CALIFORNIA 3 GUN SERIES

July 23, 2000

Bakersfield Match Results


NOTE:  This match was calculated using EZ Score 5.3 software.  It conforms to the IPSC Rules concerning scoring matches with Open and Limited Divisions as separate matches.  Match results reported to USPSA is based on this scoring requirement.

Overall match results were calculated and are displayed herein for information purposes only.  Many shooters still wonder how they stack up in the match in an Overall configuration.


Match results brought to you by Ted Conway.

Note:  These are preliminary results pending anyone contacting me in the next few days with questions regarding division, scores, etc.

Please contact me with any disputes regarding scores, divisions, etc.  A class limited is for limited class with optics on rifle, and B class limited is for iron sights on rifle.

OPEN CLASS

1. Adam Carlson
2. Steve Abbott
3. Stewart Wilson
4. Bruce Parbst
5. Chad Carlson
6. Herb Cowan
7. Jim Gallagher
8. Douglas Davis
9. Ken Rahn
10. Patrick Winslow
11. David Adams

LIMITED WITH OPTICS

1. John Cook
2. Ted Conway
3. Virgil Thornhill
4. Scott MacCaughtry
5. Rich Graham
6. Robert Doi
7. Rick Simpson
8. Tom Andrade
9. Russ Freeman
10. Louis Cambre
11. Jim Hauenstein
12. Michael Lyman
13. Robert O'Neal
14. Rob Melhorn
15. Eddie Dice
16. John Bolen
17. Ignacio Mendez
18. TJ Allen
19. Bob Hall

LIMITED WITH IRON SIGHTS

1. Taren Butler
2. Vern Hayes
3. Blake Rushworth
4. John Burroughs
5. Jim Adler
6. Chip Stanely
7. Brett Papworth
8. Dale Brost
9. Gary Snider 
 


| Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Combined

Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Carlson, Adam               U                      853.2033  100.000
   2    Butler, Taren               B   L                  832.6501   97.591
   3    Cook, John                  A   L                  805.7133   94.434
   4    Abbott, Steve               U                      785.7880   92.099
   5    Wilson, Stewart             U                      768.9051   90.120
   6    Conway, Ted                 A   L                  710.9802   83.331
   7    Parbst, Bruce               U                      673.0935   78.890
   8    Thornhill, Virgil           A   L                  662.0912   77.601
   9    Carlson, Chad               U                      652.3964   76.464
  10    MacCaughtry, Scott          A   L                  626.4925   73.428
  11    Graham, Rich                A   L                  617.6623   72.393
  12    Cowan, Herb                 U                      603.3510   70.716
  13    Doi, Robert                 A   L                  591.8103   69.363
  14    Simpson, Rick               A   L                  589.2689   69.065
  15    Andrade, Tom                A   L                  568.3500   66.614
  16    Freeman, Russ               A   L                  564.1363   66.120
  17    Cambre, Louis               A   L                  530.7884   62.211
  18    Hauenstein, Jim             A   L                  513.5548   60.191
  19    Lyman, Michael              A   L                  490.3217   57.468
  20    Hayes, Vern                 B   L                  487.4002   57.126
  21    O'Neal, Robert              A   L                  470.2742   55.119
  22    Gallagher, Jim     TY20550  M                      426.0787   49.939
  23    Melhorn, Rob                A   L                  425.7134   49.896
  24    Rushworth, Blake            B   L                  404.9903   47.467
  25    Davis, Douglas              U                      400.0643   46.890
  26    John, Burroughs             B   L                  371.0222   43.486
  27    Dice, Eddie                 A   L                  354.8810   41.594
  28    Bolen, John                 A   L                  338.8004   39.709
  29    Rahn, Ken                   U                      338.7820   39.707
  30    Winslow, Patrick            U                      325.8744   38.194
  31    Mendez, Igncaio             A   L                  321.7406   37.710
  32    Adler, Jim                  B   L                  299.5712   35.111
  33    Adams, David                U                      263.4508   30.878
  34    Allen, TJ                   A   L                  249.6256   29.257
  35    Stanley, Chip               B   L                  233.0374   27.313
  36    Papworth, Brett             B   L                  205.0014   24.027
  37    Dale, Brost                 B   L                  201.0545   23.565
  38    Snider, Gary                B   L                  189.3602   22.194
  DQ    Hall, Bob                   A   L                 MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                          FINAL RESULTS SORTED BY CLASS
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place in  Place
 M Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1         22     Gallagher, Jim            14    426.0787    52.88    100.00


 Place in  Place
 A Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          3     Cook, John                 8    805.7133   100.00    100.00
   2          6     Conway, Ted                7    710.9802    88.24     88.24
   3          8     Thornhill, Virgil         28    662.0912    82.17     82.17
   4         10     MacCaughtry, Scott        20    626.4925    77.76     77.76
   5         11     Graham, Rich              15    617.6623    76.66     76.66
   6         13     Doi, Robert               12    591.8103    73.45     73.45
   7         14     Simpson, Rick             27    589.2689    73.14     73.14
   8         15     Andrade, Tom               3    568.3500    70.54     70.54
   9         16     Freeman, Russ             13    564.1363    70.02     70.02
  10         17     Cambre, Louis              5    530.7884    65.88     65.88
  11         18     Hauenstein, Jim           17    513.5548    63.74     63.74
  12         19     Lyman, Michael            19    490.3217    60.86     60.86
  13         21     O'Neal, Robert            23    470.2742    58.37     58.37
  14         23     Melhorn, Rob              21    425.7134    52.84     52.84
  15         27     Dice, Eddie               11    354.8810    44.05     44.05
  16         28     Bolen, John               38    338.8004    42.05     42.05
  17         31     Mendez, Igncaio           22    321.7406    39.93     39.93
  18         34     Allen, TJ                  2    249.6256    30.98     30.98
  DQ                Hall, Bob                 16   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


 Place in  Place
 B Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          2     Butler, Taren              4    832.6501   103.34    100.00
   2         20     Hayes, Vern               18    487.4002    60.49     58.54
   3         24     Rushworth, Blake          26    404.9903    50.26     48.64
   4         26     John, Burroughs           39    371.0222    46.05     44.56
   5         32     Adler, Jim                36    299.5712    37.18     35.98
   6         35     Stanley, Chip             31    233.0374    28.92     27.99
   7         36     Papworth, Brett           33    205.0014    25.44     24.62
   8         37     Dale, Brost               10    201.0545    24.95     24.15
   9         38     Snider, Gary              32    189.3602    23.50     22.74


