CALIFORNIA 3 GUN SERIES

MARCH 5, 2000

VISALIA Match Results


NOTE:  This match was calculated using EZ Score 5.3 software.


Match results brought to you by Ted Conway.


| Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Combined

                                   AGGREGATE
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Carlson, Adam               W                      877.2264  100.000
   2    Abbott, Steve               W                      803.4478   91.590
   3    Voigt, Michael              W                      754.5383   86.014
   4    Morrow, Joe                 W                      722.2201   82.330
   5    Conway, Ted                 B                      718.0347   81.853
   6    Cook, John                  B                      650.5651   74.162
   7    Wilson, Stewart             B                      644.7233   73.496
   8    MacCaughtry, Scott          B                      620.8495   70.774
   9    Lyman, Michael              B                      605.1493   68.984
  10    Butler, Taran               A                      601.2514   68.540
  11    Doi, Robert                 B                      572.5270   65.266
  12    Shimoda, Wayde              B                      551.9321   62.918
  13    Thornhill, Virgil           B                      509.4912   58.080
  14    Graham, Rich                B                      507.8853   57.897
  15    Simpson, Robert             B                      488.7601   55.717
  16    Simpson, Rick               B                      479.8613   54.702
  17    Filho, Ronald               W                      479.4271   54.653
  18    Andrade, Tom                B                      471.0062   53.693
  19    Parbst, Bruce               W                      458.8629   52.308
  20    Thompson, Ron               B                      454.7922   51.844
  21    Hays, Vern                  A                      448.5166   51.129
  22    Hauenstein, Jim             B                      447.5565   51.019
  23    Taylor, Raymond             A                      389.4807   44.399
  24    Bostard, Richard            W                      384.7008   43.854
  25    Rahn, Ken                   W                      370.6310   42.250
  26    Cowan, Herb                 W                      353.5152   40.299
  27    Rushworth, Blake            A                      352.6009   40.195
  28    Choe, Collin                A                      348.3397   39.709
  29    Sumruld, Bruce              A                      300.3015   34.233
  30    Lindley, Fred               A                      269.8423   30.761
  31    MartinDelCampo, Fe          W                      248.1574   28.289
  32    Allen, TJ                   B                      161.1381   18.369
  
  
                                     PISTOL
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Voigt, Michael              W                      308.2068  100.000
   2    Butler, Taran               A   L                  296.1294   96.081
   3    Carlson, Adam               W                      290.1279   94.134
   4    Abbott, Steve               W                      246.3192   79.920
   5    Morrow, Joe                 W                      239.2581   77.629
   6    Choe, Collin                A   L                  225.6105   73.201
   7    Wilson, Stewart             B                      223.1156   72.392
   8    Filho, Ronald               W                      219.5983   71.250
   9    Doi, Robert                 B   L                  201.4351   65.357
  10    Conway, Ted                 B   L                  198.4551   64.390
  11    Andrade, Tom                B   L                  189.7699   61.572
  12    MacCaughtry, Scott          B   L                  186.1865   60.410
  13    Thompson, Ron               B   L                  184.4297   59.840
  14    Taylor, Raymond             A   L                  183.7748   59.627
  15    Cowan, Herb                 W                      181.1293   58.769
  16    Hauenstein, Jim             B   L                  180.6700   58.620
  17    Parbst, Bruce               W                      176.1059   57.139
  18    Shimoda, Wayde              B   L                  173.6382   56.338
  19    Hays, Vern                  A   L                  167.6815   54.406
  20    Graham, Rich                B   L                  166.7663   54.109
  21    Thornhill, Virgil           B   L                  162.7880   52.818
  22    Bostard, Richard            W                      161.9985   52.562
  23    Lyman, Michael              B   L                  159.3904   51.715
  24    Simpson, Rick               B   L                  157.3691   51.060
  25    Rushworth, Blake            A   L                  156.3673   50.735
  26    Rahn, Ken                   W                      153.5341   49.815
  27    Lindley, Fred               A   L                  147.4870   47.853
  28    Cook, John                  B   L                  141.4144   45.883
  29    Simpson, Robert             B   L                  141.3711   45.869
  30    Sumruld, Bruce              A   L                  114.3549   37.103
  31    MartinDelCampo, Fe          W                       91.0740   29.550
  32    Allen, TJ                   B   L                   82.6455   26.815

                                 RIFLE
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Carlson, Adam               W                      351.6753  100.000
   2    Cook, John                  B                      335.6638   95.447
   3    Conway, Ted                 B                      326.5664   92.860
   4    Abbott, Steve               W                      313.0285   89.011
   5    Morrow, Joe                 W                      296.3779   84.276
   6    MacCaughtry, Scott          B                      287.0641   81.628
   7    Lyman, Michael              B                      277.2724   78.843
   8    Wilson, Stewart             B                      258.1325   73.401
   9    Voigt, Michael              W                      221.3893   62.953
  10    Shimoda, Wayde              B                      215.9638   61.410
  11    Simpson, Robert             B                      213.1266   60.603
  12    Thornhill, Virgil           B                      203.9860   58.004
  13    Doi, Robert                 B                      202.5217   57.588
  14    Graham, Rich                B                      191.5949   54.481
  15    Simpson, Rick               B                      181.3798   51.576
  16    Andrade, Tom                B                      142.4037   40.493
  17    Rushworth, Blake            A                      138.7749   39.461
  18    Hauenstein, Jim             B                      137.9676   39.232
  19    Thompson, Ron               B                      126.2563   35.901
  20    Hays, Vern                  A                      121.5433   34.561
  21    Parbst, Bruce               W                      102.6395   29.186
  22    Sumruld, Bruce              A                      100.6482   28.620
  23    Butler, Taran               A                       84.7329   24.094
  24    Taylor, Raymond             A                       78.3997   22.293
  25    MartinDelCampo, Fe          W                       67.4099   19.168
  26    Filho, Ronald               W                       56.9273   16.187
  27    Rahn, Ken                   W                       51.2453   14.572
  28    Bostard, Richard            W                       29.9241    8.509
  29    Allen, TJ                   B                        0.0000    0.000
 Tie    Lindley, Fred               A                        0.0000    0.000
 Tie    Choe, Collin                A                        0.0000    0.000
 Tie    Cowan, Herb                 W                        0.0000    0.000

