CALIFORNIA 3 GUN SERIES

April 29, 2000

SACRAMENTO - Roadrunner 3 Gun

(Revised) Match Results


NOTE:  This match was calculated using EZ Score 5.3 software.  It conforms to the IPSC Rules concerning scoring matches with Open and Limited Divisions as separate matches.  Match results reported to USPSA is based on this scoring requirement.

Overall match results were calculated and are displayed herein for information purposes only.  Many shooters still wonder how they stack up in the match in an Overall configuration.


Match results brought to you by Ted Conway.


| Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Combined

Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Carlson, Adam      L1363    G                     1046.2494  100.000
   2    Abbott, Steve      TY24814  C                      869.4349   83.100
   3    Morrow, Joe        A11035   G                      837.0497   80.005
   4    Conway, Ted                 U   L                  782.0668   74.750
   5    Doi, Robert                 U   L                  732.3107   69.994
   6    Thornhill, Virgil  A27066   U   L                  720.2219   68.838
   7    Parbst, Bruce               B                      711.2353   67.980
   8    Lyman, Michael              U   L                  692.3831   66.178
   9    Cook, John         TY7905   U   L                  682.5593   65.239
  10    Graham, Rich                U   L                  679.5617   64.952
  11    Thompson, Ron      A40560   U   L                  621.3345   59.387
  12    Cowan, Herb        A27047   C                      610.8723   58.387
  13    Dice, Eddie                 U   L                  585.4018   55.952
  14    Hays, Vern         A5386    B   L                  558.2187   53.354
  15    Burroughs, John    TY36163  B   L                  523.9756   50.081
  16    Cambre, Louis      L2161    B   L                  519.3353   49.638
  17    Rushworth, Blake   TY26912  B   L                  395.7457   37.825
  18    Simpson, Rob                U   L                  394.8673   37.741
  19    Allen, TJ                   C   L                  178.3488   17.046


                          FINAL RESULTS SORTED BY CLASS
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place in  Place
 G Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          1     Carlson, Adam             18   1046.2494     0.00    100.00
   2          3     Morrow, Joe                5    837.0497     0.00     80.00


 Place in  Place
 B Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          7     Parbst, Bruce             31    711.2353     0.00    100.00
   2         14     Hays, Vern                33    558.2187     0.00     78.49
   3         15     Burroughs, John           10    523.9756     0.00     73.67
   4         16     Cambre, Louis              3    519.3353     0.00     73.02
   5         17     Rushworth, Blake          19    395.7457     0.00     55.64


 Place in  Place
 C Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          2     Abbott, Steve             28    869.4349     0.00    100.00
   2         12     Cowan, Herb               36    610.8723     0.00     70.26
   3         19     Allen, TJ                 32    178.3488     0.00     20.51


 Place in  Place
 U Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          4     Conway, Ted               30    782.0668     0.00    100.00
   2          5     Doi, Robert               27    732.3107     0.00     93.64
   3          6     Thornhill, Virgil         24    720.2219     0.00     92.09
   4          8     Lyman, Michael            25    692.3831     0.00     88.53
   5          9     Cook, John                23    682.5593     0.00     87.28
   6         10     Graham, Rich              29    679.5617     0.00     86.89
   7         11     Thompson, Ron             34    621.3345     0.00     79.45
   8         13     Dice, Eddie               11    585.4018     0.00     74.85
   9         18     Simpson, Rob              26    394.8673     0.00     50.49