 Place in  Place
 U Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          1     Carlson, Adam              6    853.2033   105.89    100.00
   2          4     Abbott, Steve              1    785.7880    97.53     92.10
   3          5     Wilson, Stewart           29    768.9051    95.43     90.12
   4          7     Parbst, Bruce             24    673.0935    83.54     78.89
   5          9     Carlson, Chad             30    652.3964    80.97     76.46
   6         12     Cowan, Herb                9    603.3510    74.88     70.72
   7         25     Davis, Douglas            34    400.0643    49.65     46.89
   8         29     Rahn, Ken                 25    338.7820    42.05     39.71
   9         30     Winslow, Patrick          35    325.8744    40.45     38.19
  10         33     Adams, David              37    263.4508    32.70     30.88

Back to Top


| Overall | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Stage

                                   SHOTGUN 1
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
               
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Simpson, Rick        27   A   110    0   23.24   4.7332 110.0000 100.000
   2   Carlson, Adam         6   U   110    0   23.47   4.6868 108.9219  99.020
   3   Abbott, Steve         1   U   110    0   23.69   4.6433 107.9105  98.100
   4   Wilson, Stewart      29   U   108    0   24.67   4.3778 101.7398  92.491
   5   Butler, Taren         4   B   110    0   26.07   4.2194  98.0591  89.145
   6   Cook, John            8   A   108    0   30.88   3.4974  81.2798  73.891
   7   Cowan, Herb           9   U   109    0   32.85   3.3181  77.1128  70.103
   8   Gallagher, Jim       14   M   108    0   35.47   3.0448  70.7618  64.329
   9   Rahn, Ken            25   U   107    0   36.58   2.9251  67.9793  61.799
  10   Lyman, Michael       19   A   110    0   38.04   2.8917  67.2029  61.094
  11   Graham, Rich         15   A   108    0   38.85   2.7799  64.6053  58.732
  12   Cambre, Louis         5   A   109    0   39.21   2.7799  64.6049  58.732
  13   Andrade, Tom          3   A   110    0   41.31   2.6628  61.8832  56.257
  14   Doi, Robert          12   A   110    0   42.03   2.6172  60.8233  55.294
  15   Carlson, Chad        30   U   109    0   44.37   2.4566  57.0916  51.901
  16   Hayes, Vern          18   B   106    0   43.43   2.4407  56.7221  51.566
  17   Melhorn, Rob         21   A   109    0   44.86   2.4298  56.4681  51.335
  18   Dice, Eddie          11   A   109    0   45.86   2.3768  55.2368  50.215
  19   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   110    0   47.22   2.3295  54.1380  49.216
  20   Thornhill, Virgil    28   A   110    0   47.47   2.3173  53.8529  48.957
  21   Adler, Jim           36   B   109    0   47.11   2.3137  53.7711  48.883
  22   Freeman, Russ        13   A   109    0   48.71   2.2377  52.0048  47.277
  23   Rushworth, Blake     26   B   110    0   49.78   2.2097  51.3539  46.685
  24   Conway, Ted           7   A   109    0   50.00   2.1800  50.6632  46.057
  25   Hauenstein, Jim      17   A   107    0   49.52   2.1607  50.2156  45.651
  26   O'Neal, Robert       23   A   110    0   51.99   2.1158  49.1709  44.701
  27   John, Burroughs      39   B   108    0   54.95   1.9654  45.6764  41.524
  28   Dale, Brost          10   B   108    0   56.55   1.9098  44.3840  40.349
  29   Winslow, Patrick     35   U   110    0   58.22   1.8894  43.9094  39.918
  30   Parbst, Bruce        24   U    89   40   26.46   1.8519  43.0370  39.125
  31   Davis, Douglas       34   U   108    0   58.72   1.8392  42.7439  38.858
  32   Bolen, John          38   A   110    0   63.39   1.7353  40.3281  36.662
  33   Allen, TJ             2   A   108    0   63.99   1.6878  39.2235  35.658
  34   Papworth, Brett      33   B   110    0   66.37   1.6574  38.5175  35.016
  35   Mendez, Igncaio      22   A   110    0   66.50   1.6541  38.4422  34.947
  36   Stanley, Chip        31   B   109    0   85.41   1.2762  29.6589  26.963
  37   Snider, Gary         32   B   110    0   89.30   1.2318  28.6270  26.025
  38   Adams, David         37   U   105    0  119.64   0.8776  20.3961  18.542
  DQ   Hall, Bob            16   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                   SHOTGUN 2
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
               
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         4   B    93    0   30.25   3.0744  95.0000 100.000
   2   Abbott, Steve         1   U    95    0   32.85   2.8919  89.3622  94.065
   3   Carlson, Adam         6   U    94    0   33.49   2.8068  86.7319  91.297
   4   Wilson, Stewart      29   U    94    0   34.93   2.6911  83.1564  87.533
   5   Conway, Ted           7   A    93    0   36.78   2.5286  78.1336  82.246
   6   Rahn, Ken            25   U    89   10   32.30   2.4458  75.5772  79.555
   7   Doi, Robert          12   A    91    0   37.56   2.4228  74.8655  78.806
   8   Cambre, Louis         5   A    95    0   41.19   2.3064  71.2687  75.020
   9   Lyman, Michael       19   A    93    0   40.94   2.2716  70.1943  73.889
  10   Cowan, Herb           9   U    88   10   34.97   2.2305  68.9230  72.551
  11   Hayes, Vern          18   B    95    0   42.80   2.2196  68.5878  72.198
  12   Rushworth, Blake     26   B    93    0   41.93   2.2180  68.5368  72.144
  13   Simpson, Rick        27   A    95    0   43.81   2.1685  67.0063  70.533
  14   Carlson, Chad        30   U    90    0   41.86   2.1500  66.4368  69.933
  15   Parbst, Bruce        24   U    94    0   44.28   2.1229  65.5972  69.050
  16   O'Neal, Robert       23   A    95    0   44.90   2.1158  65.3797  68.821
  17   Thornhill, Virgil    28   A    95    0   44.93   2.1144  65.3361  68.775
  18   Melhorn, Rob         21   A    95    0   46.73   2.0330  62.8196  66.126
  19   John, Burroughs      39   B    87   10   38.20   2.0157  62.2865  65.565
  20   Gallagher, Jim       14   M    92    0   45.65   2.0153  62.2748  65.552
  21   Dice, Eddie          11   A    91    0   46.48   1.9578  60.4980  63.682
  22   Andrade, Tom          3   A    94    0   48.08   1.9551  60.4127  63.592
  23   Davis, Douglas       34   U    95    0   51.48   1.8454  57.0232  60.024
  24   Cook, John            8   A    89   10   43.27   1.8258  56.4167  59.386
  25   Graham, Rich         15   A    95    0   52.23   1.8189  56.2044  59.162
  26   Hauenstein, Jim      17   A    91    0   51.60   1.7636  54.4953  57.363
  27   Bolen, John          38   A    93    0   54.67   1.7011  52.5655  55.332
  28   Freeman, Russ        13   A    94    0   55.74   1.6864  52.1107  54.853
  29   Adler, Jim           36   B    95    0   58.38   1.6273  50.2835  52.930
  30   Allen, TJ             2   A    95    0   61.17   1.5531  47.9901  50.516
  31   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A    89   10   50.94   1.5508  47.9218  50.444
  32   Mendez, Igncaio      22   A    94    0   62.46   1.5050  46.5041  48.952
  33   Dale, Brost          10   B    85   10   55.41   1.3536  41.8254  44.027
  34   Winslow, Patrick     35   U    95    0   77.51   1.2257  37.8733  39.867
  35   Adams, David         37   U    89    0   78.25   1.1374  35.1457  36.995
  36   Papworth, Brett      33   B    92    0   84.22   1.0924  33.7551  35.532
  37   Stanley, Chip        31   B    92    0   93.12   0.9880  30.5288  32.136
  38   Snider, Gary         32   B    95    0  102.44   0.9274  28.6562  30.164
  DQ   Hall, Bob            16   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                    PISTOL 1
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
               