                                SHOTGUN
Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Abbott, Steve               W                      244.1001  100.000
   2    Carlson, Adam               W                      235.4232   96.445
   3    Voigt, Michael              W                      224.9422   92.152
   4    Butler, Taran               A                      220.3891   90.286
   5    Filho, Ronald               W                      202.9015   83.122
   6    Conway, Ted                 B                      193.0132   79.071
   7    Bostard, Richard            W                      192.7782   78.975
   8    Morrow, Joe                 W                      186.5841   76.438
   9    Parbst, Bruce               W                      180.1175   73.788
  10    Cook, John                  B                      173.4869   71.072
  11    Cowan, Herb                 W                      172.3859   70.621
  12    Doi, Robert                 B                      168.5702   69.058
  13    Lyman, Michael              B                      168.4865   69.024
  14    Rahn, Ken                   W                      165.8516   67.944
  15    Wilson, Stewart             B                      163.4752   66.971
  16    Shimoda, Wayde              B                      162.3301   66.501
  17    Hays, Vern                  A                      159.2918   65.257
  18    Graham, Rich                B                      149.5241   61.255
  19    MacCaughtry, Scott          B                      147.5989   60.467
  20    Thompson, Ron               B                      144.1062   59.036
  21    Thornhill, Virgil           B                      142.7172   58.467
  22    Simpson, Rick               B                      141.1124   57.809
  23    Andrade, Tom                B                      138.8326   56.875
  24    Simpson, Robert             B                      134.2624   55.003
  25    Hauenstein, Jim             B                      128.9189   52.814
  26    Taylor, Raymond             A                      127.3062   52.153
  27    Choe, Collin                A                      122.7292   50.278
  28    Lindley, Fred               A                      122.3553   50.125
  29    MartinDelCampo, Fe          W                       89.6735   36.736
  30    Sumruld, Bruce              A                       85.2984   34.944
  31    Allen, TJ                   B                       78.4926   32.156
  32    Rushworth, Blake            A                       57.4587   23.539

Back to Top


| Overall | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Stage

                                     PISTOL
                                 Pistol Stage 1
                             KEN'S NIGHTMARE PISTOL
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Voigt, Michael       30   W   158    0   13.45  11.7472 170.0000 100.000
   2   Carlson, Adam        21   W   148    0   14.44  10.2493 148.3231  87.249
   3   Butler, Taran        29   A   155    0   15.35  10.0977 146.1294  85.958
   4   Abbott, Steve        27   W   154    0   16.79   9.1721 132.7347  78.079
   5   Choe, Collin         18   A   160    0   18.65   8.5791 124.1525  73.031
   6   Morrow, Joe          23   W   156   10   17.05   8.5631 123.9204  72.894
   7   Wilson, Stewart      15   B   161    0   20.31   7.9271 114.7176  67.481
   8   Doi, Robert          10   B   163    0   21.25   7.6706 111.0051  65.297
   9   Lyman, Michael       13   B   163    0   22.51   7.2412 104.7916  61.642
  10   Taylor, Raymond       9   A   157    0   21.79   7.2051 104.2693  61.335
  11   Thompson, Ron         5   B   152    0   21.29   7.1395 103.3194  60.776
  12   Andrade, Tom         14   B   151    0   22.01   6.8605  99.2822  58.401
  13   Cook, John           17   B   142   10   19.25   6.8571  99.2333  58.372
  14   Conway, Ted           1   B   139   20   17.45   6.8195  98.6883  58.052
  15   Rushworth, Blake     20   A   151    0   22.93   6.5853  95.2987  56.058
  16   Hauenstein, Jim       6   B   144   10   20.78   6.4485  93.3198  54.894
  17   MacCaughtry, Scott    4   B   137   10   19.73   6.4369  93.1517  54.795
  18   Bostard, Richard     31   W   151   10   22.21   6.3485  91.8723  54.043
  19   Thornhill, Virgil    12   B   154    0   24.41   6.3089  91.2992  53.705
  20   Cowan, Herb          25   W   151   10   22.44   6.2834  90.9307  53.489
  21   Simpson, Robert      16   B   137    0   21.92   6.2500  90.4470  53.204
  22   Filho, Ronald        22   W   132   50   13.48   6.0831  88.0316  51.783
  23   Simpson, Rick        19   B   145   10   22.37   6.0349  87.3337  51.373
  24   Parbst, Bruce        26   W   143   20   21.01   5.8544  84.7215  49.836
  25   Graham, Rich          3   B   143   10   22.96   5.7927  83.8289  49.311
  26   Shimoda, Wayde       32   B   148   20   23.12   5.5363  80.1191  47.129
  27   Hays, Vern           11   A   139   10   23.75   5.4316  78.6032  46.237
  28   Rahn, Ken            28   W   128   30   19.40   5.0516  73.1036  43.002
  29   Lindley, Fred         8   A   149    0   29.78   5.0034  72.4062  42.592
  30   Sumruld, Bruce        7   A   148   30   30.28   3.8970  56.3949  33.173
  31   Allen, TJ             2   B   153    0   53.02   2.8857  41.7605  24.565
  32   MartinDelCampo, Feli 24   W   115   60   24.23   2.2699  32.8491  19.323

