CALIFORNIA 3 GUN SERIES

June 4, 2000

PIRU Match Results


NOTE:  This match was calculated using EZ Score 5.3 software.  It conforms to the IPSC Rules concerning scoring matches with Open and Limited Divisions as separate matches.  Match results reported to USPSA is based on this scoring requirement.

Overall match results were calculated and are displayed herein for information purposes only.  Many shooters still wonder how they stack up in the match in an Overall configuration.


Match results brought to you by Ted Conway.


| Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Combined

Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Filho, Ron                  U                      624.7197  100.000
   2    Butler, Taren               A   L                  619.1597   99.110
   3    Parbst, Bruce               U                      503.2981   80.564
   4    MacCaughtry, Scott          A   L                  502.2958   80.403
   5    Parmelee, Bill              A   L                  500.4474   80.108
   6    Thompson, Ron               A   L                  483.7237   77.431
   7    Wilson, Stewart             U                      469.6982   75.185
   8    Cowan, Herb                 U                      450.0757   72.044
   9    Simpson, Rick               A   L                  424.2876   67.916
  10    Freeman, Russ               A   L                  418.2265   66.946
  11    O'neal, Bob                 A   L                  404.0624   64.679
  12    Dice, Eddie                 A   L                  398.2482   63.748
  13    Lindley, Fred               B   L                  377.5308   60.432
  14    Melhorn, Bob                A   L                  345.5005   55.305
  15    Conway, Ted                 A   L                  319.3363   51.117
  16    Rahn, Ken                   U                      317.4069   50.808
  17    Taylor, Ray                 B   L                  312.2865   49.988
  18    Mendez, Ignacio             A   L                  277.9070   44.485
  19    Baladad, Gordon             B   L                  276.1712   44.207
  20    Allen, TJ                   A   L                  180.0852   28.827
  21    Abel, Joseph                U                      146.0793   23.383
  22    Avina, Henry                    L                   76.6105   12.263
  23    Burroughs, John             A   L                    0.0000    0.000


                          FINAL RESULTS SORTED BY CLASS
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place in  Place
 A Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          2     Butler, Taren             16    619.1597   808.19    100.00
   2          4     MacCaughtry, Scott        20    502.2958   655.65     81.13
   3          5     Parmelee, Bill            17    500.4474   653.24     80.83
   4          6     Thompson, Ron             13    483.7237   631.41     78.13
   5          9     Simpson, Rick             21    424.2876   553.82     68.53
   6         10     Freeman, Russ              9    418.2265   545.91     67.55
   7         11     O'neal, Bob               11    404.0624   527.42     65.26
   8         12     Dice, Eddie                2    398.2482   519.84     64.32
   9         14     Melhorn, Bob              22    345.5005   450.98     55.80
  10         15     Conway, Ted               12    319.3363   416.83     51.58
  11         18     Mendez, Ignacio            8    277.9070   362.75     44.88
  12         20     Allen, TJ                  4    180.0852   235.07     29.09
  13         23     Burroughs, John            7      0.0000     0.00      0.00


 Place in  Place
 B Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1         13     Lindley, Fred             18    377.5308   492.79    100.00
   2         17     Taylor, Ray               19    312.2865   407.63     82.72
   3         19     Baladad, Gordon           15    276.1712   360.49     73.15


 Place in  Place
 U Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          1     Filho, Ron                 5    624.7197   815.45    100.00
   2          3     Parbst, Bruce             10    503.2981   656.96     80.56
   3          7     Wilson, Stewart           23    469.6982   613.10     75.19
   4          8     Cowan, Herb                6    450.0757   587.49     72.04
   5         16     Rahn, Ken                  1    317.4069   414.31     50.81
   6         21     Abel, Joseph               3    146.0793   190.68     23.38


 Place in  Place
   Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1         22     Avina, Henry              14     76.6105   100.00    100.00