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         4   B   132    0   13.37   9.8729 140.0000 100.000
   2   Carlson, Adam         6   U   129    0   14.03   9.1946 130.3819  93.130
   3   Carlson, Chad        30   U   135    0   16.05   8.4112 119.2735  85.195
   4   Wilson, Stewart      29   U   132    0   16.06   8.2192 116.5505  83.250
   5   Cook, John            8   A   125   10   14.85   7.7441 109.8138  78.438
   6   Melhorn, Rob         21   A   124    0   16.34   7.5887 107.6106  76.865
   7   Abbott, Steve         1   U   127   10   15.86   7.3771 104.6088  74.721
   8   Gallagher, Jim       14   M   124    0   16.89   7.3416 104.1064  74.362
   9   Conway, Ted           7   A   120   20   14.10   7.0922 100.5695  71.835
  10   Graham, Rich         15   A   131    0   19.10   6.8586  97.2576  69.470
  11   Andrade, Tom          3   A   119    0   17.86   6.6629  94.4824  67.487
  12   Parbst, Bruce        24   U   129    0   19.78   6.5217  92.4803  66.057
  13   Lyman, Michael       19   A   133    0   20.88   6.3697  90.3247  64.518
  14   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   131    0   20.84   6.2860  89.1372  63.669
  15   Doi, Robert          12   A   133    0   21.21   6.2706  88.9194  63.514
  16   Hayes, Vern          18   B   133    0   21.47   6.1947  87.8426  62.745
  17   Rushworth, Blake     26   B   133    0   21.65   6.1432  87.1123  62.223
  18   Freeman, Russ        13   A   134    0   21.93   6.1104  86.6466  61.890
  19   John, Burroughs      39   B   115   10   17.40   6.0345  85.5708  61.122
  20   Cowan, Herb           9   U   121    0   20.48   5.9082  83.7801  59.843
  21   Thornhill, Virgil    28   A   132    0   23.82   5.5416  78.5810  56.129
  22   Hauenstein, Jim      17   A   128    0   23.35   5.4818  77.7336  55.524
  23   Davis, Douglas       34   U   118    0   21.56   5.4731  77.6102  55.436
  24   Mendez, Igncaio      22   A   135    0   25.15   5.3678  76.1169  54.369
  25   Simpson, Rick        27   A   131    0   26.20   5.0000  70.9015  50.644
  26   Adler, Jim           36   B   130   10   24.36   4.9261  69.8537  49.896
  27   Winslow, Patrick     35   U   123   10   23.07   4.8981  69.4571  49.612
  28   Adams, David         37   U   126    0   26.35   4.7818  67.8071  48.434
  29   Cambre, Louis         5   A   124    0   27.92   4.4413  62.9784  44.985
  30   Bolen, John          38   A   120   10   26.80   4.1045  58.2028  41.573
  31   Allen, TJ             2   A   125    0   30.54   4.0930  58.0398  41.457
  32   O'Neal, Robert       23   A   113   20   23.17   4.0138  56.9170  40.655
  33   Papworth, Brett      33   B   131    0   32.66   4.0110  56.8775  40.627
  34   Snider, Gary         32   B   128    0   35.54   3.6016  51.0715  36.480
  35   Rahn, Ken            25   U   121   20   30.39   3.3235  47.1277  33.663
  36   Stanley, Chip        31   B   115   20   37.27   2.5490  36.1452  25.818
  37   Dale, Brost          10   B   132    0   52.51   2.5138  35.6466  25.462
  DQ   Hall, Bob            16   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   Dice, Eddie          11   A    30  210   20.59   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                    PISTOL 2
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
               
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam         6   U   170    0   22.71   7.4857 180.0000 100.000
   2   Butler, Taren         4   B   156   10   21.56   6.7718 162.8339  90.463
   3   Wilson, Stewart      29   U   170    0   28.25   6.0177 144.7009  80.389
   4   Gallagher, Jim       14   M   161    0   26.97   5.9696 143.5443  79.747
   5   Carlson, Chad        30   U   162    0   28.01   5.7837 139.0730  77.263
   6   Thornhill, Virgil    28   A   168    0   31.17   5.3898 129.6025  72.001
   7   Parbst, Bruce        24   U   162    0   30.16   5.3714 129.1588  71.755
   8   Cook, John            8   A   164    0   30.76   5.3316 128.2030  71.224
   9   John, Burroughs      39   B   167   10   30.93   5.0760 122.0564  67.809
  10   Cowan, Herb           9   U   165    0   32.69   5.0474 121.3697  67.428
  11   Conway, Ted           7   A   161    0   32.70   4.9236 118.3911  65.773
  12   Melhorn, Rob         21   A   162    0   33.25   4.8722 117.1559  65.087
  13   Abbott, Steve         1   U   165    0   34.25   4.8175 115.8415  64.356
  14   Rushworth, Blake     26   B   168    0   35.42   4.7431 114.0515  63.362
  15   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   163    0   35.47   4.5954 110.5012  61.390
  16   Andrade, Tom          3   A   167   10   34.53   4.5468 109.3311  60.739
  17   Doi, Robert          12   A   154   20   29.94   4.4756 107.6202  59.789
  18   Graham, Rich         15   A   162    0   38.58   4.1991 100.9703  56.095
  19   Davis, Douglas       34   U   157   10   35.09   4.1892 100.7337  55.963
  20   Hauenstein, Jim      17   A   172    0   41.23   4.1717 100.3127  55.729
  21   Bolen, John          38   A   160   10   36.18   4.1459  99.6928  55.385
  22   Lyman, Michael       19   A   161   20   36.08   3.9080  93.9708  52.206
  23   Simpson, Rick        27   A   162   10   39.50   3.8481  92.5310  51.406
  24   Winslow, Patrick     35   U   165    0   43.44   3.7983  91.3344  50.741
  25   Hayes, Vern          18   B   163   10   41.64   3.6744  88.3530  49.085
  26   Freeman, Russ        13   A   162   20   39.27   3.6160  86.9497  48.305
  27   Mendez, Igncaio      22   A   165   10   43.86   3.5340  84.9774  47.210
  28   O'Neal, Robert       23   A   156   20   41.11   3.3082  79.5486  44.194
  29   Cambre, Louis         5   A   159   20   43.19   3.2183  77.3878  42.993
  30   Stanley, Chip        31   B   165   10   48.49   3.1965  76.8636  42.702
  31   Papworth, Brett      33   B   164   10   48.82   3.1544  75.8513  42.140
  32   Allen, TJ             2   A   163    0   51.96   3.1370  75.4327  41.907
  33   Adler, Jim           36   B   142   20   39.55   3.0847  74.1743  41.208
  34   Rahn, Ken            25   U   142   10   43.77   3.0158  72.5166  40.287
  35   Adams, David         37   U   133   20   38.12   2.9643  71.2797  39.600
  36   Dale, Brost          10   B   164   20   60.77   2.3696  56.9789  31.655
  37   Snider, Gary         32   B   149   30   86.97   1.3683  32.9017  18.279
  DQ   Hall, Bob            16   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   Dice, Eddie          11   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                    RIFLE 1
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
               