                                 Pistol Stage 2
                               TREE PEOPLE PISTOL
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                       
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taran        29   A   136    0   12.83  10.6002 150.0000 100.000
   2   Carlson, Adam        21   W   143    0   14.27  10.0210 141.8048  94.536
   3   Voigt, Michael       30   W   134    0   13.72   9.7668 138.2068  92.138
   4   Filho, Ronald        22   W   135    0   14.52   9.2975 131.5667  87.711
   5   Morrow, Joe          23   W   145    0   17.79   8.1507 115.3377  76.892
   6   Abbott, Steve        27   W   144    0   17.94   8.0268 113.5845  75.723
   7   Wilson, Stewart      15   B   147    0   19.19   7.6602 108.3980  72.265
   8   Choe, Collin         18   A   133    0   18.55   7.1698 101.4580  67.639
   9   Conway, Ted           1   B   136    0   19.29   7.0503  99.7668  66.511
  10   Shimoda, Wayde       32   B   137    0   20.73   6.6088  93.5191  62.346
  11   MacCaughtry, Scott    4   B   138    0   20.99   6.5746  93.0348  62.023
  12   Parbst, Bruce        26   W   132    0   20.44   6.4579  91.3844  60.923
  13   Andrade, Tom         14   B   141    0   22.05   6.3946  90.4877  60.325
  14   Doi, Robert          10   B   145    0   22.69   6.3905  90.4300  60.287
  15   Cowan, Herb          25   W   138    0   21.65   6.3741  90.1986  60.132
  16   Hays, Vern           11   A   140    0   22.24   6.2950  89.0783  59.386
  17   Hauenstein, Jim       6   B   140    0   22.68   6.1728  87.3502  58.233
  18   Graham, Rich          3   B   123   10   19.28   5.8610  82.9374  55.292
  19   Thompson, Ron         5   B   121    0   21.11   5.7319  81.1103  54.074
  20   Rahn, Ken            28   W   128    0   22.52   5.6838  80.4305  53.620
  21   Taylor, Raymond       9   A   129    0   22.96   5.6185  79.5055  53.004
  22   Lindley, Fred         8   A   131    0   24.69   5.3058  75.0808  50.054
  23   Thornhill, Virgil    12   B   141    0   27.91   5.0520  71.4888  47.659
  24   Bostard, Richard     31   W   125   30   19.17   4.9557  70.1262  46.751
  25   Simpson, Rick        19   B   127   10   23.64   4.9492  70.0354  46.690
  26   Rushworth, Blake     20   A   128    0   29.66   4.3156  61.0686  40.712
  27   MartinDelCampo, Feli 24   W   132   20   27.22   4.1146  58.2249  38.817
  28   Sumruld, Bruce        7   A   133   10   30.03   4.0959  57.9600  38.640
  29   Lyman, Michael       13   B   115   30   22.03   3.8584  54.5988  36.399
  30   Simpson, Robert      16   B   119   20   27.51   3.5987  50.9241  33.949
  31   Cook, John           17   B   104   20   28.18   2.9808  42.1811  28.121
  32   Allen, TJ             2   B   136   10   43.61   2.8893  40.8850  27.257
  
  
                                       RIFLE
                              Side Match 2 Stage 1
                         JOHN'S BIG BOY "AW SH__" RIFLE
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        21   W   195    0   95.80   2.0355 195.0000 100.000
   2   Cook, John           17   B   195   10   97.06   1.9060 182.5987  93.640
   3   Morrow, Joe          23   W   195    0  118.17   1.6502 158.0863  81.070
   4   Conway, Ted           1   B   190   10  118.50   1.5190 145.5193  74.625
   5   Lyman, Michael       13   B   195    0  135.40   1.4402 137.9693  70.753
   6   MacCaughtry, Scott    4   B   195    0  138.97   1.4032 134.4247  68.936
   7   Abbott, Steve        27   W   190   10  146.10   1.2320 118.0285  60.527
   8   Doi, Robert          10   B   195    0  158.65   1.2291 117.7497  60.384
   9   Shimoda, Wayde       32   B   195    0  159.25   1.2245 117.3062  60.157
  10   Simpson, Rick        19   B   195    0  161.93   1.2042 115.3643  59.161
  11   Rushworth, Blake     20   A   195    0  176.00   1.1080 106.1416  54.432
  12   Simpson, Robert      16   B   195    0  189.00   1.0318  98.8417  50.688
  13   Graham, Rich          3   B   195    0  191.87   1.0163  97.3625  49.930
  14   Hays, Vern           11   A   195    0  198.20   0.9839  94.2529  48.335
  15   Thornhill, Virgil    12   B   195    0  202.40   0.9634  92.2976  47.332
  16   Wilson, Stewart      15   B   195    0  202.90   0.9611  92.0696  47.215
  17   Hauenstein, Jim       6   B   195    0  237.05   0.8226  78.8061  40.413
  18   Voigt, Michael       30   W   175   40  172.50   0.7826  74.9741  38.448
  19   Butler, Taran        29   A   175   40  216.52   0.6235  59.7313  30.631
  20   Andrade, Tom         14   B   180   40  265.65   0.5270  50.4876  25.891
  21   Parbst, Bruce        26   W   170   50  242.88   0.4941  47.3319  24.273
  22   Sumruld, Bruce        7   A   165   60  231.78   0.4530  43.3993  22.256
  23   Taylor, Raymond       9   A   160   70  232.79   0.3866  37.0373  18.993
  24   Bostard, Richard     31   W   155   80  240.11   0.3124  29.9241  15.346
  25   MartinDelCampo, Feli 24   W   150   90  244.97   0.2449  23.4643  12.033
  26   Thompson, Ron         5   B   145  100  243.80   0.1846  17.6828   9.068
  27   Filho, Ronald        22   W   140  110  245.17   0.1224  11.7221   6.011
  28   Rahn, Ken            28   W    90  210  246.48   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Cowan, Herb          25   W   130  130  268.96   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Lindley, Fred         8   A   155  160  240.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Allen, TJ             2   B    60  270  240.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Choe, Collin         18   A    40  310  240.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                              Side Match 2 Stage 2
                              STEVE'S DOWNHILL RUN
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Abbott, Steve        27   W   195    0  110.30   1.7679 195.0000 100.000
   2   Conway, Ted           1   B   195    0  118.80   1.6414 181.0471  92.845
   3   Wilson, Stewart      15   B   195    0  129.52   1.5056 166.0629  85.160
   4   Carlson, Adam        21   W   195    0  137.28   1.4205 156.6753  80.346
   5   Cook, John           17   B   195   30  118.90   1.3877 153.0651  78.495
   6   MacCaughtry, Scott    4   B   195    0  140.91   1.3839 152.6394  78.277
   7   Voigt, Michael       30   W   195    0  146.90   1.3274 146.4152  75.085
   8   Lyman, Michael       13   B   195    0  154.40   1.2630 139.3031  71.437
   9   Morrow, Joe          23   W   195    0  155.53   1.2538 138.2916  70.919
  10   Simpson, Robert      16   B   195    0  188.20   1.0361 114.2849  58.608
  11   Thornhill, Virgil    12   B   195   10  182.70   1.0126 111.6884  57.276
  12   Thompson, Ron         5   B   195    0  198.10   0.9843 108.5735  55.679
  13   Shimoda, Wayde       32   B   195    0  218.01   0.8945  98.6576  50.594
  14   Graham, Rich          3   B   195    0  228.25   0.8543  94.2324  48.324
  15   Andrade, Tom         14   B   180   30  180.00   0.8333  91.9161  47.136
  16   Doi, Robert          10   B   180   30  195.17   0.7686  84.7720  43.473
  17   Simpson, Rick        19   B   195    0  325.81   0.5985  66.0155  33.854
  18   Hauenstein, Jim       6   B   175   40  251.69   0.5364  59.1615  30.339
  19   Sumruld, Bruce        7   A   180   30  289.00   0.5190  57.2489  29.358
  20   Parbst, Bruce        26   W   170   70  199.43   0.5014  55.3076  28.363
  21   Rahn, Ken            28   W   175   40  290.57   0.4646  51.2453  26.280
  22   Filho, Ronald        22   W   165   80  207.40   0.4098  45.2052  23.182
  23   MartinDelCampo, Feli 24   W   165   60  263.54   0.3984  43.9456  22.536
  24   Taylor, Raymond       9   A   160   70  240.00   0.3750  41.3624  21.211
  25   Rushworth, Blake     20   A   155   80  253.50   0.2959  32.6333  16.735
  26   Hays, Vern           11   A   150   90  242.50   0.2474  27.2904  13.995
  27   Butler, Taran        29   A   145  100  198.53   0.2267  25.0016  12.821
  28   Cowan, Herb          25   W   135  150  246.89   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Bostard, Richard     31   W   110  170  240.03   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Lindley, Fred         8   A   130  130  240.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Allen, TJ             2   B    75  240  240.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Choe, Collin         18   A   100  190  247.32   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 
 