Back to Top


| Overall | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Stage

                            Pistol Stage 1 - Seated
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        18   G   163   10   27.37   5.5901 185.0000 100.000
   2   Morrow, Joe           5   G   180    0   32.70   5.5046 182.1714  98.471
   3   Abbott, Steve        28   C   177    0   36.59   4.8374 160.0908  86.536
   4   Parbst, Bruce        31   B   170    0   39.35   4.3202 142.9747  77.284
   5   Thornhill, Virgil    24   U   177    0   41.19   4.2972 142.2122  76.871
   6   Cowan, Herb          36   C   170    0   40.25   4.2236 139.7778  75.556
   7   Thompson, Ron        34   U   166    0   39.95   4.1552 137.5138  74.332
   8   Hays, Vern           33   B   173   10   40.43   4.0317 133.4256  72.122
   9   Doi, Robert          27   U   167    0   43.76   3.8163 126.2974  68.269
  10   Conway, Ted          30   U   161    0   44.00   3.6591 121.0956  65.457
  11   Cook, John           23   U   161   20   39.58   3.5624 117.8960  63.728
  12   Graham, Rich         29   U   154   20   38.25   3.5033 115.9388  62.670
  13   Lyman, Michael       25   U   165   10   48.08   3.2238 106.6896  57.670
  14   Burroughs, John      10   B   151   20   42.70   3.0679 101.5312  54.882
  15   Rushworth, Blake     19   B   160    0   53.49   2.9912  98.9925  53.509
  16   Dice, Eddie          11   U   164   10   59.36   2.5943  85.8583  46.410
  17   Cambre, Louis         3   B   158   20   66.55   2.0736  68.6257  37.095
  18   Allen, TJ            32   C   161   40   85.14   1.4212  47.0335  25.424
 DNF   Simpson, Rob         26   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                            Pistol Stage 2 - Standing
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                 
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        18   G   149    0   26.81   5.5576 180.0000 100.000
   2   Parbst, Bruce        31   B   157    0   35.83   4.3818 141.9173  78.843
   3   Conway, Ted          30   U   171    0   39.52   4.3269 140.1399  77.855
   4   Burroughs, John      10   B   165    0   39.70   4.1562 134.6096  74.783
   5   Cowan, Herb          36   C   169    0   41.07   4.1149 133.2740  74.041
   6   Lyman, Michael       25   U   157   10   36.19   4.0619 131.5564  73.087
   7   Abbott, Steve        28   C   163   10   38.04   4.0221 130.2668  72.370
   8   Doi, Robert          27   U   167    0   42.11   3.9658 128.4440  71.358
   9   Dice, Eddie          11   U   158   10   37.61   3.9351 127.4503  70.806
  10   Rushworth, Blake     19   B   156    0   42.33   3.6853 119.3601  66.311
  11   Graham, Rich         29   U   153   20   39.47   3.3697 109.1359  60.631
  12   Thornhill, Virgil    24   U   167   10   47.17   3.3284 107.7996  59.889
  13   Morrow, Joe           5   G   164   20   43.44   3.3149 107.3633  59.646
  14   Hays, Vern           33   B   165    0   53.84   3.0646  99.2573  55.143
  15   Simpson, Rob         26   U   146   20   51.03   2.4691  79.9703  44.428
  16   Cambre, Louis         3   B   147   20   56.00   2.2679  73.4512  40.806
  17   Cook, John           23   U   133   60   33.67   2.1681  70.2202  39.011
  18   Allen, TJ            32   C   147   10   82.18   1.6671  53.9929  29.996
  19   Thompson, Ron        34   U   124   70   37.25   1.4497  46.9515  26.084


                            Shotgun Stage 1 - House
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                 
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        18   G   140    0   45.51   3.0763 140.0000 100.000
   2   Abbott, Steve        28   C   139    0   52.12   2.6669 121.3714  86.694
   3   Conway, Ted          30   U   140    0   55.54   2.5207 114.7174  81.941
   4   Morrow, Joe           5   G   134   10   49.66   2.4970 113.6375  81.170
   5   Parbst, Bruce        31   B   138    0   56.72   2.4330 110.7257  79.090
   6   Cook, John           23   U   140    0   59.63   2.3478 106.8487  76.321
   7   Thompson, Ron        34   U   136    0   61.34   2.2172 100.9024  72.073
   8   Graham, Rich         29   U   139    0   66.29   2.0969  95.4276  68.163
   9   Cowan, Herb          36   C   139    0   70.72   1.9655  89.4498  63.893
  10   Doi, Robert          27   U   137    0   70.97   1.9304  87.8520  62.751
  11   Lyman, Michael       25   U   140    0   72.62   1.9278  87.7359  62.669
  12   Hays, Vern           33   B   138    0   71.68   1.9252  87.6167  62.583
  13   Burroughs, John      10   B   136    0   71.85   1.8928  86.1426  61.530
  14   Cambre, Louis         3   B   139    0   73.75   1.8848  85.7749  61.268
  15   Dice, Eddie          11   U   140    0   82.76   1.6916  76.9865  54.990
  16   Simpson, Rob         26   U   139    0   85.39   1.6278  74.0825  52.916
  17   Rushworth, Blake     19   B   140    0   87.35   1.6028  72.9411  52.101
  18   Thornhill, Virgil    24   U   125   40  101.81   0.8349  37.9958  27.140
  19   Allen, TJ            32   C   139    0  176.78   0.7863  35.7840  25.560