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John            8   A   147    0   45.10   3.2594 150.0000 100.000
   2   Conway, Ted           7   A   138    0   48.81   2.8273 130.1132  86.742
   3   Carlson, Adam         6   U   141    0   51.75   2.7246 125.3892  83.593
   4   Wilson, Stewart      29   U   143    0   55.67   2.5687 118.2132  78.809
   5   Abbott, Steve         1   U   139    0   55.76   2.4928 114.7212  76.481
   6   Andrade, Tom          3   A   142    0   60.21   2.3584 108.5351  72.357
   7   Lyman, Michael       19   A   145    0   62.03   2.3376 107.5765  71.718
   8   Thornhill, Virgil    28   A   140    0   61.41   2.2798 104.9156  69.944
   9   Butler, Taren         4   B   145    0   66.11   2.1933 100.9371  67.291
  10   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   127   20   50.42   2.1222  97.6632  65.109
  11   Freeman, Russ        13   A   144    0   68.32   2.1077  96.9987  64.666
  12   Hayes, Vern          18   B   141    0   67.92   2.0760  95.5371  63.691
  13   Carlson, Chad        30   U   140    0   68.47   2.0447  94.0976  62.732
  14   Simpson, Rick        27   A   138   10   66.44   1.9266  88.6607  59.107
  15   O'Neal, Robert       23   A   140    0   73.73   1.8988  87.3846  58.256
  16   Doi, Robert          12   A   142    0   75.77   1.8741  86.2465  57.498
  17   Cowan, Herb           9   U   142    0   75.81   1.8731  86.2009  57.467
  18   Cambre, Louis         5   A   146    0   78.97   1.8488  85.0826  56.722
  19   Parbst, Bruce        24   U   149   10   76.04   1.8280  84.1249  56.083
  20   Rushworth, Blake     26   B   138   10   70.18   1.8239  83.9358  55.957
  21   Winslow, Patrick     35   U   142    0   78.45   1.8101  83.3003  55.533
  22   Graham, Rich         15   A   133   20   63.18   1.7885  82.3094  54.873
  23   Bolen, John          38   A   133   10   69.11   1.7798  81.9058  54.604
  24   Melhorn, Rob         21   A   143    0   80.59   1.7744  81.6592  54.439
  25   Davis, Douglas       34   U   138    0   80.17   1.7213  79.2168  52.811
  26   Mendez, Igncaio      22   A   145    0   88.15   1.6449  75.7000  50.467
  27   Rahn, Ken            25   U   135    0   82.20   1.6423  75.5812  50.387
  28   Dice, Eddie          11   A   140    0   87.91   1.5925  73.2894  48.860
  29   Adams, David         37   U   137    0   91.61   1.4955  68.8222  45.881
  30   Hauenstein, Jim      17   A   128   20   72.22   1.4954  68.8204  45.880
  31   Stanley, Chip        31   B   147    0  113.05   1.3003  59.8409  39.894
  32   John, Burroughs      39   B   125   30   78.87   1.2045  55.4321  36.955
  33   Adler, Jim           36   B   131   10  108.15   1.1188  51.4886  34.326
  34   Snider, Gary         32   B   137   10  121.50   1.0453  48.1038  32.069
  35   Gallagher, Jim       14   M   118   30   89.22   0.9863  45.3914  30.261
  36   Allen, TJ             2   A   122   30  146.30   0.6288  28.9395  19.293
  37   Dale, Brost          10   B   112   60  107.70   0.4828  22.2196  14.813
  DQ   Hall, Bob            16   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   Papworth, Brett      33   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                    RIFLE 2
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
               
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John            8   A   267   20  113.10   2.1839 280.0000 100.000
   2   Parbst, Bruce        24   U   273    0  135.30   2.0177 258.6953  92.391
   3   Abbott, Steve         1   U   267   20  125.00   1.9760 253.3438  90.480
   4   Butler, Taren         4   B   271   10  141.90   1.8393 235.8200  84.221
   5   Conway, Ted           7   A   258   10  136.40   1.8182 233.1096  83.253
   6   Thornhill, Virgil    28   A   269   10  144.50   1.7924 229.8031  82.073
   7   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   269   10  146.20   1.7716 227.1312  81.118
   8   Carlson, Adam         6   U   274    0  158.40   1.7298 221.7784  79.207
   9   Graham, Rich         15   A   274    0  162.40   1.6872 216.3153  77.255
  10   Wilson, Stewart      29   U   276    0  173.00   1.5954 204.5443  73.052
  11   Freeman, Russ        13   A   272    0  184.10   1.4775 189.4258  67.652
  12   Carlson, Chad        30   U   272   10  190.40   1.3761 176.4239  63.009
  13   Doi, Robert          12   A   262   20  179.00   1.3520 173.3354  61.905
  14   Cambre, Louis         5   A   264   20  184.60   1.3218 169.4660  60.524
  15   Cowan, Herb           9   U   272   10  202.40   1.2945 165.9645  59.273
  16   Dice, Eddie          11   A   262   10  194.80   1.2936 165.8568  59.235
  17   Hauenstein, Jim      17   A   268   20  196.30   1.2634 161.9772  57.849
  18   Simpson, Rick        27   A   254   40  171.30   1.2493 160.1694  57.203
  19   Andrade, Tom          3   A   259   40  210.00   1.0429 133.7055  47.752
  20   O'Neal, Robert       23   A   256   40  210.00   1.0286 131.8734  47.098
  21   Hayes, Vern          18   B   228   80  210.00   0.7048  90.3576  32.271
  22   Lyman, Michael       19   A   220  120  210.00   0.4762  61.0525  21.804
  23   Davis, Douglas       34   U   210  140  210.00   0.3333  42.7364  15.263
  24   Bolen, John          38   A   190  180  210.00   0.0476   6.1054   2.180
  DQ   Hall, Bob            16   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   Allen, TJ             2   A    80  400  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Dale, Brost          10   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Gallagher, Jim       14   M   180  200  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Melhorn, Rob         21   A   150  260  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Mendez, Igncaio      22   A    80  400  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Rahn, Ken            25   U   170  220  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Rushworth, Blake     26   B   130  300  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Stanley, Chip        31   B   130  300  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Snider, Gary         32   B   170  220  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Papworth, Brett      33   B   140  280  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Winslow, Patrick     35   U   170  220  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Adler, Jim           36   B   100  360  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Adams, David         37   U    80  400  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   John, Burroughs      39   B   160  240  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open