                                     SHOTGUN
                              Side Match 1 Stage 1
                              DOI'S DREAM SHOTGUN
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Abbott, Steve        27   W   124   10   25.88   4.4050 125.0000 100.000
   2   Butler, Taran        29   A   122    0   34.22   3.5652 101.1694  80.936
   3   Bostard, Richard     31   W   125    0   35.58   3.5132  99.6950  79.756
   4   Morrow, Joe          23   W   124    0   35.60   3.4832  98.8419  79.074
   5   Parbst, Bruce        26   W   123    0   38.42   3.2015  90.8484  72.679
   6   Conway, Ted           1   B   119   10   35.99   3.0286  85.9437  68.755
   7   Carlson, Adam        21   W   123    0   40.86   3.0103  85.4232  68.339
   8   Rahn, Ken            28   W   115    0   38.68   2.9731  84.3684  67.495
   9   Voigt, Michael       30   W   124    0   42.82   2.8958  82.1757  65.741
  10   Cowan, Herb          25   W   124    0   43.09   2.8777  81.6610  65.329
  11   Cook, John           17   B   124    0   46.43   2.6707  75.7866  60.629
  12   Lyman, Michael       13   B   124    0   46.66   2.6575  75.4129  60.330
  13   Doi, Robert          10   B   123    0   47.38   2.5960  73.6680  58.934
  14   Thompson, Ron         5   B   120    0   46.36   2.5884  73.4526  58.762
  15   Hays, Vern           11   A   122    0   47.56   2.5652  72.7925  58.234
  16   Graham, Rich          3   B   124    0   49.07   2.5270  71.7091  57.367
  17   Shimoda, Wayde       32   B   123   10   45.53   2.4819  70.4287  56.343
  18   Thornhill, Virgil    12   B   125    0   50.42   2.4792  70.3518  56.281
  19   Lindley, Fred         8   A   125    0   54.74   2.2835  64.7998  51.840
  20   Andrade, Tom         14   B   120    0   54.60   2.1978  62.3673  49.894
  21   Simpson, Rick        19   B   121    0   55.12   2.1952  62.2938  49.835
  22   Wilson, Stewart      15   B   120    0   55.15   2.1759  61.7453  49.396
  23   Filho, Ronald        22   W   125    0   57.90   2.1589  61.2632  49.011
  24   MacCaughtry, Scott    4   B   124    0   58.14   2.1328  60.5223  48.418
  25   Choe, Collin         18   A   120    0   58.26   2.0597  58.4493  46.759
  26   Rushworth, Blake     20   A   124    0   61.24   2.0248  57.4587  45.967
  27   Simpson, Robert      16   B   124    0   64.33   1.9276  54.6987  43.759
  28   Hauenstein, Jim       6   B   122    0   66.95   1.8223  51.7106  41.368
  29   MartinDelCampo, Feli 24   W   125    0   77.69   1.6090  45.6577  36.526
  30   Taylor, Raymond       9   A   116   10   70.06   1.5130  42.9344  34.347
  31   Sumruld, Bruce        7   A   114   10   79.02   1.3161  37.3478  29.878
  32   Allen, TJ             2   B   124   10  134.62   0.8468  24.0306  19.225


                              Side Match 1 Stage 2
                               RICH'S B.S. 3 GUN
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                        
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        21   W   141    0   33.37   4.2254 150.0000 100.000
   2   Voigt, Michael       30   W   149    0   37.05   4.0216 142.7665  95.178
   3   Filho, Ronald        22   W   141    0   35.34   3.9898 141.6383  94.426
   4   Butler, Taran        29   A   139    0   41.39   3.3583 119.2197  79.480
   5   Abbott, Steve        27   W   145    0   43.22   3.3549 119.1001  79.400
   6   Conway, Ted           1   B   141    0   46.75   3.0160 107.0695  71.380
   7   Wilson, Stewart      15   B   145   10   47.11   2.8656 101.7299  67.820
   8   Cook, John           17   B   143    0   51.96   2.7521  97.7003  65.134
   9   Doi, Robert          10   B   145    0   54.24   2.6733  94.9022  63.268
  10   Bostard, Richard     31   W   145    0   55.30   2.6221  93.0832  62.055
  11   Lyman, Michael       13   B   148    0   56.45   2.6218  93.0736  62.049
  12   Shimoda, Wayde       32   B   148    0   57.17   2.5888  91.9014  61.268
  13   Cowan, Herb          25   W   147    0   57.52   2.5556  90.7249  60.483
  14   Parbst, Bruce        26   W   139   10   51.30   2.5146  89.2690  59.513
  15   Morrow, Joe          23   W   148    0   59.88   2.4716  87.7422  58.495
  16   MacCaughtry, Scott    4   B   144   10   54.63   2.4529  87.0766  58.051
  17   Hays, Vern           11   A   147    0   60.33   2.4366  86.4993  57.666
  18   Taylor, Raymond       9   A   132    0   55.54   2.3767  84.3718  56.248
  19   Rahn, Ken            28   W   141    0   61.43   2.2953  81.4832  54.322
  20   Simpson, Robert      16   B   141   10   58.45   2.2412  79.5637  53.042
  21   Simpson, Rick        19   B   149    0   67.11   2.2202  78.8186  52.546
  22   Graham, Rich          3   B   134   10   56.57   2.1920  77.8150  51.877
  23   Hauenstein, Jim       6   B   146    0   67.13   2.1749  77.2083  51.472
  24   Andrade, Tom         14   B   142   20   56.64   2.1540  76.4653  50.977
  25   Thornhill, Virgil    12   B   141    0   69.17   2.0385  72.3654  48.244
  26   Thompson, Ron         5   B   136   30   53.26   1.9902  70.6536  47.102
  27   Choe, Collin         18   A   130   20   60.75   1.8107  64.2799  42.853
  28   Lindley, Fred         8   A   138   10   78.95   1.6213  57.5555  38.370
  29   Allen, TJ             2   B   142    0   92.56   1.5341  54.4620  36.308
  30   Sumruld, Bruce        7   A   135   20   85.14   1.3507  47.9506  31.967
  31   MartinDelCampo, Feli 24   W   128   30   79.04   1.2399  44.0158  29.344
 DNF   Rushworth, Blake     20   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open