Back to Top


| Overall | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Stage

                                 Pistol Stage 1
                            Fred's Revenge (shotgun)
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                  
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cowan, Herb           6   U   106    0   45.54   2.3276 110.0000 100.000
   2   Wilson, Stewart      23   U   109    0   63.70   1.7112  80.8665  73.515
   3   Simpson, Rick        21   A   109    0   63.96   1.7042  80.5376  73.216
   4   Thompson, Ron        13   A   103   10   62.93   1.4778  69.8401  63.491
   5   Parbst, Bruce        10   U    96   20   54.38   1.3976  66.0472  60.043
   6   Filho, Ron            5   U    99   20   56.93   1.3877  65.5793  59.618
   7   Parmelee, Bill       17   A   105   10   69.03   1.3762  65.0377  59.125
   8   Lindley, Fred        18   B   104   10   72.77   1.2917  61.0458  55.496
   9   Butler, Taren        16   A   109   10   77.00   1.2857  60.7608  55.237
  10   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   100   10   74.84   1.2026  56.8317  51.665
  11   O'neal, Bob          11   A   109    0   99.50   1.0955  51.7708  47.064
  12   Melhorn, Bob         22   A   100   20   77.83   1.0279  48.5761  44.160
  13   Rahn, Ken             1   U   105   10   93.25   1.0188  48.1456  43.769
  14   Dice, Eddie           2   A    99   20   78.71   1.0037  47.4325  43.120
  15   Taylor, Ray          19   B   100   20   81.15   0.9858  46.5889  42.354
  16   Freeman, Russ         9   A   100   20   82.13   0.9741  46.0332  41.848
  17   Mendez, Ignacio       8   A   100   20   83.84   0.9542  45.0941  40.995
  18   Avina, Henry         14       104   10  108.66   0.8651  40.8825  37.166
  19   Allen, TJ             4   A    99   20   96.53   0.8184  38.6764  35.160
  20   Baladad, Gordon      15   B    94   30  159.47   0.4013  18.9663  17.242
  21   Abel, Joseph          3   U    95   30  240.60   0.2702  12.7674  11.607
 DNF   Burroughs, John       7   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Conway, Ted          12   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

                                 Pistol Stage 2
                            Scott's House (shotgun)
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                  
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren        16   A   105    0   34.84   3.0138 105.0000 100.000
   2   Wilson, Stewart      23   U   105    0   41.78   2.5132  87.5584  83.389
   3   Filho, Ron            5   U   105    0   48.07   2.1843  76.1013  72.477
   4   Parbst, Bruce        10   U   105   10   45.33   2.0957  73.0155  69.539
   5   Thompson, Ron        13   A   105    0   52.84   1.9871  69.2316  65.935
   6   Conway, Ted          12   A   105    0   54.57   1.9241  67.0366  63.844
   7   Cowan, Herb           6   U   105    0   55.45   1.8936  65.9730  62.831
   8   Simpson, Rick        21   A   105    0   59.04   1.7785  61.9615  59.011
   9   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   105    0   61.66   1.7029  59.3286  56.503
  10   Parmelee, Bill       17   A   105    0   63.58   1.6515  57.5368  54.797
  11   O'neal, Bob          11   A   105    0   66.21   1.5859  55.2513  52.620
  12   Dice, Eddie           2   A   105    0   66.94   1.5686  54.6489  52.047
  13   Melhorn, Bob         22   A   105    0   67.74   1.5500  54.0033  51.432
  14   Lindley, Fred        18   B   105    0   67.95   1.5453  53.8365  51.273
  15   Rahn, Ken             1   U   105   10   68.50   1.3869  48.3182  46.017
  16   Taylor, Ray          19   B   105    0   76.23   1.3774  47.9889  45.704
  17   Mendez, Ignacio       8   A   105    0   77.97   1.3467  46.9179  44.684
  18   Freeman, Russ         9   A   105    0   94.00   1.1170  38.9169  37.064
  19   Allen, TJ             4   A   105    0   94.78   1.1078  38.5968  36.759
  20   Baladad, Gordon      15   B   105    0   98.39   1.0672  37.1805  35.410
  21   Avina, Henry         14       105    0  102.39   1.0255  35.7280  34.027
  22   Abel, Joseph          3   U   100   10  201.80   0.4460  15.5383  14.798
 DNF   Burroughs, John       7   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

