CALIFORNIA 3 GUN SERIES

May 13, 2001

VISALIA Match #1 Results


NOTE:  This match was calculated using EZ Score 5.3 software.


Match results brought to you by Ted Conway.


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Combined

Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Abbott, Steve               U                      607.2601  100.000
   2    Butler, Taren               A   L                  596.7910   98.276
   3    Cook, John                  B   L                  567.8539   93.511
   4    Conway, Ted                 B   L                  513.0498   84.486
   5    Doi, Robert                 U                      506.8656   83.468
   6    Bolen, John                 U                      506.3098   83.376
   7    Parbst, Bruce               U                      500.4101   82.405
   8    Hyatt, Kirk                 A   L                  478.9038   78.863
   9    Shimoda, Wayde              A   L                  477.5497   78.640
  10    MacCaughtry, Scott          B   L                  469.2822   77.279
  11    Simpson, Rick               B   L                  429.7512   70.769
  12    Graham, Rich                B   L                  411.7408   67.803
  13    Rahn, Ken                   U                      401.9987   66.199
  14    O'neal, Bob                 A   L                  372.9593   61.417
  15    Choe, Collin                A   L                  362.8207   59.747
  16    Whitmire, Seth              A   L                  355.6272   58.563
  17    Bostard, Richard            U                      317.6032   52.301
  18    MDC, Felix                  U   L                  276.8561   45.591
  19    Walker, Scott                                      264.0874   43.488
  20    Okeon, Mel                  B   L                  207.0000   34.088
  21    Allen, TJ                   B   L                  140.9657   23.213


                          FINAL RESULTS SORTED BY CLASS
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place in  Place
 A Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          2     Butler, Taren             20    596.7910   225.98    100.00
   2          8     Hyatt, Kirk               19    478.9038   181.34     80.25
   3          9     Shimoda, Wayde            10    477.5497   180.83     80.02
   4         14     O'neal, Bob               12    372.9593   141.23     62.49
   5         15     Choe, Collin              21    362.8207   137.39     60.80
   6         16     Whitmire, Seth             8    355.6272   134.66     59.59


 Place in  Place
 B Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          3     Cook, John                 3    567.8539   215.02    100.00
   2          4     Conway, Ted               18    513.0498   194.27     90.35
   3         10     MacCaughtry, Scott        17    469.2822   177.70     82.64
   4         11     Simpson, Rick             14    429.7512   162.73     75.68
   5         12     Graham, Rich               2    411.7408   155.91     72.51
   6         20     Okeon, Mel                22    207.0000    78.38     36.45
   7         21     Allen, TJ                 15    140.9657    53.38     24.82


 Place in  Place
 U Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          1     Abbott, Steve              6    607.2601   229.95    100.00
   2          5     Doi, Robert               13    506.8656   191.93     83.47
   3          6     Bolen, John                5    506.3098   191.72     83.38
   4          7     Parbst, Bruce              9    500.4101   189.49     82.40
   5         13     Rahn, Ken                  1    401.9987   152.22     66.20
   6         17     Bostard, Richard           7    317.6032   120.26     52.30
   7         18     MDC, Felix                 4    276.8561   104.84     45.59


 Place in  Place
   Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1         19     Walker, Scott             16    264.0874   100.00    100.00

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Stage

                                 Pistol Stage 1
                                  Pistol Only
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
        