        Overall Standings for Open Class-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Carlson, Adam               W                      877.2264  100.000
   2    Abbott, Steve               W                      803.4478   91.590
   3    Voigt, Michael              W                      754.5383   86.014
   4    Morrow, Joe                 W                      722.2201   82.330
   5    Wilson, Stewart             B                      644.7233   73.496
   6    Filho, Ronald               W                      479.4271   54.653
   7    Parbst, Bruce               W                      458.8629   52.308
   8    Bostard, Richard            W                      384.7008   43.854
   9    Rahn, Ken                   W                      370.6310   42.250
  10    Cowan, Herb                 W                      353.5152   40.299
  11    MartinDelCampo, Fe          W                      248.1574   28.289

                          FINAL RESULTS SORTED BY CLASS
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes


 Place in  Place
 B Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          5     Wilson, Stewart           15    229.3802   100.00    100.00


 Place in  Place
 W Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          1     Voigt, Michael            30    316.1941   137.85    100.00
   2          2     Carlson, Adam             21    298.3231   130.06     94.35
   3          3     Abbott, Steve             27    252.8836   110.25     79.98
   4          4     Morrow, Joe               23    245.9237   107.21     77.78
   5          6     Filho, Ronald             22    227.2019    99.05     71.86
   6          7     Cowan, Herb               25    186.3421    81.24     58.93
   7          8     Parbst, Bruce             26    181.3873    79.08     57.37
   8          9     Bostard, Richard          31    166.0513    72.39     52.52
   9         10     Rahn, Ken                 28    158.1824    68.96     50.03
  10         11     MartinDelCampo, Felix     24     94.4389    41.17     29.87

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open Stage

                                 Pistol Stage 1
                             KEN'S NIGHTMARE PISTOL
                     Open Class-Scored as Combined Classes
                     
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Voigt, Michael       30   W   158    0   13.45  11.7472 170.0000 100.000
   2   Carlson, Adam        21   W   148    0   14.44  10.2493 148.3231  87.249
   3   Abbott, Steve        27   W   154    0   16.79   9.1721 132.7347  78.079
   4   Morrow, Joe          23   W   156   10   17.05   8.5631 123.9204  72.894
   5   Wilson, Stewart      15   B   161    0   20.31   7.9271 114.7176  67.481
   6   Bostard, Richard     31   W   151   10   22.21   6.3485  91.8723  54.043
   7   Cowan, Herb          25   W   151   10   22.44   6.2834  90.9307  53.489
   8   Filho, Ronald        22   W   132   50   13.48   6.0831  88.0316  51.783
   9   Parbst, Bruce        26   W   143   20   21.01   5.8544  84.7215  49.836
  10   Rahn, Ken            28   W   128   30   19.40   5.0516  73.1036  43.002
  11   MartinDelCampo, Feli 24   W   115   60   24.23   2.2699  32.8491  19.323


                                 Pistol Stage 2
                               TREE PEOPLE PISTOL
                     Open Class-Scored as Combined Classes
                     
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        21   W   143    0   14.27  10.0210 141.8048 100.000
   2   Voigt, Michael       30   W   134    0   13.72   9.7668 138.2068  97.463
   3   Filho, Ronald        22   W   135    0   14.52   9.2975 131.5667  92.780
   4   Morrow, Joe          23   W   145    0   17.79   8.1507 115.3377  81.336
   5   Abbott, Steve        27   W   144    0   17.94   8.0268 113.5845  80.099
   6   Wilson, Stewart      15   B   147    0   19.19   7.6602 108.3980  76.442
   7   Parbst, Bruce        26   W   132    0   20.44   6.4579  91.3844  64.444
   8   Cowan, Herb          25   W   138    0   21.65   6.3741  90.1986  63.608
   9   Rahn, Ken            28   W   128    0   22.52   5.6838  80.4305  56.719
  10   Bostard, Richard     31   W   125   30   19.17   4.9557  70.1262  49.453
  11   MartinDelCampo, Feli 24   W   132   20   27.22   4.1146  58.2249  41.060
  