                                 Pistol Stage 3
                            Dinner at Dawns (pistol)
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                  
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren        16   A   143    0   13.63  10.4916 150.0000 100.000
   2   Filho, Ron            5   U   141    0   13.71  10.2845 147.0391  98.026
   3   Conway, Ted          12   A   129   10   17.98   6.6185  94.6255  63.084
   4   Melhorn, Bob         22   A   131    0   20.21   6.4819  92.6736  61.782
   5   Dice, Eddie           2   A   132    0   20.91   6.3128  90.2550  60.170
   6   Parbst, Bruce        10   U   135    0   21.55   6.2645  89.5649  59.710
   7   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   141    0   22.52   6.2611  89.5162  59.677
   8   Freeman, Russ         9   A   140    0   22.67   6.1756  88.2933  58.862
   9   Baladad, Gordon      15   B   124    0   20.15   6.1539  87.9829  58.655
  10   Parmelee, Bill       17   A   145    0   24.97   5.8070  83.0235  55.349
  11   Wilson, Stewart      23   U   144   10   23.08   5.8059  83.0080  55.339
  12   Thompson, Ron        13   A   125   20   18.46   5.6880  81.3221  54.215
  13   O'neal, Bob          11   A   144    0   26.51   5.4319  77.6611  51.774
  14   Cowan, Herb           6   U   133   10   22.80   5.3947  77.1297  51.420
  15   Taylor, Ray          19   B   126   20   20.20   5.2475  75.0249  50.017
  16   Mendez, Ignacio       8   A   147    0   29.86   4.9230  70.3847  46.923
  17   Lindley, Fred        18   B   127   10   24.89   4.7007  67.2066  44.804
  18   Rahn, Ken             1   U   138    0   31.39   4.3963  62.8548  41.903
  19   Simpson, Rick        21   A   126   10   26.54   4.3708  62.4897  41.660
  20   Allen, TJ             4   A   138    0   41.29   3.3422  47.7843  31.856
  21   Abel, Joseph          3   U   133   40   43.91   2.1180  30.2811  20.187
 DNF   Burroughs, John       7   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Avina, Henry         14       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

                                 Pistol Stage 4
                            Dawn's Backyard (pistol)
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                  
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Filho, Ron            5   U   106    0    7.19  14.7427 110.0000 100.000
   2   Butler, Taren        16   A   105    0    9.11  11.5258  85.9977  78.180
   3   Parbst, Bruce        10   U   103    0   10.08  10.2183  76.2416  69.311
   4   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   100    0   10.71   9.3371  69.6669  63.334
   5   Cowan, Herb           6   U   107    0   11.94   8.9615  66.8644  60.786
   6   Simpson, Rick        21   A   104    0   13.53   7.6866  57.3523  52.138
   7   Dice, Eddie           2   A   103    0   13.61   7.5680  56.4670  51.334
   8   Wilson, Stewart      23   U   108    0   14.32   7.5419  56.2725  51.157
   9   Parmelee, Bill       17   A    97    0   13.44   7.2173  53.8503  48.955
  10   Conway, Ted          12   A    95   10   11.85   7.1730  53.5201  48.655
  11   Thompson, Ron        13   A    95   20   12.40   6.0484  45.1290  41.026
  12   Baladad, Gordon      15   B    88   30    9.63   6.0229  44.9384  40.853
  13   Lindley, Fred        18   B    96   10   14.37   5.9847  44.6537  40.594
  14   Melhorn, Bob         22   A   108    0   18.07   5.9768  44.5945  40.540
  15   Mendez, Ignacio       8   A   106    0   20.51   5.1682  38.5617  35.056
  16   Abel, Joseph          3   U    99    0   19.19   5.1589  38.4925  34.993
  17   O'neal, Bob          11   A   102    0   19.96   5.1102  38.1290  34.663
  18   Freeman, Russ         9   A    94   20   16.90   4.3787  32.6709  29.701
  19   Taylor, Ray          19   B    89   20   15.77   4.3754  32.6463  29.678
  20   Rahn, Ken             1   U    95   10   20.12   4.2247  31.5215  28.656
  21   Allen, TJ             4   A    65   60   36.30   0.1377   1.0277   0.934
 DNF   Burroughs, John       7   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Avina, Henry         14       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