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren        20   A   129    0   23.65   5.4546 145.0000 100.000
   2   Bolen, John           5   U   139    0   25.67   5.4149 143.9454  99.273
   3   Abbott, Steve         6   U   136    0   31.54   4.3120 114.6267  79.053
   4   Shimoda, Wayde       10   A   140    0   32.61   4.2932 114.1264  78.708
   5   Conway, Ted          18   B   135    0   31.50   4.2857 113.9284  78.571
   6   MacCaughtry, Scott   17   B   138    0   33.54   4.1145 109.3768  75.432
   7   Parbst, Bruce         9   U   137   10   32.29   3.9331 104.5551  72.107
   8   Simpson, Rick        14   B   135    0   34.75   3.8849 103.2732  71.223
   9   Cook, John            3   B   128   10   33.20   3.5542  94.4829  65.161
  10   Choe, Collin         21   A   131   10   34.09   3.5494  94.3556  65.073
  11   O'neal, Bob          12   A   137   10   38.29   3.3168  88.1713  60.808
  12   Rahn, Ken             1   U   121    0   37.12   3.2597  86.6536  59.761
  13   Whitmire, Seth        8   A   137    0   44.41   3.0849  82.0066  56.556
  14   Graham, Rich          2   B   124   20   35.74   2.9099  77.3548  53.348
  15   Doi, Robert          13   U   131   10   43.63   2.7733  73.7240  50.844
  16   Hyatt, Kirk          19   A   128   30   38.71   2.5317  67.2996  46.414
  17   MDC, Felix            4   U   130   20   48.42   2.2718  60.3917  41.649
  18   Walker, Scott        16       131   20   53.85   2.0613  54.7957  37.790
  19   Bostard, Richard      7   U   127   30   49.71   1.9513  51.8726  35.774
  20   Allen, TJ            15   B   126   10   61.26   1.8936  50.3374  34.715
  21   Okeon, Mel           22   B   114   50   52.92   1.2094  32.1491  22.172


                                 Pistol Stage 2
                                  Shotgun Only
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
        
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren        20   A   120    0   29.54   4.0623 120.0000 100.000
   2   Bolen, John           5   U   115   10   30.85   3.4036 100.5414  83.785
   3   Parbst, Bruce         9   U   115   10   32.83   3.1983  94.4775  78.731
   4   Cook, John            3   B   115   10   33.58   3.1269  92.3674  76.973
   5   Abbott, Steve         6   U   120    0   39.37   3.0480  90.0382  75.032
   6   Hyatt, Kirk          19   A   115   10   34.58   3.0364  89.6964  74.747
   7   Choe, Collin         21   A   120    0   42.56   2.8196  83.2895  69.408
   8   Simpson, Rick        14   B   120    0   44.91   2.6720  78.9311  65.776
   9   Conway, Ted          18   B   120    0   44.95   2.6696  78.8608  65.717
  10   Doi, Robert          13   U   110   20   35.63   2.5260  74.6168  62.181
  11   Rahn, Ken             1   U   110   20   35.94   2.5042  73.9732  61.644
  12   MacCaughtry, Scott   17   B   120    0   48.58   2.4702  72.9682  60.807
  13   O'neal, Bob          12   A   120    0   55.03   2.1806  64.4158  53.680
  14   Graham, Rich          2   B   120    0   55.04   2.1802  64.4040  53.670
  15   Shimoda, Wayde       10   A   115   10   48.87   2.1486  63.4684  52.890
  16   MDC, Felix            4   U   120    0   73.46   1.6335  48.2548  40.212
  17   Bostard, Richard      7   U   100   40   38.21   1.5703  46.3858  38.655
  18   Walker, Scott        16       115   10   69.82   1.5039  44.4243  37.020
  19   Okeon, Mel           22   B   115   10   81.51   1.2882  38.0531  31.711
  20   Whitmire, Seth        8   A   115   10   84.53   1.2422  36.6934  30.578
  21   Allen, TJ            15   B   115   10   92.92   1.1300  33.3802  27.817


                                 Pistol Stage 3
                               Pistol and Shotgun
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
        