  
                                       RIFLE
                              Side Match 2 Stage 1
                         JOHN'S BIG BOY "AW SH__" RIFLE
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                    
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        21   W   195    0   95.80   2.0355 195.0000 100.000
   2   Morrow, Joe          23   W   195    0  118.17   1.6502 158.0863  81.070
   3   Abbott, Steve        27   W   190   10  146.10   1.2320 118.0285  60.527
   4   Wilson, Stewart      15   B   195    0  202.90   0.9611  92.0696  47.215
   5   Voigt, Michael       30   W   175   40  172.50   0.7826  74.9741  38.448
   6   Parbst, Bruce        26   W   170   50  242.88   0.4941  47.3319  24.273
   7   Bostard, Richard     31   W   155   80  240.11   0.3124  29.9241  15.346
   8   MartinDelCampo, Feli 24   W   150   90  244.97   0.2449  23.4643  12.033
   9   Filho, Ronald        22   W   140  110  245.17   0.1224  11.7221   6.011
  10   Rahn, Ken            28   W    90  210  246.48   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Cowan, Herb          25   W   130  130  268.96   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                              Side Match 2 Stage 2
                              STEVE'S DOWNHILL RUN
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                    
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Abbott, Steve        27   W   195    0  110.30   1.7679 195.0000 100.000
   2   Wilson, Stewart      15   B   195    0  129.52   1.5056 166.0629  85.160
   3   Carlson, Adam        21   W   195    0  137.28   1.4205 156.6753  80.346
   4   Voigt, Michael       30   W   195    0  146.90   1.3274 146.4152  75.085
   5   Morrow, Joe          23   W   195    0  155.53   1.2538 138.2916  70.919
   6   Parbst, Bruce        26   W   170   70  199.43   0.5014  55.3076  28.363
   7   Rahn, Ken            28   W   175   40  290.57   0.4646  51.2453  26.280
   8   Filho, Ronald        22   W   165   80  207.40   0.4098  45.2052  23.182
   9   MartinDelCampo, Feli 24   W   165   60  263.54   0.3984  43.9456  22.536
  10   Cowan, Herb          25   W   135  150  246.89   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Bostard, Richard     31   W   110  170  240.03   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 
 
                                     SHOTGUN
                              Side Match 1 Stage 1
                              DOI'S DREAM SHOTGUN
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                    
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Abbott, Steve        27   W   124   10   25.88   4.4050 125.0000 100.000
   2   Bostard, Richard     31   W   125    0   35.58   3.5132  99.6950  79.756
   3   Morrow, Joe          23   W   124    0   35.60   3.4832  98.8419  79.074
   4   Parbst, Bruce        26   W   123    0   38.42   3.2015  90.8484  72.679
   5   Carlson, Adam        21   W   123    0   40.86   3.0103  85.4232  68.339
   6   Rahn, Ken            28   W   115    0   38.68   2.9731  84.3684  67.495
   7   Voigt, Michael       30   W   124    0   42.82   2.8958  82.1757  65.741
   8   Cowan, Herb          25   W   124    0   43.09   2.8777  81.6610  65.329
   9   Wilson, Stewart      15   B   120    0   55.15   2.1759  61.7453  49.396
  10   Filho, Ronald        22   W   125    0   57.90   2.1589  61.2632  49.011
  11   MartinDelCampo, Feli 24   W   125    0   77.69   1.6090  45.6577  36.526


                              Side Match 1 Stage 2
                               RICH'S B.S. 3 GUN
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                    
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        21   W   141    0   33.37   4.2254 150.0000 100.000
   2   Voigt, Michael       30   W   149    0   37.05   4.0216 142.7665  95.178
   3   Filho, Ronald        22   W   141    0   35.34   3.9898 141.6383  94.426
   4   Abbott, Steve        27   W   145    0   43.22   3.3549 119.1001  79.400
   5   Wilson, Stewart      15   B   145   10   47.11   2.8656 101.7299  67.820
   6   Bostard, Richard     31   W   145    0   55.30   2.6221  93.0832  62.055
   7   Cowan, Herb          25   W   147    0   57.52   2.5556  90.7249  60.483
   8   Parbst, Bruce        26   W   139   10   51.30   2.5146  89.2690  59.513
   9   Morrow, Joe          23   W   148    0   59.88   2.4716  87.7422  58.495
  10   Rahn, Ken            28   W   141    0   61.43   2.2953  81.4832  54.322
  11   MartinDelCampo, Feli 24   W   128   30   79.04   1.2399  44.0158  29.344

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited Stage |

Limited

         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Conway, Ted                 B                      718.0347  100.000
   2    Cook, John                  B                      650.5651   90.604
   3    MacCaughtry, Scott          B                      620.8495   86.465
   4    Lyman, Michael              B                      605.1493   84.279
   5    Butler, Taran               A                      601.2514   83.736
   6    Doi, Robert                 B                      572.5270   79.735
   7    Shimoda, Wayde              B                      551.9321   76.867
   8    Thornhill, Virgil           B                      509.4912   70.956
   9    Graham, Rich                B                      507.8853   70.733
  10    Simpson, Robert             B                      488.7601   68.069
  11    Simpson, Rick               B                      479.8613   66.830
  12    Andrade, Tom                B                      471.0062   65.597
  13    Thompson, Ron               B                      454.7922   63.338
  14    Hays, Vern                  A                      448.5166   62.464
  15    Hauenstein, Jim             B                      447.5565   62.331
  16    Taylor, Raymond             A                      389.4807   54.243
  17    Rushworth, Blake            A                      352.6009   49.106
  18    Choe, Collin                A                      348.3397   48.513
  19    Sumruld, Bruce              A                      300.3015   41.823
  20    Lindley, Fred               A                      269.8423   37.581
  21    Allen, TJ                   B                      161.1381   22.442

                          FINAL RESULTS SORTED BY CLASS
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes


 Place in  Place
 A Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          1     Butler, Taran             29    320.0000   100.00    100.00
   2          2     Choe, Collin              18    245.8911    76.84     76.84
   3          8     Taylor, Raymond            9    200.8075    62.75     62.75
   4         11     Hays, Vern                11    180.5216    56.41     56.41
   5         15     Rushworth, Blake          20    171.9346    53.73     53.73
   6         17     Lindley, Fred              8    159.3148    49.79     49.79
   7         20     Sumruld, Bruce             7    123.5672    38.61     38.61


 Place in  Place
 B Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          3     Doi, Robert               10    219.5681    68.62    100.00
   2          4     Conway, Ted                1    214.5760    67.05     97.73
   3          5     Andrade, Tom              14    205.9879    64.37     93.82
   4          6     MacCaughtry, Scott         4    201.4031    62.94     91.73
   5          7     Thompson, Ron              5    201.3072    62.91     91.68
   6          9     Hauenstein, Jim            6    195.9140    61.22     89.23
   7         10     Shimoda, Wayde            32    186.7259    58.35     85.04
   8         12     Graham, Rich               3    180.4600    56.39     82.19
   9         13     Thornhill, Virgil         12    177.7020    55.53     80.93
  10         14     Lyman, Michael            13    176.5084    55.16     80.39
  11         16     Simpson, Rick             19    171.6354    53.64     78.17
  12         18     Cook, John                17    157.6244    49.26     71.79
  13         19     Simpson, Robert           16    156.1459    48.80     71.12
  14         21     Allen, TJ                  2     89.4672    27.96     40.75