                                 Pistol Stage 5
                            Scoot and Shoot (rifle)
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                  
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   101    0    0.00 101.0000 101.0000 100.000
   2   Thompson, Ron        13   A    90    0    0.00  90.0000  90.0000  89.109
   3   Parmelee, Bill       17   A    88    0    0.00  88.0000  88.0000  87.129
   4   Butler, Taren        16   A    86    0    0.00  86.0000  86.0000  85.149
   5   Conway, Ted          12   A    82    0    0.00  82.0000  82.0000  81.188
 Tie   Taylor, Ray          19   B    82    0    0.00  82.0000  82.0000  81.188
   7   Wilson, Stewart      23   U    85   10    0.00  75.0000  75.0000  74.257
   8   Parbst, Bruce        10   U    73    0    0.00  73.0000  73.0000  72.277
   9   Rahn, Ken             1   U    72    0    0.00  72.0000  72.0000  71.287
 Tie   Freeman, Russ         9   A    72    0    0.00  72.0000  72.0000  71.287
 Tie   O'neal, Bob          11   A    72    0    0.00  72.0000  72.0000  71.287
 Tie   Melhorn, Bob         22   A    82   10    0.00  72.0000  72.0000  71.287
  13   Baladad, Gordon      15   B    69    0    0.00  69.0000  69.0000  68.317
  14   Cowan, Herb           6   U    67    0    0.00  67.0000  67.0000  66.337
  15   Dice, Eddie           2   A    65    0    0.00  65.0000  65.0000  64.356
  16   Filho, Ron            5   U    61    0    0.00  61.0000  61.0000  60.396
  17   Lindley, Fred        18   B    70   10    0.00  60.0000  60.0000  59.406
  18   Mendez, Ignacio       8   A    58    0    0.00  58.0000  58.0000  57.426
  19   Allen, TJ             4   A    54    0    0.00  54.0000  54.0000  53.465
 Tie   Simpson, Rick        21   A    54    0    0.00  54.0000  54.0000  53.465
  21   Abel, Joseph          3   U    49    0    0.00  49.0000  49.0000  48.515
 DNF   Burroughs, John       7   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Avina, Henry         14       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

                                 Pistol Stage 6
                              Near and Far (rifle)
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
                  
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Filho, Ron            5   U   160    0   99.15   1.6137 165.0000 100.000
   2   Parmelee, Bill       17   A   164    0  109.60   1.4964 152.9991  92.727
   3   Freeman, Russ         9   A   164    0  119.51   1.3723 140.3122  85.038
   4   Butler, Taren        16   A   136   50   66.92   1.2851 131.4012  79.637
   5   Thompson, Ron        13   A   160    0  127.61   1.2538 128.2009  77.697
   6   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   161    0  130.70   1.2318 125.9524  76.335
   7   Parbst, Bruce        10   U   160    0  130.43   1.2267 125.4289  76.018
   8   O'neal, Bob          11   A   154    0  144.13   1.0685 109.2502  66.212
   9   Simpson, Rick        21   A   158    0  149.66   1.0557 107.9465  65.422
  10   Lindley, Fred        18   B   144   30  128.39   0.8879  90.7882  55.023
  11   Wilson, Stewart      23   U   155   30  146.92   0.8508  86.9928  52.723
  12   Dice, Eddie           2   A   148   40  130.77   0.8259  84.4448  51.179
  13   Cowan, Herb           6   U   144   40  168.50   0.6172  63.1086  38.248
  14   Rahn, Ken             1   U   144   60  157.40   0.5337  54.5668  33.071
  15   Melhorn, Bob         22   A   138   90  145.84   0.3291  33.6530  20.396
  16   Taylor, Ray          19   B   131  100  113.05   0.2742  28.0375  16.992
  17   Conway, Ted          12   A   129   90  180.00   0.2167  22.1541  13.427
  18   Mendez, Ignacio       8   A   131  100  167.28   0.1853  18.9486  11.484
  19   Baladad, Gordon      15   B   116   90  146.85   0.1771  18.1031  10.972
  20   Abel, Joseph          3   U    92  140  180.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Allen, TJ             4   A    89  180  180.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Burroughs, John       7   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Avina, Henry         14        56  210  180.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open