          Overall Standings for Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Carlson, Adam               U                      912.2466  100.000
   2    Abbott, Steve               U                      843.5916   92.474
   3    Wilson, Stewart             U                      823.8037   90.305
   4    Parbst, Bruce               U                      722.2965   79.178
   5    Carlson, Chad               U                      698.9498   76.619
   6    Cowan, Herb                 U                      645.2301   70.730
   7    Gallagher, Jim     TY20550  M                      447.2970   49.032
   8    Davis, Douglas              U                      428.8780   47.013
   9    Rahn, Ken                   U                      362.5343   39.741
  10    Winslow, Patrick            U                      350.1720   38.386
  11    Adams, David                U                      284.3801   31.174


                          FINAL RESULTS SORTED BY CLASS
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place in  Place
 M Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          7     Gallagher, Jim            14    447.2970   100.00    100.00


 Place in  Place
 U Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          1     Carlson, Adam              6    912.2466   203.95    100.00
   2          2     Abbott, Steve              1    843.5916   188.60     92.47
   3          3     Wilson, Stewart           29    823.8037   184.17     90.30
   4          4     Parbst, Bruce             24    722.2965   161.48     79.18
   5          5     Carlson, Chad             30    698.9498   156.26     76.62
   6          6     Cowan, Herb                9    645.2301   144.25     70.73
   7          8     Davis, Douglas            34    428.8780    95.88     47.01
   8          9     Rahn, Ken                 25    362.5343    81.05     39.74
   9         10     Winslow, Patrick          35    350.1720    78.29     38.39
  10         11     Adams, David              37    284.3801    63.58     31.17

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open Stage

                                   SHOTGUN 1
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam         6   U   110    0   23.47   4.6868 110.0000 100.000
   2   Abbott, Steve         1   U   110    0   23.69   4.6433 108.9786  99.071
   3   Wilson, Stewart      29   U   108    0   24.67   4.3778 102.7468  93.406
   4   Cowan, Herb           9   U   109    0   32.85   3.3181  77.8761  70.796
   5   Gallagher, Jim       14   M   108    0   35.47   3.0448  71.4622  64.966
   6   Rahn, Ken            25   U   107    0   36.58   2.9251  68.6522  62.411
   7   Carlson, Chad        30   U   109    0   44.37   2.4566  57.6567  52.415
   8   Winslow, Patrick     35   U   110    0   58.22   1.8894  44.3440  40.313
   9   Parbst, Bruce        24   U    89   40   26.46   1.8519  43.4630  39.512
  10   Davis, Douglas       34   U   108    0   58.72   1.8392  43.1670  39.243
  11   Adams, David         37   U   105    0  119.64   0.8776  20.5980  18.725


                                   SHOTGUN 2
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Abbott, Steve         1   U    95    0   32.85   2.8919  95.0000 100.000
   2   Carlson, Adam         6   U    94    0   33.49   2.8068  92.2038  97.057
   3   Wilson, Stewart      29   U    94    0   34.93   2.6911  88.4027  93.056
   4   Rahn, Ken            25   U    89   10   32.30   2.4458  80.3453  84.574
   5   Cowan, Herb           9   U    88   10   34.97   2.2305  73.2713  77.128
   6   Carlson, Chad        30   U    90    0   41.86   2.1500  70.6282  74.346
   7   Parbst, Bruce        24   U    94    0   44.28   2.1229  69.7357  73.406
   8   Gallagher, Jim       14   M    92    0   45.65   2.0153  66.2037  69.688
   9   Davis, Douglas       34   U    95    0   51.48   1.8454  60.6208  63.811
  10   Winslow, Patrick     35   U    95    0   77.51   1.2257  40.2626  42.382
  11   Adams, David         37   U    89    0   78.25   1.1374  37.3630  39.329


                                    PISTOL 1
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam         6   U   129    0   14.03   9.1946 140.0000 100.000
   2   Carlson, Chad        30   U   135    0   16.05   8.4112 128.0721  91.480
   3   Wilson, Stewart      29   U   132    0   16.06   8.2192 125.1482  89.392
   4   Abbott, Steve         1   U   127   10   15.86   7.3771 112.3256  80.233
   5   Gallagher, Jim       14   M   124    0   16.89   7.3416 111.7862  79.847
   6   Parbst, Bruce        24   U   129    0   19.78   6.5217  99.3024  70.930
   7   Cowan, Herb           9   U   121    0   20.48   5.9082  89.9604  64.257
   8   Davis, Douglas       34   U   118    0   21.56   5.4731  83.3354  59.525
   9   Winslow, Patrick     35   U   123   10   23.07   4.8981  74.5809  53.272
  10   Adams, David         37   U   126    0   26.35   4.7818  72.8091  52.007
  11   Rahn, Ken            25   U   121   20   30.39   3.3235  50.6042  36.146


                                    PISTOL 2
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam         6   U   170    0   22.71   7.4857 180.0000 100.000
   2   Wilson, Stewart      29   U   170    0   28.25   6.0177 144.7009  80.389
   3   Gallagher, Jim       14   M   161    0   26.97   5.9696 143.5443  79.747
   4   Carlson, Chad        30   U   162    0   28.01   5.7837 139.0730  77.263
   5   Parbst, Bruce        24   U   162    0   30.16   5.3714 129.1588  71.755
   6   Cowan, Herb           9   U   165    0   32.69   5.0474 121.3697  67.428
   7   Abbott, Steve         1   U   165    0   34.25   4.8175 115.8415  64.356
   8   Davis, Douglas       34   U   157   10   35.09   4.1892 100.7337  55.963
   9   Winslow, Patrick     35   U   165    0   43.44   3.7983  91.3344  50.741
  10   Rahn, Ken            25   U   142   10   43.77   3.0158  72.5166  40.287
  11   Adams, David         37   U   133   20   38.12   2.9643  71.2797  39.600