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited |

Limited Stage

                                 Pistol Stage 1
                             KEN'S NIGHTMARE PISTOL
                    Limited Class-Scored as Combined Classes
                       
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taran        29   A   155    0   15.35  10.0977 146.1294 100.000
   2   Choe, Collin         18   A   160    0   18.65   8.5791 124.1525  84.961
   3   Doi, Robert          10   B   163    0   21.25   7.6706 111.0051  75.964
   4   Lyman, Michael       13   B   163    0   22.51   7.2412 104.7916  71.712
   5   Taylor, Raymond       9   A   157    0   21.79   7.2051 104.2693  71.354
   6   Thompson, Ron         5   B   152    0   21.29   7.1395 103.3194  70.704
   7   Andrade, Tom         14   B   151    0   22.01   6.8605  99.2822  67.941
   8   Cook, John           17   B   142   10   19.25   6.8571  99.2333  67.908
   9   Conway, Ted           1   B   139   20   17.45   6.8195  98.6883  67.535
  10   Rushworth, Blake     20   A   151    0   22.93   6.5853  95.2987  65.215
  11   Hauenstein, Jim       6   B   144   10   20.78   6.4485  93.3198  63.861
  12   MacCaughtry, Scott    4   B   137   10   19.73   6.4369  93.1517  63.746
  13   Thornhill, Virgil    12   B   154    0   24.41   6.3089  91.2992  62.478
  14   Simpson, Robert      16   B   137    0   21.92   6.2500  90.4470  61.895
  15   Simpson, Rick        19   B   145   10   22.37   6.0349  87.3337  59.765
  16   Graham, Rich          3   B   143   10   22.96   5.7927  83.8289  57.366
  17   Shimoda, Wayde       32   B   148   20   23.12   5.5363  80.1191  54.828
  18   Hays, Vern           11   A   139   10   23.75   5.4316  78.6032  53.790
  19   Lindley, Fred         8   A   149    0   29.78   5.0034  72.4062  49.549
  20   Sumruld, Bruce        7   A   148   30   30.28   3.8970  56.3949  38.592
  21   Allen, TJ             2   B   153    0   53.02   2.8857  41.7605  28.578

                                 Pistol Stage 2
                               TREE PEOPLE PISTOL
                    Limited Class-Scored as Combined Classes
                       
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taran        29   A   136    0   12.83  10.6002 150.0000 100.000
   2   Choe, Collin         18   A   133    0   18.55   7.1698 101.4580  67.639
   3   Conway, Ted           1   B   136    0   19.29   7.0503  99.7668  66.511
   4   Shimoda, Wayde       32   B   137    0   20.73   6.6088  93.5191  62.346
   5   MacCaughtry, Scott    4   B   138    0   20.99   6.5746  93.0348  62.023
   6   Andrade, Tom         14   B   141    0   22.05   6.3946  90.4877  60.325
   7   Doi, Robert          10   B   145    0   22.69   6.3905  90.4300  60.287
   8   Hays, Vern           11   A   140    0   22.24   6.2950  89.0783  59.386
   9   Hauenstein, Jim       6   B   140    0   22.68   6.1728  87.3502  58.233
  10   Graham, Rich          3   B   123   10   19.28   5.8610  82.9374  55.292
  11   Thompson, Ron         5   B   121    0   21.11   5.7319  81.1103  54.074
  12   Taylor, Raymond       9   A   129    0   22.96   5.6185  79.5055  53.004
  13   Lindley, Fred         8   A   131    0   24.69   5.3058  75.0808  50.054
  14   Thornhill, Virgil    12   B   141    0   27.91   5.0520  71.4888  47.659
  15   Simpson, Rick        19   B   127   10   23.64   4.9492  70.0354  46.690
  16   Rushworth, Blake     20   A   128    0   29.66   4.3156  61.0686  40.712
  17   Sumruld, Bruce        7   A   133   10   30.03   4.0959  57.9600  38.640
  18   Lyman, Michael       13   B   115   30   22.03   3.8584  54.5988  36.399
  19   Simpson, Robert      16   B   119   20   27.51   3.5987  50.9241  33.949
  20   Cook, John           17   B   104   20   28.18   2.9808  42.1811  28.121
  21   Allen, TJ             2   B   136   10   43.61   2.8893  40.8850  27.257
  
  
                                       RIFLE
                              Side Match 2 Stage 1
                         JOHN'S BIG BOY "AW SH__" RIFLE
                    Limited Class-Scored as Combined Classes
                      
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John           17   B   195   10   97.06   1.9060 182.5987 100.000
   2   Conway, Ted           1   B   190   10  118.50   1.5190 145.5193  79.694
   3   Lyman, Michael       13   B   195    0  135.40   1.4402 137.9693  75.559
   4   MacCaughtry, Scott    4   B   195    0  138.97   1.4032 134.4247  73.618
   5   Doi, Robert          10   B   195    0  158.65   1.2291 117.7497  64.486
   6   Shimoda, Wayde       32   B   195    0  159.25   1.2245 117.3062  64.243
   7   Simpson, Rick        19   B   195    0  161.93   1.2042 115.3643  63.179
   8   Rushworth, Blake     20   A   195    0  176.00   1.1080 106.1416  58.128
   9   Simpson, Robert      16   B   195    0  189.00   1.0318  98.8417  54.131
  10   Graham, Rich          3   B   195    0  191.87   1.0163  97.3625  53.320
  11   Hays, Vern           11   A   195    0  198.20   0.9839  94.2529  51.617
  12   Thornhill, Virgil    12   B   195    0  202.40   0.9634  92.2976  50.547
  13   Hauenstein, Jim       6   B   195    0  237.05   0.8226  78.8061  43.158
  14   Butler, Taran        29   A   175   40  216.52   0.6235  59.7313  32.712
  15   Andrade, Tom         14   B   180   40  265.65   0.5270  50.4876  27.649
  16   Sumruld, Bruce        7   A   165   60  231.78   0.4530  43.3993  23.768
  17   Taylor, Raymond       9   A   160   70  232.79   0.3866  37.0373  20.283
  18   Thompson, Ron         5   B   145  100  243.80   0.1846  17.6828   9.684
  19   Lindley, Fred         8   A   155  160  240.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Allen, TJ             2   B    60  270  240.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Choe, Collin         18   A    40  310  240.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000