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren        20   A    95    0   16.37   5.8033  95.0000 100.000
   2   Hyatt, Kirk          19   A    95    0   23.64   4.0186  65.7846  69.247
   3   Shimoda, Wayde       10   A    95    0   23.95   3.9666  64.9332  68.351
   4   Bostard, Richard      7   U    94    0   23.77   3.9546  64.7361  68.143
   5   Abbott, Steve         6   U    94    0   24.40   3.8525  63.0648  66.384
   6   Cook, John            3   B    94    0   24.60   3.8211  62.5521  65.844
   7   Simpson, Rick        14   B    95    0   25.79   3.6836  60.3005  63.474
   8   Doi, Robert          13   U    95    0   26.99   3.5198  57.6194  60.652
   9   Bolen, John           5   U    94    0   26.93   3.4905  57.1400  60.147
  10   MacCaughtry, Scott   17   B    95    0   27.58   3.4445  56.3869  59.355
  11   Conway, Ted          18   B    94    0   27.56   3.4107  55.8338  58.772
  12   Choe, Collin         21   A    95    0   30.08   3.1582  51.7004  54.421
  13   O'neal, Bob          12   A    95    0   30.37   3.1281  51.2068  53.902
  14   Whitmire, Seth        8   A    94    0   30.48   3.0840  50.4849  53.142
  15   Rahn, Ken             1   U    93   10   27.60   3.0073  49.2287  51.820
  16   Parbst, Bruce         9   U    92    0   34.28   2.6838  43.9335  46.246
  17   Okeon, Mel           22   B    85   20   25.52   2.5470  41.6947  43.889
  18   MDC, Felix            4   U    94    0   39.93   2.3541  38.5369  40.565
  19   Graham, Rich          2   B    80   40   24.38   1.6407  26.8581  28.272
  20   Walker, Scott        16        94    0   57.79   1.6266  26.6271  28.029
  21   Allen, TJ            15   B    89   20   65.78   1.0490  17.1713  18.075


                                 Pistol Stage 4
                                Pistol and Rifle
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
        
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Abbott, Steve         6   U   149    0   35.17   4.2366 150.0000 100.000
   2   Hyatt, Kirk          19   A   134    0   33.64   3.9834 141.0345  94.023
   3   Butler, Taren        20   A   134   20   30.46   3.7426 132.5109  88.341
   4   Doi, Robert          13   U   146    0   39.10   3.7340 132.2067  88.138
   5   Cook, John            3   B   129   10   35.57   3.3455 118.4515  78.968
   6   Conway, Ted          18   B   134   20   34.99   3.2581 115.3552  76.903
   7   MacCaughtry, Scott   17   B   144    0   45.22   3.1844 112.7479  75.165
   8   Parbst, Bruce         9   U   135   10   41.01   3.0480 107.9189  71.946
   9   Simpson, Rick        14   B   145    0   50.51   2.8707 101.6407  67.760
  10   Shimoda, Wayde       10   A   142    0   50.03   2.8383 100.4929  66.995
  11   Graham, Rich          2   B   136   10   46.16   2.7296  96.6456  64.430
  12   Bostard, Richard      7   U   130    0   51.44   2.5272  89.4788  59.653
  13   Rahn, Ken             1   U   128    0   51.79   2.4715  87.5066  58.338
  14   Whitmire, Seth        8   A   136    0   58.49   2.3252  82.3253  54.884
  15   Bolen, John           5   U   130   30   44.39   2.2528  79.7612  53.174
  16   Choe, Collin         21   A   133   20   50.55   2.2354  79.1469  52.765
  17   MDC, Felix            4   U   134   20   62.02   1.8381  65.0805  43.387
  18   Okeon, Mel           22   B   119   20   66.89   1.4800  52.4023  34.935
  19   O'neal, Bob          12   A   142    0  104.30   1.3615  48.2039  32.136
  20   Walker, Scott        16       135   40   82.29   1.1545  40.8745  27.250
  21   Allen, TJ            15   B   130   20   97.18   1.1319  40.0768  26.718


                                 Pistol Stage 5
                                   Rifle Only
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
        