                            Shotgun Stage 2 - Horse
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                 
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        18   G   135    0   36.95   3.6536 135.0000 100.000
   2   Morrow, Joe           5   G   130    0   44.28   2.9359 108.4799  80.355
   3   Abbott, Steve        28   C   134   10   44.15   2.8086 103.7780  76.873
   4   Cook, John           23   U   134    0   55.29   2.4236  89.5512  66.334
   5   Thompson, Ron        34   U   130    0   57.71   2.2526  83.2350  61.656
   6   Parbst, Bruce        31   B   131    0   58.86   2.2256  82.2366  60.916
   7   Hays, Vern           33   B   135    0   64.78   2.0840  77.0030  57.039
   8   Graham, Rich         29   U   127    0   61.81   2.0547  75.9203  56.237
   9   Cambre, Louis         3   B   135    0   66.34   2.0350  75.1921  55.698
  10   Conway, Ted          30   U   130    0   64.45   2.0171  74.5306  55.208
  11   Burroughs, John      10   B   135    0   67.19   2.0092  74.2410  54.993
  12   Simpson, Rob         26   U   135    0   71.75   1.8815  69.5225  51.498
  13   Cowan, Herb          36   C   129    0   73.70   1.7503  64.6750  47.907
  14   Thornhill, Virgil    24   U   134    0   78.64   1.7040  62.9616  46.638
  15   Doi, Robert          27   U   134    0   80.60   1.6625  61.4304  45.504
  16   Rushworth, Blake     19   B   134    0   80.67   1.6611  61.3772  45.465
  17   Dice, Eddie          11   U   134    0   91.66   1.4619  54.0179  40.013
  18   Lyman, Michael       25   U   134    0  110.37   1.2141  44.8609  33.230
  19   Allen, TJ            32   C   130    0  115.64   1.1242  41.5384  30.769