          Overall Standings for Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Filho, Ron                  U                      642.8399  100.000
   2    Parbst, Bruce               U                      519.6463   80.836
   3    Wilson, Stewart             U                      488.8114   76.039
   4    Cowan, Herb                 U                      464.7706   72.300
   5    Rahn, Ken                   U                      328.2975   51.070
   6    Abel, Joseph                U                      149.7842   23.300


                          FINAL RESULTS SORTED BY CLASS
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place in  Place
 U Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          1     Filho, Ron                 5    642.8399   100.00    100.00
   2          2     Parbst, Bruce             10    519.6463    80.84     80.84
   3          3     Wilson, Stewart           23    488.8114    76.04     76.04
   4          4     Cowan, Herb                6    464.7706    72.30     72.30
   5          5     Rahn, Ken                  1    328.2975    51.07     51.07
   6          6     Abel, Joseph               3    149.7842    23.30     23.30

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open Stage

                                 Pistol Stage 1
                            Fred's Revenge (shotgun)
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cowan, Herb           6   U   106    0   45.54   2.3276 110.0000 100.000
   2   Wilson, Stewart      23   U   109    0   63.70   1.7112  80.8665  73.515
   3   Parbst, Bruce        10   U    96   20   54.38   1.3976  66.0472  60.043
   4   Filho, Ron            5   U    99   20   56.93   1.3877  65.5793  59.618
   5   Rahn, Ken             1   U   105   10   93.25   1.0188  48.1456  43.769
   6   Abel, Joseph          3   U    95   30  240.60   0.2702  12.7674  11.607

                                 Pistol Stage 2
                            Scott's House (shotgun)
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Wilson, Stewart      23   U   105    0   41.78   2.5132 105.0000 100.000
   2   Filho, Ron            5   U   105    0   48.07   2.1843  91.2606  86.915
   3   Parbst, Bruce        10   U   105   10   45.33   2.0957  87.5602  83.391
   4   Cowan, Herb           6   U   105    0   55.45   1.8936  79.1147  75.347
   5   Rahn, Ken             1   U   105   10   68.50   1.3869  57.9431  55.184
   6   Abel, Joseph          3   U   100   10  201.80   0.4460  18.6335  17.746

                                 Pistol Stage 3
                            Dinner at Dawns (pistol)
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Filho, Ron            5   U   141    0   13.71  10.2845 150.0000 100.000
   2   Parbst, Bruce        10   U   135    0   21.55   6.2645  91.3684  60.912
   3   Wilson, Stewart      23   U   144   10   23.08   5.8059  84.6796  56.453
   4   Cowan, Herb           6   U   133   10   22.80   5.3947  78.6829  52.455
   5   Rahn, Ken             1   U   138    0   31.39   4.3963  64.1205  42.747
   6   Abel, Joseph          3   U   133   40   43.91   2.1180  30.8908  20.594

                                 Pistol Stage 4
                            Dawn's Backyard (pistol)
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Filho, Ron            5   U   106    0    7.19  14.7427 110.0000 100.000
   2   Parbst, Bruce        10   U   103    0   10.08  10.2183  76.2416  69.311
   3   Cowan, Herb           6   U   107    0   11.94   8.9615  66.8644  60.786
   4   Wilson, Stewart      23   U   108    0   14.32   7.5419  56.2725  51.157
   5   Abel, Joseph          3   U    99    0   19.19   5.1589  38.4925  34.993
   6   Rahn, Ken             1   U    95   10   20.12   4.2247  31.5215  28.656

                                 Pistol Stage 5
                            Scoot and Shoot (rifle)
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Wilson, Stewart      23   U    85   10    0.00  75.0000  75.0000 100.000
   2   Parbst, Bruce        10   U    73    0    0.00  73.0000  73.0000  97.333
   3   Rahn, Ken             1   U    72    0    0.00  72.0000  72.0000  96.000
   4   Cowan, Herb           6   U    67    0    0.00  67.0000  67.0000  89.333
   5   Filho, Ron            5   U    61    0    0.00  61.0000  61.0000  81.333
   6   Abel, Joseph          3   U    49    0    0.00  49.0000  49.0000  65.333