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John            3   B   180   10   49.68   3.4219 200.0000 100.000
   2   Abbott, Steve         6   U   185    0   57.05   3.2428 189.5304  94.765
   3   Doi, Robert          13   U   192    0   66.52   2.8864 168.6987  84.349
   4   Parbst, Bruce         9   U   181    0   70.75   2.5583 149.5251  74.763
   5   Conway, Ted          18   B   188    0   73.71   2.5505 149.0716  74.536
   6   Graham, Rich          2   B   193    0   77.01   2.5062 146.4783  73.239
   7   Shimoda, Wayde       10   A   185   10   76.03   2.3017 134.5288  67.264
   8   Bolen, John           5   U   193   10   85.62   2.1374 124.9218  62.461
   9   O'neal, Bob          12   A   182    0   87.94   2.0696 120.9615  60.481
  10   MacCaughtry, Scott   17   B   189   10   88.81   2.0155 117.8024  58.901
  11   Hyatt, Kirk          19   A   177   10   84.81   1.9691 115.0887  57.544
  12   Rahn, Ken             1   U   171   10   89.93   1.7903 104.6366  52.318
  13   Butler, Taren        20   A   165   40   70.06   1.7842 104.2801  52.140
  14   Whitmire, Seth        8   A   184    0  103.29   1.7814 104.1170  52.059
  15   Walker, Scott        16       186   10  105.65   1.6659  97.3658  48.683
  16   Simpson, Rick        14   B   182    0  124.26   1.4647  85.6057  42.803
  17   Bostard, Richard      7   U   152   60   82.56   1.1143  65.1299  32.565
  18   MDC, Felix            4   U   185    0  167.40   1.1051  64.5922  32.296
  19   Choe, Collin         21   A   167   50  125.87   0.9295  54.3283  27.164
  20   Okeon, Mel           22   B   180   20  219.00   0.7306  42.7008  21.350
  21   Allen, TJ            15   B   121  130  321.40   0.0000   0.0000   0.000

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open

          Overall Standings for Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Abbott, Steve               U                      665.4778  100.000
   2    Bolen, John                 U                      560.4364   84.216
   3    Doi, Robert                 U                      558.1027   83.865
   4    Parbst, Bruce               U                      548.2595   82.386
   5    Rahn, Ken                   U                      445.7445   66.981
   6    Bostard, Richard            U                      360.8223   54.220
   7    Walker, Scott                                      290.9132   43.715


                          FINAL RESULTS SORTED BY CLASS
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place in  Place
   Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          7     Walker, Scott             16    290.9132   100.00    100.00


 Place in  Place
 U Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          1     Abbott, Steve              6    665.4778   228.75    100.00
   2          2     Bolen, John                5    560.4364   192.65     84.22
   3          3     Doi, Robert               13    558.1027   191.85     83.86
   4          4     Parbst, Bruce              9    548.2595   188.46     82.39
   5          5     Rahn, Ken                  1    445.7445   153.22     66.98
   6          6     Bostard, Richard           7    360.8223   124.03     54.22

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open Stage

                                 Pistol Stage 1
                                  Pistol Only
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Bolen, John           5   U   139    0   25.67   5.4149 145.0000 100.000
   2   Abbott, Steve         6   U   136    0   31.54   4.3120 115.4665  79.632
   3   Parbst, Bruce         9   U   137   10   32.29   3.9331 105.3211  72.635
   4   Rahn, Ken             1   U   121    0   37.12   3.2597  87.2885  60.199
   5   Doi, Robert          13   U   131   10   43.63   2.7733  74.2641  51.217
   6   Walker, Scott        16       131   20   53.85   2.0613  55.1971  38.067
   7   Bostard, Richard      7   U   127   30   49.71   1.9513  52.2526  36.036


                                 Pistol Stage 2
                                  Shotgun Only
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Bolen, John           5   U   115   10   30.85   3.4036 120.0000 100.000
   2   Parbst, Bruce         9   U   115   10   32.83   3.1983 112.7624  93.969
   3   Abbott, Steve         6   U   120    0   39.37   3.0480 107.4640  89.553
   4   Doi, Robert          13   U   110   20   35.63   2.5260  89.0580  74.215
   5   Rahn, Ken             1   U   110   20   35.94   2.5042  88.2898  73.575
   6   Bostard, Richard      7   U   100   40   38.21   1.5703  55.3632  46.136
   7   Walker, Scott        16       115   10   69.82   1.5039  53.0221  44.185