                                    RIFLE 1
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam         6   U   141    0   51.75   2.7246 150.0000 100.000
   2   Wilson, Stewart      29   U   143    0   55.67   2.5687 141.4156  94.277
   3   Abbott, Steve         1   U   139    0   55.76   2.4928 137.2381  91.492
   4   Carlson, Chad        30   U   140    0   68.47   2.0447 112.5666  75.044
   5   Cowan, Herb           9   U   142    0   75.81   1.8731 103.1201  68.747
   6   Parbst, Bruce        24   U   149   10   76.04   1.8280 100.6366  67.091
   7   Winslow, Patrick     35   U   142    0   78.45   1.8101  99.6500  66.433
   8   Davis, Douglas       34   U   138    0   80.17   1.7213  94.7652  63.177
   9   Rahn, Ken            25   U   135    0   82.20   1.6423  90.4160  60.277
  10   Adams, David         37   U   137    0   91.61   1.4955  82.3303  54.887
  11   Gallagher, Jim       14   M   118   30   89.22   0.9863  54.3006  36.200


                                    RIFLE 2
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Parbst, Bruce        24   U   273    0  135.30   2.0177 280.0000 100.000
   2   Abbott, Steve         1   U   267   20  125.00   1.9760 274.2078  97.931
   3   Carlson, Adam         6   U   274    0  158.40   1.7298 240.0428  85.730
   4   Wilson, Stewart      29   U   276    0  173.00   1.5954 221.3895  79.068
   5   Carlson, Chad        30   U   272   10  190.40   1.3761 190.9532  68.198
   6   Cowan, Herb           9   U   272   10  202.40   1.2945 179.6325  64.154
   7   Davis, Douglas       34   U   210  140  210.00   0.3333  46.2559  16.520
   8   Gallagher, Jim       14   M   180  200  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Rahn, Ken            25   U   170  220  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Winslow, Patrick     35   U   170  220  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Adams, David         37   U    80  400  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited Stage |

Limited

         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Butler, Taren               B   L                  849.8162  100.000
   2    Cook, John                  A   L                  819.2286   96.401
   3    Conway, Ted                 A   L                  723.4611   85.131
   4    Thornhill, Virgil           A   L                  675.7540   79.518
   5    MacCaughtry, Scott          A   L                  638.1417   75.092
   6    Graham, Rich                A   L                  628.3067   73.934
   7    Doi, Robert                 A   L                  603.1558   70.975
   8    Simpson, Rick               A   L                  599.0236   70.489
   9    Andrade, Tom                A   L                  579.8758   68.235
  10    Freeman, Russ               A   L                  573.3026   67.462
  11    Cambre, Louis               A   L                  538.9467   63.419
  12    Hauenstein, Jim             A   L                  524.1298   61.676
  13    Lyman, Michael              A   L                  500.2282   58.863
  14    Hayes, Vern                 B   L                  496.7144   58.450
  15    O'Neal, Robert              A   L                  478.6603   56.325
  16    Melhorn, Rob                A   L                  438.0640   51.548
  17    Rushworth, Blake            B   L                  417.0138   49.071
  18    John, Burroughs             B   L                  383.8895   45.173
  19    Dice, Eddie                 A   L                  354.8810   41.760
  20    Bolen, John                 A   L                  349.3101   41.104
  21    Mendez, Igncaio             A   L                  330.6990   38.914
  22    Adler, Jim                  B   L                  307.3908   36.171
  23    Allen, TJ                   A   L                  257.5777   30.310
  24    Stanley, Chip               B   L                  241.1405   28.376
  25    Papworth, Brett             B   L                  212.9977   25.064
  26    Dale, Brost                 B   L                  207.0613   24.365
  27    Snider, Gary                B   L                  192.8288   22.691
  DQ    Hall, Bob                   A   L                 MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                          FINAL RESULTS SORTED BY CLASS
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place in  Place
 A Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          2     Cook, John                 8    819.2286   100.00    100.00
   2          3     Conway, Ted                7    723.4611    88.31     88.31
   3          4     Thornhill, Virgil         28    675.7540    82.49     82.49
   4          5     MacCaughtry, Scott        20    638.1417    77.90     77.90
   5          6     Graham, Rich              15    628.3067    76.69     76.69
   6          7     Doi, Robert               12    603.1558    73.62     73.62
   7          8     Simpson, Rick             27    599.0236    73.12     73.12
   8          9     Andrade, Tom               3    579.8758    70.78     70.78
   9         10     Freeman, Russ             13    573.3026    69.98     69.98
  10         11     Cambre, Louis              5    538.9467    65.79     65.79
  11         12     Hauenstein, Jim           17    524.1298    63.98     63.98
  12         13     Lyman, Michael            19    500.2282    61.06     61.06
  13         15     O'Neal, Robert            23    478.6603    58.43     58.43
  14         16     Melhorn, Rob              21    438.0640    53.47     53.47
  15         19     Dice, Eddie               11    354.8810    43.32     43.32
  16         20     Bolen, John               38    349.3101    42.64     42.64
  17         21     Mendez, Igncaio           22    330.6990    40.37     40.37
  18         23     Allen, TJ                  2    257.5777    31.44     31.44
  DQ                Hall, Bob                 16   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


 Place in  Place
 B Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          1     Butler, Taren              4    849.8162   103.73    100.00
   2         14     Hayes, Vern               18    496.7144    60.63     58.45
   3         17     Rushworth, Blake          26    417.0138    50.90     49.07
   4         18     John, Burroughs           39    383.8895    46.86     45.17
   5         22     Adler, Jim                36    307.3908    37.52     36.17
   6         24     Stanley, Chip             31    241.1405    29.44     28.38
   7         25     Papworth, Brett           33    212.9977    26.00     25.06
   8         26     Dale, Brost               10    207.0613    25.28     24.37
   9         27     Snider, Gary              32    192.8288    23.54     22.69