                                 Pistol Stage 6
                              Near and Far (rifle)
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Filho, Ron            5   U   160    0   99.15   1.6137 165.0000 100.000
   2   Parbst, Bruce        10   U   160    0  130.43   1.2267 125.4289  76.018
   3   Wilson, Stewart      23   U   155   30  146.92   0.8508  86.9928  52.723
   4   Cowan, Herb           6   U   144   40  168.50   0.6172  63.1086  38.248
   5   Rahn, Ken             1   U   144   60  157.40   0.5337  54.5668  33.071
   6   Abel, Joseph          3   U    92  140  180.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited Stage |

Limited

         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Butler, Taren               A   L                  675.6965  100.000
   2    MacCaughtry, Scott          A   L                  552.4098   81.754
   3    Parmelee, Bill              A   L                  551.2703   81.585
   4    Thompson, Ron               A   L                  531.9242   78.722
   5    Simpson, Rick               A   L                  478.2244   70.775
   6    Freeman, Russ               A   L                  455.1907   67.366
   7    O'neal, Bob                 A   L                  442.2126   65.445
   8    Dice, Eddie                 A   L                  437.9837   64.820
   9    Lindley, Fred               B   L                  419.4470   62.076
  10    Melhorn, Bob                A   L                  378.3569   55.995
  11    Taylor, Ray                 B   L                  340.6407   50.413
  12    Conway, Ted                 A   L                  336.0116   49.728
  13    Mendez, Ignacio             A   L                  306.6525   45.383
  14    Baladad, Gordon             B   L                  297.0719   43.965
  15    Allen, TJ                   A   L                  194.5208   28.788
  16    Avina, Henry                    L                   91.5661   13.551
  17    Burroughs, John             A   L                    0.0000    0.000


                          FINAL RESULTS SORTED BY CLASS
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place in  Place
 A Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          1     Butler, Taren             16    675.6965   737.93    100.00
   2          2     MacCaughtry, Scott        20    552.4098   603.29     81.75
   3          3     Parmelee, Bill            17    551.2703   602.05     81.59
   4          4     Thompson, Ron             13    531.9242   580.92     78.72
   5          5     Simpson, Rick             21    478.2244   522.27     70.78
   6          6     Freeman, Russ              9    455.1907   497.12     67.37
   7          7     O'neal, Bob               11    442.2126   482.94     65.45
   8          8     Dice, Eddie                2    437.9837   478.33     64.82
   9         10     Melhorn, Bob              22    378.3569   413.21     56.00
  10         12     Conway, Ted               12    336.0116   366.96     49.73
  11         13     Mendez, Ignacio            8    306.6525   334.90     45.38
  12         15     Allen, TJ                  4    194.5208   212.44     28.79
  13         17     Burroughs, John            7      0.0000     0.00      0.00


 Place in  Place
 B Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          9     Lindley, Fred             18    419.4470   458.08    100.00
   2         11     Taylor, Ray               19    340.6407   372.02     81.21
   3         14     Baladad, Gordon           15    297.0719   324.43     70.82


 Place in  Place
   Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1         16     Avina, Henry              14     91.5661   100.00    100.00

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited |

Limited Stage

                                 Pistol Stage 1
                            Fred's Revenge (shotgun)
               
                        Printed June 4,2000 at 22:42:12
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Simpson, Rick        21   A   109    0   63.96   1.7042 110.0000 100.000
   2   Thompson, Ron        13   A   103   10   62.93   1.4778  95.3892  86.717
   3   Parmelee, Bill       17   A   105   10   69.03   1.3762  88.8299  80.754
   4   Lindley, Fred        18   B   104   10   72.77   1.2917  83.3777  75.798
   5   Butler, Taren        16   A   109   10   77.00   1.2857  82.9885  75.444
   6   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   100   10   74.84   1.2026  77.6220  70.565
   7   O'neal, Bob          11   A   109    0   99.50   1.0955  70.7097  64.282
   8   Melhorn, Bob         22   A   100   20   77.83   1.0279  66.3464  60.315
   9   Dice, Eddie           2   A    99   20   78.71   1.0037  64.7843  58.895
  10   Taylor, Ray          19   B   100   20   81.15   0.9858  63.6322  57.847
  11   Freeman, Russ         9   A   100   20   82.13   0.9741  62.8731  57.157
  12   Mendez, Ignacio       8   A   100   20   83.84   0.9542  61.5906  55.991
  13   Avina, Henry         14       104   10  108.66   0.8651  55.8381  50.762
  14   Allen, TJ             4   A    99   20   96.53   0.8184  52.8251  48.023
  15   Baladad, Gordon      15   B    94   30  159.47   0.4013  25.9046  23.550
 DNF   Burroughs, John       7   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Conway, Ted          12   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