                                 Pistol Stage 3
                               Pistol and Shotgun
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Bostard, Richard      7   U    94    0   23.77   3.9546  95.0000 100.000
   2   Abbott, Steve         6   U    94    0   24.40   3.8525  92.5473  97.418
   3   Doi, Robert          13   U    95    0   26.99   3.5198  84.5563  89.007
   4   Bolen, John           5   U    94    0   26.93   3.4905  83.8527  88.266
   5   Rahn, Ken             1   U    93   10   27.60   3.0073  72.2429  76.045
   6   Parbst, Bruce         9   U    92    0   34.28   2.6838  64.4722  67.865
   7   Walker, Scott        16        94    0   57.79   1.6266  39.0752  41.132


                                 Pistol Stage 4
                                Pistol and Rifle
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Abbott, Steve         6   U   149    0   35.17   4.2366 150.0000 100.000
   2   Doi, Robert          13   U   146    0   39.10   3.7340 132.2067  88.138
   3   Parbst, Bruce         9   U   135   10   41.01   3.0480 107.9189  71.946
   4   Bostard, Richard      7   U   130    0   51.44   2.5272  89.4788  59.653
   5   Rahn, Ken             1   U   128    0   51.79   2.4715  87.5066  58.338
   6   Bolen, John           5   U   130   30   44.39   2.2528  79.7612  53.174
   7   Walker, Scott        16       135   40   82.29   1.1545  40.8745  27.250


                                 Pistol Stage 5
                                   Rifle Only
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Abbott, Steve         6   U   185    0   57.05   3.2428 200.0000 100.000
   2   Doi, Robert          13   U   192    0   66.52   2.8864 178.0176  89.009
   3   Parbst, Bruce         9   U   181    0   70.75   2.5583 157.7849  78.892
   4   Bolen, John           5   U   193   10   85.62   2.1374 131.8225  65.911
   5   Rahn, Ken             1   U   171   10   89.93   1.7903 110.4167  55.208
   6   Walker, Scott        16       186   10  105.65   1.6659 102.7443  51.372
   7   Bostard, Richard      7   U   152   60   82.56   1.1143  68.7277  34.364

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Limited

         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Butler, Taren               A   L                  605.2146  100.000
   2    Cook, John                  B   L                  575.3838   95.071
   3    Conway, Ted                 B   L                  520.3829   85.983
   4    Hyatt, Kirk                 A   L                  487.8693   80.611
   5    Shimoda, Wayde              A   L                  483.9379   79.961
   6    MacCaughtry, Scott          B   L                  476.4496   78.724
   7    Simpson, Rick               B   L                  436.2125   72.076
   8    Graham, Rich                B   L                  417.8846   69.047
   9    O'neal, Bob                 A   L                  376.0236   62.131
  10    Choe, Collin                A   L                  367.8521   60.780
  11    Whitmire, Seth              A   L                  360.8606   59.625
  12    MDC, Felix                  U   L                  280.9932   46.429
  13    Okeon, Mel                  B   L                  210.3312   34.753
  14    Allen, TJ                   B   L                  143.5133   23.713


                          FINAL RESULTS SORTED BY CLASS
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place in  Place
 A Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          1     Butler, Taren             20    605.2146   100.00    100.00
   2          4     Hyatt, Kirk               19    487.8693    80.61     80.61
   3          5     Shimoda, Wayde            10    483.9379    79.96     79.96
   4          9     O'neal, Bob               12    376.0236    62.13     62.13
   5         10     Choe, Collin              21    367.8521    60.78     60.78
   6         11     Whitmire, Seth             8    360.8606    59.63     59.63