                             Rifle Stage 1 - Tower
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                 
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Abbott, Steve        28   C   209    0  143.90   1.4524 210.0000 100.000
   2   Morrow, Joe           5   G   207    0  144.60   1.4315 206.9839  98.564
   3   Carlson, Adam        18   G   203   10  135.30   1.4265 206.2494  98.214
   4   Lyman, Michael       25   U   208    0  151.90   1.3693 197.9876  94.280
   5   Conway, Ted          30   U   207    0  159.40   1.2986 187.7652  89.412
   6   Thornhill, Virgil    24   U   206    0  160.00   1.2875 186.1574  88.646
   7   Doi, Robert          27   U   208    0  162.00   1.2840 185.6441  88.402
   8   Cook, John           23   U   184   40  118.10   1.2193 176.2979  83.951
   9   Graham, Rich         29   U   197   10  158.50   1.1798 170.5867  81.232
  10   Thompson, Ron        34   U   206    0  190.07   1.0838 156.7062  74.622
  11   Parbst, Bruce        31   B   206    0  194.10   1.0613 153.4530  73.073
  12   Cambre, Louis         3   B   202    0  220.50   0.9161 132.4573  63.075
  13   Dice, Eddie          11   U   202   10  229.00   0.8384 121.2271  57.727
  14   Cowan, Herb          36   C   186   30  239.30   0.6519  94.2571  44.884
  15   Simpson, Rob         26   U   174   60  213.50   0.5340  77.2044  36.764
  16   Hays, Vern           33   B   175   60  239.30   0.4806  69.4848  33.088
  17   Burroughs, John      10   B   174   80  238.70   0.3938  56.9389  27.114
  18   Allen, TJ            32   C    47  320  240.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Rushworth, Blake     19   B   136  140  240.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                             Rifle Stage 2 - Truck
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                 
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        18   G   148    0   31.89   4.6410 200.0000 100.000
   2   Thornhill, Virgil    24   U   177    0   41.66   4.2487 183.0953  91.548
   3   Abbott, Steve        28   C   172    0   51.50   3.3398 143.9279  71.964
   4   Conway, Ted          30   U   170    0   50.94   3.3373 143.8180  71.909
   5   Doi, Robert          27   U   156    0   47.13   3.3100 142.6428  71.321
   6   Lyman, Michael       25   U   166    0   57.90   2.8670 123.5527  61.776
   7   Cook, John           23   U   151    0   53.45   2.8251 121.7453  60.873
   8   Dice, Eddie          11   U   151    0   54.29   2.7814 119.8617  59.931
   9   Morrow, Joe           5   G   178    0   64.78   2.7478 118.4137  59.207
  10   Graham, Rich         29   U   166   10   59.73   2.6118 112.5524  56.276
  11   Thompson, Ron        34   U   156    0   70.01   2.2283  96.0256  48.013
  12   Simpson, Rob         26   U   152    0   69.62   2.1833  94.0876  47.044
  13   Hays, Vern           33   B   135    0   63.63   2.1216  91.4313  45.716
  14   Cowan, Herb          36   C   158    0   76.13   2.0754  89.4386  44.719
  15   Cambre, Louis         3   B   131    0   67.34   1.9454  83.8341  41.917
  16   Parbst, Bruce        31   B   144    0   77.64   1.8547  79.9280  39.964
  17   Burroughs, John      10   B   146    0   89.23   1.6362  70.5123  35.256
  18   Rushworth, Blake     19   B   163   10  153.07   0.9995  43.0748  21.537
  19   Allen, TJ            32   C    66  140  180.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open

          Overall Standings for Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Carlson, Adam      L1363    G                     1046.2494  100.000
   2    Abbott, Steve      TY24814  C                      869.4349   83.100
   3    Morrow, Joe        A11035   G                      837.0497   80.005
   4    Parbst, Bruce               B                      711.2353   67.980
   5    Cowan, Herb        A27047   C                      610.8723   58.387


                          FINAL RESULTS SORTED BY CLASS
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place in  Place
 G Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          1     Carlson, Adam             18   1046.2494     0.00    100.00
   2          3     Morrow, Joe                5    837.0497     0.00     80.00


 Place in  Place
 B Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          4     Parbst, Bruce             31    711.2353     0.00    100.00


 Place in  Place
 C Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          2     Abbott, Steve             28    869.4349     0.00    100.00
   2          5     Cowan, Herb               36    610.8723     0.00     70.26

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open Stage

                            Pistol Stage 1 - Seated
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                  
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        18   G   163   10   27.37   5.5901 185.0000 100.000
   2   Morrow, Joe           5   G   180    0   32.70   5.5046 182.1714  98.471
   3   Abbott, Steve        28   C   177    0   36.59   4.8374 160.0908  86.536
   4   Parbst, Bruce        31   B   170    0   39.35   4.3202 142.9747  77.284
   5   Cowan, Herb          36   C   170    0   40.25   4.2236 139.7778  75.556


                            Pistol Stage 2 - Standing
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                  
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        18   G   149    0   26.81   5.5576 180.0000 100.000
   2   Parbst, Bruce        31   B   157    0   35.83   4.3818 141.9173  78.843
   3   Cowan, Herb          36   C   169    0   41.07   4.1149 133.2740  74.041
   4   Abbott, Steve        28   C   163   10   38.04   4.0221 130.2668  72.370
   5   Morrow, Joe           5   G   164   20   43.44   3.3149 107.3633  59.646