                                 Pistol Stage 2
                            Scott's House (shotgun)
               
                        Printed June 4,2000 at 22:42:12
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren        16   A   105    0   34.84   3.0138 105.0000 100.000
   2   Thompson, Ron        13   A   105    0   52.84   1.9871  69.2316  65.935
   3   Conway, Ted          12   A   105    0   54.57   1.9241  67.0366  63.844
   4   Simpson, Rick        21   A   105    0   59.04   1.7785  61.9615  59.011
   5   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   105    0   61.66   1.7029  59.3286  56.503
   6   Parmelee, Bill       17   A   105    0   63.58   1.6515  57.5368  54.797
   7   O'neal, Bob          11   A   105    0   66.21   1.5859  55.2513  52.620
   8   Dice, Eddie           2   A   105    0   66.94   1.5686  54.6489  52.047
   9   Melhorn, Bob         22   A   105    0   67.74   1.5500  54.0033  51.432
  10   Lindley, Fred        18   B   105    0   67.95   1.5453  53.8365  51.273
  11   Taylor, Ray          19   B   105    0   76.23   1.3774  47.9889  45.704
  12   Mendez, Ignacio       8   A   105    0   77.97   1.3467  46.9179  44.684
  13   Freeman, Russ         9   A   105    0   94.00   1.1170  38.9169  37.064
  14   Allen, TJ             4   A   105    0   94.78   1.1078  38.5968  36.759
  15   Baladad, Gordon      15   B   105    0   98.39   1.0672  37.1805  35.410
  16   Avina, Henry         14       105    0  102.39   1.0255  35.7280  34.027
 DNF   Burroughs, John       7   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

                                 Pistol Stage 3
                            Dinner at Dawns (pistol)
               
                        Printed June 4,2000 at 22:42:12
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren        16   A   143    0   13.63  10.4916 150.0000 100.000
   2   Conway, Ted          12   A   129   10   17.98   6.6185  94.6255  63.084
   3   Melhorn, Bob         22   A   131    0   20.21   6.4819  92.6736  61.782
   4   Dice, Eddie           2   A   132    0   20.91   6.3128  90.2550  60.170
   5   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   141    0   22.52   6.2611  89.5162  59.677
   6   Freeman, Russ         9   A   140    0   22.67   6.1756  88.2933  58.862
   7   Baladad, Gordon      15   B   124    0   20.15   6.1539  87.9829  58.655
   8   Parmelee, Bill       17   A   145    0   24.97   5.8070  83.0235  55.349
   9   Thompson, Ron        13   A   125   20   18.46   5.6880  81.3221  54.215
  10   O'neal, Bob          11   A   144    0   26.51   5.4319  77.6611  51.774
  11   Taylor, Ray          19   B   126   20   20.20   5.2475  75.0249  50.017
  12   Mendez, Ignacio       8   A   147    0   29.86   4.9230  70.3847  46.923
  13   Lindley, Fred        18   B   127   10   24.89   4.7007  67.2066  44.804
  14   Simpson, Rick        21   A   126   10   26.54   4.3708  62.4897  41.660
  15   Allen, TJ             4   A   138    0   41.29   3.3422  47.7843  31.856
 DNF   Burroughs, John       7   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Avina, Henry         14       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

                                 Pistol Stage 4
                            Dawn's Backyard (pistol)
               