 Place in  Place
 B Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1          2     Cook, John                 3    575.3838    95.07    100.00
   2          3     Conway, Ted               18    520.3829    85.98     90.44
   3          6     MacCaughtry, Scott        17    476.4496    78.72     82.81
   4          7     Simpson, Rick             14    436.2125    72.08     75.81
   5          8     Graham, Rich               2    417.8846    69.05     72.63
   6         13     Okeon, Mel                22    210.3312    34.75     36.55
   7         14     Allen, TJ                 15    143.5133    23.71     24.94


 Place in  Place
 U Class   Overall  Competitor               No.   Match Pts.  Match %  Class %
   1         12     MDC, Felix                 4    280.9932    46.43    100.00

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Limited Stage

                                 Pistol Stage 1
                                  Pistol Only
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
            
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren        20   A   129    0   23.65   5.4546 145.0000 100.000
   2   Shimoda, Wayde       10   A   140    0   32.61   4.2932 114.1264  78.708
   3   Conway, Ted          18   B   135    0   31.50   4.2857 113.9284  78.571
   4   MacCaughtry, Scott   17   B   138    0   33.54   4.1145 109.3768  75.432
   5   Simpson, Rick        14   B   135    0   34.75   3.8849 103.2732  71.223
   6   Cook, John            3   B   128   10   33.20   3.5542  94.4829  65.161
   7   Choe, Collin         21   A   131   10   34.09   3.5494  94.3556  65.073
   8   O'neal, Bob          12   A   137   10   38.29   3.3168  88.1713  60.808
   9   Whitmire, Seth        8   A   137    0   44.41   3.0849  82.0066  56.556
  10   Graham, Rich          2   B   124   20   35.74   2.9099  77.3548  53.348
  11   Hyatt, Kirk          19   A   128   30   38.71   2.5317  67.2996  46.414
  12   MDC, Felix            4   U   130   20   48.42   2.2718  60.3917  41.649
  13   Allen, TJ            15   B   126   10   61.26   1.8936  50.3374  34.715
  14   Okeon, Mel           22   B   114   50   52.92   1.2094  32.1491  22.172


                                 Pistol Stage 2
                                  Shotgun Only
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
            
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren        20   A   120    0   29.54   4.0623 120.0000 100.000
   2   Cook, John            3   B   115   10   33.58   3.1269  92.3674  76.973
   3   Hyatt, Kirk          19   A   115   10   34.58   3.0364  89.6964  74.747
   4   Choe, Collin         21   A   120    0   42.56   2.8196  83.2895  69.408
   5   Simpson, Rick        14   B   120    0   44.91   2.6720  78.9311  65.776
   6   Conway, Ted          18   B   120    0   44.95   2.6696  78.8608  65.717
   7   MacCaughtry, Scott   17   B   120    0   48.58   2.4702  72.9682  60.807
   8   O'neal, Bob          12   A   120    0   55.03   2.1806  64.4158  53.680
   9   Graham, Rich          2   B   120    0   55.04   2.1802  64.4040  53.670
  10   Shimoda, Wayde       10   A   115   10   48.87   2.1486  63.4684  52.890
  11   MDC, Felix            4   U   120    0   73.46   1.6335  48.2548  40.212
  12   Okeon, Mel           22   B   115   10   81.51   1.2882  38.0531  31.711
  13   Whitmire, Seth        8   A   115   10   84.53   1.2422  36.6934  30.578
  14   Allen, TJ            15   B   115   10   92.92   1.1300  33.3802  27.817


                                 Pistol Stage 3
                               Pistol and Shotgun
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
            