                            Shotgun Stage 1 - House
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                  
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        18   G   140    0   45.51   3.0763 140.0000 100.000
   2   Abbott, Steve        28   C   139    0   52.12   2.6669 121.3714  86.694
   3   Morrow, Joe           5   G   134   10   49.66   2.4970 113.6375  81.170
   4   Parbst, Bruce        31   B   138    0   56.72   2.4330 110.7257  79.090
   5   Cowan, Herb          36   C   139    0   70.72   1.9655  89.4498  63.893


                            Shotgun Stage 2 - Horse
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                  
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        18   G   135    0   36.95   3.6536 135.0000 100.000
   2   Morrow, Joe           5   G   130    0   44.28   2.9359 108.4799  80.355
   3   Abbott, Steve        28   C   134   10   44.15   2.8086 103.7780  76.873
   4   Parbst, Bruce        31   B   131    0   58.86   2.2256  82.2366  60.916
   5   Cowan, Herb          36   C   129    0   73.70   1.7503  64.6750  47.907


                             Rifle Stage 1 - Tower
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                  
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Abbott, Steve        28   C   209    0  143.90   1.4524 210.0000 100.000
   2   Morrow, Joe           5   G   207    0  144.60   1.4315 206.9839  98.564
   3   Carlson, Adam        18   G   203   10  135.30   1.4265 206.2494  98.214
   4   Parbst, Bruce        31   B   206    0  194.10   1.0613 153.4530  73.073
   5   Cowan, Herb          36   C   186   30  239.30   0.6519  94.2571  44.884


                             Rifle Stage 2 - Truck
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                  
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        18   G   148    0   31.89   4.6410 200.0000 100.000
   2   Abbott, Steve        28   C   172    0   51.50   3.3398 143.9279  71.964
   3   Morrow, Joe           5   G   178    0   64.78   2.7478 118.4137  59.207
   4   Cowan, Herb          36   C   158    0   76.13   2.0754  89.4386  44.719
   5   Parbst, Bruce        31   B   144    0   77.64   1.8547  79.9280  39.964

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited Stage |

Limited

         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Conway, Ted                 U   L                  946.1400  100.000
   2    Doi, Robert                 U   L                  881.8156   93.201
   3    Thornhill, Virgil  A27066   U   L                  862.1986   91.128
   4    Cook, John         TY7905   U   L                  828.9382   87.613
   5    Lyman, Michael              U   L                  827.4256   87.453
   6    Graham, Rich                U   L                  825.7901   87.280
   7    Thompson, Ron      A40560   U   L                  758.9178   80.212
   8    Dice, Eddie                 U   L                  710.2887   75.072
   9    Hays, Vern         A5386    B   L                  697.6423   73.736
  10    Burroughs, John    TY36163  B   L                  659.4391   69.698
  11    Cambre, Louis      L2161    B   L                  633.7166   66.979
  12    Rushworth, Blake   TY26912  B   L                  510.6821   53.975
  13    Simpson, Rob                U   L                  482.5951   51.007
  14    Allen, TJ                   C   L                  236.8252   25.031


                          FINAL RESULTS SORTED BY CLASS
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place in  Place
 B Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          9     Hays, Vern                33    697.6423   100.00    100.00
   2         10     Burroughs, John           10    659.4391    94.52     94.52
   3         11     Cambre, Louis              3    633.7166    90.84     90.84
   4         12     Rushworth, Blake          19    510.6821    73.20     73.20


 Place in  Place
 C Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1         14     Allen, TJ                 32    236.8252    33.95    100.00


 Place in  Place
 U Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          1     Conway, Ted               30    946.1400   135.62    100.00
   2          2     Doi, Robert               27    881.8156   126.40     93.20
   3          3     Thornhill, Virgil         24    862.1986   123.59     91.13
   4          4     Cook, John                23    828.9382   118.82     87.61
   5          5     Lyman, Michael            25    827.4256   118.60     87.45
   6          6     Graham, Rich              29    825.7901   118.37     87.28
   7          7     Thompson, Ron             34    758.9178   108.78     80.21
   8          8     Dice, Eddie               11    710.2887   101.81     75.07
   9         13     Simpson, Rob              26    482.5951    69.18     51.01