                              Side Match 2 Stage 2
                              STEVE'S DOWNHILL RUN
                    Limited Class-Scored as Combined Classes
                      
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Conway, Ted           1   B   195    0  118.80   1.6414 181.0471 100.000
   2   Cook, John           17   B   195   30  118.90   1.3877 153.0651  84.544
   3   MacCaughtry, Scott    4   B   195    0  140.91   1.3839 152.6394  84.309
   4   Lyman, Michael       13   B   195    0  154.40   1.2630 139.3031  76.943
   5   Simpson, Robert      16   B   195    0  188.20   1.0361 114.2849  63.124
   6   Thornhill, Virgil    12   B   195   10  182.70   1.0126 111.6884  61.690
   7   Thompson, Ron         5   B   195    0  198.10   0.9843 108.5735  59.970
   8   Shimoda, Wayde       32   B   195    0  218.01   0.8945  98.6576  54.493
   9   Graham, Rich          3   B   195    0  228.25   0.8543  94.2324  52.049
  10   Andrade, Tom         14   B   180   30  180.00   0.8333  91.9161  50.769
  11   Doi, Robert          10   B   180   30  195.17   0.7686  84.7720  46.823
  12   Simpson, Rick        19   B   195    0  325.81   0.5985  66.0155  36.463
  13   Hauenstein, Jim       6   B   175   40  251.69   0.5364  59.1615  32.677
  14   Sumruld, Bruce        7   A   180   30  289.00   0.5190  57.2489  31.621
  15   Taylor, Raymond       9   A   160   70  240.00   0.3750  41.3624  22.846
  16   Rushworth, Blake     20   A   155   80  253.50   0.2959  32.6333  18.025
  17   Hays, Vern           11   A   150   90  242.50   0.2474  27.2904  15.074
  18   Butler, Taran        29   A   145  100  198.53   0.2267  25.0016  13.809
  19   Lindley, Fred         8   A   130  130  240.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Allen, TJ             2   B    75  240  240.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Choe, Collin         18   A   100  190  247.32   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 
 
                                     SHOTGUN
                              Side Match 1 Stage 1
                              DOI'S DREAM SHOTGUN
                    Limited Class-Scored as Combined Classes
                     
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taran        29   A   122    0   34.22   3.5652 101.1694 100.000
   2   Conway, Ted           1   B   119   10   35.99   3.0286  85.9437  84.950
   3   Cook, John           17   B   124    0   46.43   2.6707  75.7866  74.911
   4   Lyman, Michael       13   B   124    0   46.66   2.6575  75.4129  74.541
   5   Doi, Robert          10   B   123    0   47.38   2.5960  73.6680  72.816
   6   Thompson, Ron         5   B   120    0   46.36   2.5884  73.4526  72.604
   7   Hays, Vern           11   A   122    0   47.56   2.5652  72.7925  71.951
   8   Graham, Rich          3   B   124    0   49.07   2.5270  71.7091  70.880
   9   Shimoda, Wayde       32   B   123   10   45.53   2.4819  70.4287  69.615
  10   Thornhill, Virgil    12   B   125    0   50.42   2.4792  70.3518  69.539
  11   Lindley, Fred         8   A   125    0   54.74   2.2835  64.7998  64.051
  12   Andrade, Tom         14   B   120    0   54.60   2.1978  62.3673  61.646
  13   Simpson, Rick        19   B   121    0   55.12   2.1952  62.2938  61.574
  14   MacCaughtry, Scott    4   B   124    0   58.14   2.1328  60.5223  59.823
  15   Choe, Collin         18   A   120    0   58.26   2.0597  58.4493  57.774
  16   Rushworth, Blake     20   A   124    0   61.24   2.0248  57.4587  56.794
  17   Simpson, Robert      16   B   124    0   64.33   1.9276  54.6987  54.066
  18   Hauenstein, Jim       6   B   122    0   66.95   1.8223  51.7106  51.113
  19   Taylor, Raymond       9   A   116   10   70.06   1.5130  42.9344  42.438
  20   Sumruld, Bruce        7   A   114   10   79.02   1.3161  37.3478  36.916
  21   Allen, TJ             2   B   124   10  134.62   0.8468  24.0306  23.753


                              Side Match 1 Stage 2
                               RICH'S B.S. 3 GUN
                    Limited Class-Scored as Combined Classes
                     
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taran        29   A   139    0   41.39   3.3583 119.2197 100.000
   2   Conway, Ted           1   B   141    0   46.75   3.0160 107.0695  89.809
   3   Cook, John           17   B   143    0   51.96   2.7521  97.7003  81.950
   4   Doi, Robert          10   B   145    0   54.24   2.6733  94.9022  79.603
   5   Lyman, Michael       13   B   148    0   56.45   2.6218  93.0736  78.069
   6   Shimoda, Wayde       32   B   148    0   57.17   2.5888  91.9014  77.086
   7   MacCaughtry, Scott    4   B   144   10   54.63   2.4529  87.0766  73.039
   8   Hays, Vern           11   A   147    0   60.33   2.4366  86.4993  72.555
   9   Taylor, Raymond       9   A   132    0   55.54   2.3767  84.3718  70.770
  10   Simpson, Robert      16   B   141   10   58.45   2.2412  79.5637  66.737
  11   Simpson, Rick        19   B   149    0   67.11   2.2202  78.8186  66.112
  12   Graham, Rich          3   B   134   10   56.57   2.1920  77.8150  65.270
  13   Hauenstein, Jim       6   B   146    0   67.13   2.1749  77.2083  64.761
  14   Andrade, Tom         14   B   142   20   56.64   2.1540  76.4653  64.138
  15   Thornhill, Virgil    12   B   141    0   69.17   2.0385  72.3654  60.699
  16   Thompson, Ron         5   B   136   30   53.26   1.9902  70.6536  59.263
  17   Choe, Collin         18   A   130   20   60.75   1.8107  64.2799  53.917
  18   Lindley, Fred         8   A   138   10   78.95   1.6213  57.5555  48.277
  19   Allen, TJ             2   B   142    0   92.56   1.5341  54.4620  45.682
  20   Sumruld, Bruce        7   A   135   20   85.14   1.3507  47.9506  40.220
 DNF   Rushworth, Blake     20   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

Back to Top


 
Match Results of this club served