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren        20   A    95    0   16.37   5.8033  95.0000 100.000
   2   Hyatt, Kirk          19   A    95    0   23.64   4.0186  65.7846  69.247
   3   Shimoda, Wayde       10   A    95    0   23.95   3.9666  64.9332  68.351
   4   Cook, John            3   B    94    0   24.60   3.8211  62.5521  65.844
   5   Simpson, Rick        14   B    95    0   25.79   3.6836  60.3005  63.474
   6   MacCaughtry, Scott   17   B    95    0   27.58   3.4445  56.3869  59.355
   7   Conway, Ted          18   B    94    0   27.56   3.4107  55.8338  58.772
   8   Choe, Collin         21   A    95    0   30.08   3.1582  51.7004  54.421
   9   O'neal, Bob          12   A    95    0   30.37   3.1281  51.2068  53.902
  10   Whitmire, Seth        8   A    94    0   30.48   3.0840  50.4849  53.142
  11   Okeon, Mel           22   B    85   20   25.52   2.5470  41.6947  43.889
  12   MDC, Felix            4   U    94    0   39.93   2.3541  38.5369  40.565
  13   Graham, Rich          2   B    80   40   24.38   1.6407  26.8581  28.272
  14   Allen, TJ            15   B    89   20   65.78   1.0490  17.1713  18.075


                                 Pistol Stage 4
                                Pistol and Rifle
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
            
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Hyatt, Kirk          19   A   134    0   33.64   3.9834 150.0000 100.000
   2   Butler, Taren        20   A   134   20   30.46   3.7426 140.9345  93.956
   3   Cook, John            3   B   129   10   35.57   3.3455 125.9814  83.988
   4   Conway, Ted          18   B   134   20   34.99   3.2581 122.6883  81.792
   5   MacCaughtry, Scott   17   B   144    0   45.22   3.1844 119.9153  79.944
   6   Simpson, Rick        14   B   145    0   50.51   2.8707 108.1020  72.068
   7   Shimoda, Wayde       10   A   142    0   50.03   2.8383 106.8811  71.254
   8   Graham, Rich          2   B   136   10   46.16   2.7296 102.7894  68.526
   9   Whitmire, Seth        8   A   136    0   58.49   2.3252  87.5587  58.372
  10   Choe, Collin         21   A   133   20   50.55   2.2354  84.1783  56.119
  11   MDC, Felix            4   U   134   20   62.02   1.8381  69.2176  46.145
  12   Okeon, Mel           22   B   119   20   66.89   1.4800  55.7335  37.156
  13   O'neal, Bob          12   A   142    0  104.30   1.3615  51.2682  34.179
  14   Allen, TJ            15   B   130   20   97.18   1.1319  42.6244  28.416


                                 Pistol Stage 5
                                   Rifle Only
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
            
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John            3   B   180   10   49.68   3.4219 200.0000 100.000
   2   Conway, Ted          18   B   188    0   73.71   2.5505 149.0716  74.536
   3   Graham, Rich          2   B   193    0   77.01   2.5062 146.4783  73.239
   4   Shimoda, Wayde       10   A   185   10   76.03   2.3017 134.5288  67.264
   5   O'neal, Bob          12   A   182    0   87.94   2.0696 120.9615  60.481
   6   MacCaughtry, Scott   17   B   189   10   88.81   2.0155 117.8024  58.901
   7   Hyatt, Kirk          19   A   177   10   84.81   1.9691 115.0887  57.544
   8   Butler, Taren        20   A   165   40   70.06   1.7842 104.2801  52.140
   9   Whitmire, Seth        8   A   184    0  103.29   1.7814 104.1170  52.059
  10   Simpson, Rick        14   B   182    0  124.26   1.4647  85.6057  42.803
  11   MDC, Felix            4   U   185    0  167.40   1.1051  64.5922  32.296
  12   Choe, Collin         21   A   167   50  125.87   0.9295  54.3283  27.164
  13   Okeon, Mel           22   B   180   20  219.00   0.7306  42.7008  21.350
  14   Allen, TJ            15   B   121  130  321.40   0.0000   0.0000   0.000

Back to Top


| All Match Results | Area 2 Events | Area 2 Forum | CA 3-Gun Series | Site Links |

 
Match Results of this club served