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited |

Limited Stage

                           Pistol Stage 1 - Seated
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
         
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Thornhill, Virgil    24   U   177    0   41.19   4.2972 185.0000 100.000
   2   Thompson, Ron        34   U   166    0   39.95   4.1552 178.8880  96.696
   3   Hays, Vern           33   B   173   10   40.43   4.0317 173.5698  93.822
   4   Doi, Robert          27   U   167    0   43.76   3.8163 164.2969  88.809
   5   Conway, Ted          30   U   161    0   44.00   3.6591 157.5300  85.151
   6   Cook, John           23   U   161   20   39.58   3.5624 153.3678  82.901
   7   Graham, Rich         29   U   154   20   38.25   3.5033 150.8217  81.525
   8   Lyman, Michael       25   U   165   10   48.08   3.2238 138.7896  75.021
   9   Burroughs, John      10   B   151   20   42.70   3.0679 132.0791  71.394
  10   Rushworth, Blake     19   B   160    0   53.49   2.9912 128.7767  69.609
  11   Dice, Eddie          11   U   164   10   59.36   2.5943 111.6907  60.373
  12   Cambre, Louis         3   B   158   20   66.55   2.0736  89.2733  48.256
  13   Allen, TJ            32   C   161   40   85.14   1.4212  61.1846  33.073
 DNF   Simpson, Rob         26   U   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                            Pistol Stage 2 - Standing
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
         
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Conway, Ted          30   U   171    0   39.52   4.3269 180.0000 100.000
   2   Burroughs, John      10   B   165    0   39.70   4.1562 172.8968  96.054
   3   Lyman, Michael       25   U   157   10   36.19   4.0619 168.9752  93.875
   4   Doi, Robert          27   U   167    0   42.11   3.9658 164.9774  91.654
   5   Dice, Eddie          11   U   158   10   37.61   3.9351 163.7011  90.945
   6   Rushworth, Blake     19   B   156    0   42.33   3.6853 153.3098  85.172
   7   Graham, Rich         29   U   153   20   39.47   3.3697 140.1775  77.876
   8   Thornhill, Virgil    24   U   167   10   47.17   3.3284 138.4611  76.923
   9   Hays, Vern           33   B   165    0   53.84   3.0646 127.4891  70.827
  10   Simpson, Rob         26   U   146   20   51.03   2.4691 102.7163  57.065
  11   Cambre, Louis         3   B   147   20   56.00   2.2679  94.3430  52.413
  12   Cook, John           23   U   133   60   33.67   2.1681  90.1930  50.107
  13   Allen, TJ            32   C   147   10   82.18   1.6671  69.3502  38.528
  14   Thompson, Ron        34   U   124   70   37.25   1.4497  60.3059  33.503


                            Shotgun Stage 1 - House
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
         
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Conway, Ted          30   U   140    0   55.54   2.5207 140.0000 100.000
   2   Cook, John           23   U   140    0   59.63   2.3478 130.3972  93.141
   3   Thompson, Ron        34   U   136    0   61.34   2.2172 123.1403  87.957
   4   Graham, Rich         29   U   139    0   66.29   2.0969 116.4589  83.185
   5   Doi, Robert          27   U   137    0   70.97   1.9304 107.2137  76.581
   6   Lyman, Michael       25   U   140    0   72.62   1.9278 107.0721  76.480
   7   Hays, Vern           33   B   138    0   71.68   1.9252 106.9265  76.376
   8   Burroughs, John      10   B   136    0   71.85   1.8928 105.1276  75.091
   9   Cambre, Louis         3   B   139    0   73.75   1.8848 104.6788  74.771
  10   Dice, Eddie          11   U   140    0   82.76   1.6916  93.9535  67.110
  11   Simpson, Rob         26   U   139    0   85.39   1.6278  90.4095  64.578
  12   Rushworth, Blake     19   B   140    0   87.35   1.6028  89.0166  63.583
  13   Thornhill, Virgil    24   U   125   40  101.81   0.8349  46.3697  33.121
  14   Allen, TJ            32   C   139    0  176.78   0.7863  43.6705  31.193