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited |

Limited Stage

                                   SHOTGUN 1
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Simpson, Rick        27   A   110    0   23.24   4.7332 110.0000 100.000
   2   Butler, Taren         4   B   110    0   26.07   4.2194  98.0591  89.145
   3   Cook, John            8   A   108    0   30.88   3.4974  81.2798  73.891
   4   Lyman, Michael       19   A   110    0   38.04   2.8917  67.2029  61.094
   5   Graham, Rich         15   A   108    0   38.85   2.7799  64.6053  58.732
   6   Cambre, Louis         5   A   109    0   39.21   2.7799  64.6049  58.732
   7   Andrade, Tom          3   A   110    0   41.31   2.6628  61.8832  56.257
   8   Doi, Robert          12   A   110    0   42.03   2.6172  60.8233  55.294
   9   Hayes, Vern          18   B   106    0   43.43   2.4407  56.7221  51.566
  10   Melhorn, Rob         21   A   109    0   44.86   2.4298  56.4681  51.335
  11   Dice, Eddie          11   A   109    0   45.86   2.3768  55.2368  50.215
  12   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   110    0   47.22   2.3295  54.1380  49.216
  13   Thornhill, Virgil    28   A   110    0   47.47   2.3173  53.8529  48.957
  14   Adler, Jim           36   B   109    0   47.11   2.3137  53.7711  48.883
  15   Freeman, Russ        13   A   109    0   48.71   2.2377  52.0048  47.277
  16   Rushworth, Blake     26   B   110    0   49.78   2.2097  51.3539  46.685
  17   Conway, Ted           7   A   109    0   50.00   2.1800  50.6632  46.057
  18   Hauenstein, Jim      17   A   107    0   49.52   2.1607  50.2156  45.651
  19   O'Neal, Robert       23   A   110    0   51.99   2.1158  49.1709  44.701
  20   John, Burroughs      39   B   108    0   54.95   1.9654  45.6764  41.524
  21   Dale, Brost          10   B   108    0   56.55   1.9098  44.3840  40.349
  22   Bolen, John          38   A   110    0   63.39   1.7353  40.3281  36.662
  23   Allen, TJ             2   A   108    0   63.99   1.6878  39.2235  35.658
  24   Papworth, Brett      33   B   110    0   66.37   1.6574  38.5175  35.016
  25   Mendez, Igncaio      22   A   110    0   66.50   1.6541  38.4422  34.947
  26   Stanley, Chip        31   B   109    0   85.41   1.2762  29.6589  26.963
  27   Snider, Gary         32   B   110    0   89.30   1.2318  28.6270  26.025
  DQ   Hall, Bob            16   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                   SHOTGUN 2
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         4   B    93    0   30.25   3.0744  95.0000 100.000
   2   Conway, Ted           7   A    93    0   36.78   2.5286  78.1336  82.246
   3   Doi, Robert          12   A    91    0   37.56   2.4228  74.8655  78.806
   4   Cambre, Louis         5   A    95    0   41.19   2.3064  71.2687  75.020
   5   Lyman, Michael       19   A    93    0   40.94   2.2716  70.1943  73.889
   6   Hayes, Vern          18   B    95    0   42.80   2.2196  68.5878  72.198
   7   Rushworth, Blake     26   B    93    0   41.93   2.2180  68.5368  72.144
   8   Simpson, Rick        27   A    95    0   43.81   2.1685  67.0063  70.533
   9   O'Neal, Robert       23   A    95    0   44.90   2.1158  65.3797  68.821
  10   Thornhill, Virgil    28   A    95    0   44.93   2.1144  65.3361  68.775
  11   Melhorn, Rob         21   A    95    0   46.73   2.0330  62.8196  66.126
  12   John, Burroughs      39   B    87   10   38.20   2.0157  62.2865  65.565
  13   Dice, Eddie          11   A    91    0   46.48   1.9578  60.4980  63.682
  14   Andrade, Tom          3   A    94    0   48.08   1.9551  60.4127  63.592
  15   Cook, John            8   A    89   10   43.27   1.8258  56.4167  59.386
  16   Graham, Rich         15   A    95    0   52.23   1.8189  56.2044  59.162
  17   Hauenstein, Jim      17   A    91    0   51.60   1.7636  54.4953  57.363
  18   Bolen, John          38   A    93    0   54.67   1.7011  52.5655  55.332
  19   Freeman, Russ        13   A    94    0   55.74   1.6864  52.1107  54.853
  20   Adler, Jim           36   B    95    0   58.38   1.6273  50.2835  52.930
  21   Allen, TJ             2   A    95    0   61.17   1.5531  47.9901  50.516
  22   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A    89   10   50.94   1.5508  47.9218  50.444
  23   Mendez, Igncaio      22   A    94    0   62.46   1.5050  46.5041  48.952
  24   Dale, Brost          10   B    85   10   55.41   1.3536  41.8254  44.027
  25   Papworth, Brett      33   B    92    0   84.22   1.0924  33.7551  35.532
  26   Stanley, Chip        31   B    92    0   93.12   0.9880  30.5288  32.136
  27   Snider, Gary         32   B    95    0  102.44   0.9274  28.6562  30.164
  DQ   Hall, Bob            16   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION


                                    PISTOL 1
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         4   B   132    0   13.37   9.8729 140.0000 100.000
   2   Cook, John            8   A   125   10   14.85   7.7441 109.8138  78.438
   3   Melhorn, Rob         21   A   124    0   16.34   7.5887 107.6106  76.865
   4   Conway, Ted           7   A   120   20   14.10   7.0922 100.5695  71.835
   5   Graham, Rich         15   A   131    0   19.10   6.8586  97.2576  69.470
   6   Andrade, Tom          3   A   119    0   17.86   6.6629  94.4824  67.487
   7   Lyman, Michael       19   A   133    0   20.88   6.3697  90.3247  64.518
   8   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   131    0   20.84   6.2860  89.1372  63.669
   9   Doi, Robert          12   A   133    0   21.21   6.2706  88.9194  63.514
  10   Hayes, Vern          18   B   133    0   21.47   6.1947  87.8426  62.745
  11   Rushworth, Blake     26   B   133    0   21.65   6.1432  87.1123  62.223
  12   Freeman, Russ        13   A   134    0   21.93   6.1104  86.6466  61.890
  13   John, Burroughs      39   B   115   10   17.40   6.0345  85.5708  61.122
  14   Thornhill, Virgil    28   A   132    0   23.82   5.5416  78.5810  56.129
  15   Hauenstein, Jim      17   A   128    0   23.35   5.4818  77.7336  55.524
  16   Mendez, Igncaio      22   A   135    0   25.15   5.3678  76.1169  54.369
  17   Simpson, Rick        27   A   131    0   26.20   5.0000  70.9015  50.644
  18   Adler, Jim           36   B   130   10   24.36   4.9261  69.8537  49.896
  19   Cambre, Louis         5   A   124    0   27.92   4.4413  62.9784  44.985
  20   Bolen, John          38   A   120   10   26.80   4.1045  58.2028  41.573
  21   Allen, TJ             2   A   125    0   30.54   4.0930  58.0398  41.457
  22   O'Neal, Robert       23   A   113   20   23.17   4.0138  56.9170  40.655
  23   Papworth, Brett      33   B   131    0   32.66   4.0110  56.8775  40.627
  24   Snider, Gary         32   B   128    0   35.54   3.6016  51.0715  36.480
  25   Stanley, Chip        31   B   115   20   37.27   2.5490  36.1452  25.818
  26   Dale, Brost          10   B   132    0   52.51   2.5138  35.6466  25.462
  DQ   Hall, Bob            16   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   Dice, Eddie          11   A    30  210   20.59   0.0000   0.0000   0.000