                        Printed June 4,2000 at 22:42:12
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren        16   A   105    0    9.11  11.5258 110.0000 100.000
   2   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   100    0   10.71   9.3371  89.1112  81.010
   3   Simpson, Rick        21   A   104    0   13.53   7.6866  73.3596  66.691
   4   Dice, Eddie           2   A   103    0   13.61   7.5680  72.2271  65.661
   5   Parmelee, Bill       17   A    97    0   13.44   7.2173  68.8801  62.618
   6   Conway, Ted          12   A    95   10   11.85   7.1730  68.4577  62.234
   7   Thompson, Ron        13   A    95   20   12.40   6.0484  57.7247  52.477
   8   Baladad, Gordon      15   B    88   30    9.63   6.0229  57.4809  52.255
   9   Lindley, Fred        18   B    96   10   14.37   5.9847  57.1167  51.924
  10   Melhorn, Bob         22   A   108    0   18.07   5.9768  57.0410  51.855
  11   Mendez, Ignacio       8   A   106    0   20.51   5.1682  49.3244  44.840
  12   O'neal, Bob          11   A   102    0   19.96   5.1102  48.7710  44.337
  13   Freeman, Russ         9   A    94   20   16.90   4.3787  41.7895  37.990
  14   Taylor, Ray          19   B    89   20   15.77   4.3754  41.7580  37.962
  15   Allen, TJ             4   A    65   60   36.30   0.1377   1.3146   1.195
 DNF   Burroughs, John       7   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Avina, Henry         14       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

                                 Pistol Stage 5
                            Scoot and Shoot (rifle)
               
                        Printed June 4,2000 at 22:42:12
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   101    0    0.00 101.0000 101.0000 100.000
   2   Thompson, Ron        13   A    90    0    0.00  90.0000  90.0000  89.109
   3   Parmelee, Bill       17   A    88    0    0.00  88.0000  88.0000  87.129
   4   Butler, Taren        16   A    86    0    0.00  86.0000  86.0000  85.149
   5   Conway, Ted          12   A    82    0    0.00  82.0000  82.0000  81.188
 Tie   Taylor, Ray          19   B    82    0    0.00  82.0000  82.0000  81.188
   7   Freeman, Russ         9   A    72    0    0.00  72.0000  72.0000  71.287
 Tie   O'neal, Bob          11   A    72    0    0.00  72.0000  72.0000  71.287
 Tie   Melhorn, Bob         22   A    82   10    0.00  72.0000  72.0000  71.287
  10   Baladad, Gordon      15   B    69    0    0.00  69.0000  69.0000  68.317
  11   Dice, Eddie           2   A    65    0    0.00  65.0000  65.0000  64.356
  12   Lindley, Fred        18   B    70   10    0.00  60.0000  60.0000  59.406
  13   Mendez, Ignacio       8   A    58    0    0.00  58.0000  58.0000  57.426
  14   Allen, TJ             4   A    54    0    0.00  54.0000  54.0000  53.465
 Tie   Simpson, Rick        21   A    54    0    0.00  54.0000  54.0000  53.465
 DNF   Burroughs, John       7   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Avina, Henry         14       Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

                                 Pistol Stage 6
                              Near and Far (rifle)
               
                        Printed June 4,2000 at 22:42:13
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Parmelee, Bill       17   A   164    0  109.60   1.4964 165.0000 100.000
   2   Freeman, Russ         9   A   164    0  119.51   1.3723 151.3179  91.708
   3   Butler, Taren        16   A   136   50   66.92   1.2851 141.7080  85.884
   4   Thompson, Ron        13   A   160    0  127.61   1.2538 138.2566  83.792
   5   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   161    0  130.70   1.2318 135.8318  82.322
   6   O'neal, Bob          11   A   154    0  144.13   1.0685 117.8195  71.406
   7   Simpson, Rick        21   A   158    0  149.66   1.0557 116.4136  70.554
   8   Lindley, Fred        18   B   144   30  128.39   0.8879  97.9095  59.339
   9   Dice, Eddie           2   A   148   40  130.77   0.8259  91.0684  55.193
  10   Melhorn, Bob         22   A   138   90  145.84   0.3291  36.2926  21.996
  11   Taylor, Ray          19   B   131  100  113.05   0.2742  30.2367  18.325
  12   Conway, Ted          12   A   129   90  180.00   0.2167  23.8918  14.480
  13   Mendez, Ignacio       8   A   131  100  167.28   0.1853  20.4349  12.385
  14   Baladad, Gordon      15   B   116   90  146.85   0.1771  19.5230  11.832
  15   Allen, TJ             4   A    89  180  180.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Burroughs, John       7   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Avina, Henry         14        56  210  180.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000

Back to Top


 
Match Results of this club served