                            Shotgun Stage 2 - Horse
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
         
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John           23   U   134    0   55.29   2.4236 135.0000 100.000
   2   Thompson, Ron        34   U   130    0   57.71   2.2526 125.4782  92.947
   3   Hays, Vern           33   B   135    0   64.78   2.0840 116.0834  85.988
   4   Graham, Rich         29   U   127    0   61.81   2.0547 114.4513  84.779
   5   Cambre, Louis         3   B   135    0   66.34   2.0350 113.3534  83.965
   6   Conway, Ted          30   U   130    0   64.45   2.0171 112.3563  83.227
   7   Burroughs, John      10   B   135    0   67.19   2.0092 111.9196  82.903
   8   Simpson, Rob         26   U   135    0   71.75   1.8815 104.8063  77.634
   9   Thornhill, Virgil    24   U   134    0   78.64   1.7040  94.9158  70.308
  10   Doi, Robert          27   U   134    0   80.60   1.6625  92.6074  68.598
  11   Rushworth, Blake     19   B   134    0   80.67   1.6611  92.5272  68.539
  12   Dice, Eddie          11   U   134    0   91.66   1.4619  81.4329  60.321
  13   Lyman, Michael       25   U   134    0  110.37   1.2141  67.6287  50.095
  14   Allen, TJ            32   C   130    0  115.64   1.1242  62.6199  46.385


                             Rifle Stage 1 - Tower
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
         
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Lyman, Michael       25   U   208    0  151.90   1.3693 210.0000 100.000
   2   Conway, Ted          30   U   207    0  159.40   1.2986 199.1574  94.837
   3   Thornhill, Virgil    24   U   206    0  160.00   1.2875 197.4520  94.025
   4   Doi, Robert          27   U   208    0  162.00   1.2840 196.9076  93.766
   5   Cook, John           23   U   184   40  118.10   1.2193 186.9944  89.045
   6   Graham, Rich         29   U   197   10  158.50   1.1798 180.9366  86.160
   7   Thompson, Ron        34   U   206    0  190.07   1.0838 166.2140  79.150
   8   Cambre, Louis         3   B   202    0  220.50   0.9161 140.4938  66.902
   9   Dice, Eddie          11   U   202   10  229.00   0.8384 128.5823  61.230
  10   Simpson, Rob         26   U   174   60  213.50   0.5340  81.8885  38.995
  11   Hays, Vern           33   B   175   60  239.30   0.4806  73.7006  35.096
  12   Burroughs, John      10   B   174   80  238.70   0.3938  60.3935  28.759
  13   Allen, TJ            32   C    47  320  240.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Rushworth, Blake     19   B   136  140  240.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                             Rifle Stage 2 - Truck
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
         
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Thornhill, Virgil    24   U   177    0   41.66   4.2487 200.0000 100.000
   2   Conway, Ted          30   U   170    0   50.94   3.3373 157.0963  78.548
   3   Doi, Robert          27   U   156    0   47.13   3.3100 155.8126  77.906
   4   Lyman, Michael       25   U   166    0   57.90   2.8670 134.9600  67.480
   5   Cook, John           23   U   151    0   53.45   2.8251 132.9858  66.493
   6   Dice, Eddie          11   U   151    0   54.29   2.7814 130.9282  65.464
   7   Graham, Rich         29   U   166   10   59.73   2.6118 122.9441  61.472
   8   Thompson, Ron        34   U   156    0   70.01   2.2283 104.8914  52.446
   9   Simpson, Rob         26   U   152    0   69.62   2.1833 102.7745  51.387
  10   Hays, Vern           33   B   135    0   63.63   2.1216  99.8729  49.936
  11   Cambre, Louis         3   B   131    0   67.34   1.9454  91.5743  45.787
  12   Burroughs, John      10   B   146    0   89.23   1.6362  77.0225  38.511
  13   Rushworth, Blake     19   B   163   10  153.07   0.9995  47.0518  23.526
  14   Allen, TJ            32   C    66  140  180.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000

Back to Top


 
Match Results of this club served