                                    PISTOL 2
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         4   B   156   10   21.56   6.7718 180.0000 100.000
   2   Thornhill, Virgil    28   A   168    0   31.17   5.3898 143.2653  79.592
   3   Cook, John            8   A   164    0   30.76   5.3316 141.7183  78.732
   4   John, Burroughs      39   B   167   10   30.93   5.0760 134.9237  74.958
   5   Conway, Ted           7   A   161    0   32.70   4.9236 130.8720  72.707
   6   Melhorn, Rob         21   A   162    0   33.25   4.8722 129.5065  71.948
   7   Rushworth, Blake     26   B   168    0   35.42   4.7431 126.0750  70.042
   8   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   163    0   35.47   4.5954 122.1503  67.861
   9   Andrade, Tom          3   A   167   10   34.53   4.5468 120.8569  67.143
  10   Doi, Robert          12   A   154   20   29.94   4.4756 118.9657  66.092
  11   Graham, Rich         15   A   162    0   38.58   4.1991 111.6147  62.008
  12   Hauenstein, Jim      17   A   172    0   41.23   4.1717 110.8877  61.604
  13   Bolen, John          38   A   160   10   36.18   4.1459 110.2025  61.224
  14   Lyman, Michael       19   A   161   20   36.08   3.9080 103.8773  57.710
  15   Simpson, Rick        27   A   162   10   39.50   3.8481 102.2857  56.825
  16   Hayes, Vern          18   B   163   10   41.64   3.6744  97.6672  54.260
  17   Freeman, Russ        13   A   162   20   39.27   3.6160  96.1160  53.398
  18   Mendez, Igncaio      22   A   165   10   43.86   3.5340  93.9358  52.187
  19   O'Neal, Robert       23   A   156   20   41.11   3.3082  87.9347  48.853
  20   Cambre, Louis         5   A   159   20   43.19   3.2183  85.5461  47.526
  21   Stanley, Chip        31   B   165   10   48.49   3.1965  84.9667  47.204
  22   Papworth, Brett      33   B   164   10   48.82   3.1544  83.8476  46.582
  23   Allen, TJ             2   A   163    0   51.96   3.1370  83.3848  46.325
  24   Adler, Jim           36   B   142   20   39.55   3.0847  81.9939  45.552
  25   Dale, Brost          10   B   164   20   60.77   2.3696  62.9857  34.992
  26   Snider, Gary         32   B   149   30   86.97   1.3683  36.3703  20.206
  DQ   Hall, Bob            16   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   Dice, Eddie          11   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                   RIFLE 1
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John            8   A   147    0   45.10   3.2594 150.0000 100.000
   2   Conway, Ted           7   A   138    0   48.81   2.8273 130.1132  86.742
   3   Andrade, Tom          3   A   142    0   60.21   2.3584 108.5351  72.357
   4   Lyman, Michael       19   A   145    0   62.03   2.3376 107.5765  71.718
   5   Thornhill, Virgil    28   A   140    0   61.41   2.2798 104.9156  69.944
   6   Butler, Taren         4   B   145    0   66.11   2.1933 100.9371  67.291
   7   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   127   20   50.42   2.1222  97.6632  65.109
   8   Freeman, Russ        13   A   144    0   68.32   2.1077  96.9987  64.666
   9   Hayes, Vern          18   B   141    0   67.92   2.0760  95.5371  63.691
  10   Simpson, Rick        27   A   138   10   66.44   1.9266  88.6607  59.107
  11   O'Neal, Robert       23   A   140    0   73.73   1.8988  87.3846  58.256
  12   Doi, Robert          12   A   142    0   75.77   1.8741  86.2465  57.498
  13   Cambre, Louis         5   A   146    0   78.97   1.8488  85.0826  56.722
  14   Rushworth, Blake     26   B   138   10   70.18   1.8239  83.9358  55.957
  15   Graham, Rich         15   A   133   20   63.18   1.7885  82.3094  54.873
  16   Bolen, John          38   A   133   10   69.11   1.7798  81.9058  54.604
  17   Melhorn, Rob         21   A   143    0   80.59   1.7744  81.6592  54.439
  18   Mendez, Igncaio      22   A   145    0   88.15   1.6449  75.7000  50.467
  19   Dice, Eddie          11   A   140    0   87.91   1.5925  73.2894  48.860
  20   Hauenstein, Jim      17   A   128   20   72.22   1.4954  68.8204  45.880
  21   Stanley, Chip        31   B   147    0  113.05   1.3003  59.8409  39.894
  22   John, Burroughs      39   B   125   30   78.87   1.2045  55.4321  36.955
  23   Adler, Jim           36   B   131   10  108.15   1.1188  51.4886  34.326
  24   Snider, Gary         32   B   137   10  121.50   1.0453  48.1038  32.069
  25   Allen, TJ             2   A   122   30  146.30   0.6288  28.9395  19.293
  26   Dale, Brost          10   B   112   60  107.70   0.4828  22.2196  14.813
  DQ   Hall, Bob            16   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 DNF   Papworth, Brett      33   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


                                    RIFLE 2
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John            8   A   267   20  113.10   2.1839 280.0000 100.000
   2   Butler, Taren         4   B   271   10  141.90   1.8393 235.8200  84.221
   3   Conway, Ted           7   A   258   10  136.40   1.8182 233.1096  83.253
   4   Thornhill, Virgil    28   A   269   10  144.50   1.7924 229.8031  82.073
   5   MacCaughtry, Scott   20   A   269   10  146.20   1.7716 227.1312  81.118
   6   Graham, Rich         15   A   274    0  162.40   1.6872 216.3153  77.255
   7   Freeman, Russ        13   A   272    0  184.10   1.4775 189.4258  67.652
   8   Doi, Robert          12   A   262   20  179.00   1.3520 173.3354  61.905
   9   Cambre, Louis         5   A   264   20  184.60   1.3218 169.4660  60.524
  10   Dice, Eddie          11   A   262   10  194.80   1.2936 165.8568  59.235
  11   Hauenstein, Jim      17   A   268   20  196.30   1.2634 161.9772  57.849
  12   Simpson, Rick        27   A   254   40  171.30   1.2493 160.1694  57.203
  13   Andrade, Tom          3   A   259   40  210.00   1.0429 133.7055  47.752
  14   O'Neal, Robert       23   A   256   40  210.00   1.0286 131.8734  47.098
  15   Hayes, Vern          18   B   228   80  210.00   0.7048  90.3576  32.271
  16   Lyman, Michael       19   A   220  120  210.00   0.4762  61.0525  21.804
  17   Bolen, John          38   A   190  180  210.00   0.0476   6.1054   2.180
  DQ   Hall, Bob            16   A   MATCH DISQUALIFICATION
 Tie   Allen, TJ             2   A    80  400  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Dale, Brost          10   B   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Melhorn, Rob         21   A   150  260  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Mendez, Igncaio      22   A    80  400  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Rushworth, Blake     26   B   130  300  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Stanley, Chip        31   B   130  300  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Snider, Gary         32   B   170  220  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Papworth, Brett      33   B   140  280  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Adler, Jim           36   B   100  360  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   John, Burroughs      39   B   160  240  210.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000

Back to Top


 
Match Results of this club served