CALIFORNIA 3 GUN SERIES

June 10, 2001

PIRU Match Results
re-posted 29 July 2001


NOTE:  This match was calculated using EZ Score 5.3 software.


Match results brought to you by Ted Conway.

Info:  Stage 1 - Pistol - Stonehinge II was thrown out due to many missing score sheets.


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Combined

Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Butler, Taren               M   L                  785.5825  100.000
   2    Hyatt, Kirk                 M   L                  638.9701   81.337
   3    Woods, Rob                  M   L                  634.7740   80.803
   4    Abbott, Steve               M                      625.6763   79.645
   5    Richling, John              M   L                  578.7323   73.669
   6    Roe, Trevor                 M   L                  577.1974   73.474
   7    Parbst, Bruce               M                      556.2847   70.812
   8    Arrendondo, Ralph           M                      552.8895   70.380
   9    Shimoda, Wayde              M                      547.5645   69.702
  10    Lindley, Fred               M   L                  540.9087   68.854
  11    Choe, Collin                M   L                  540.5222   68.805
  12    Conway, Ted                 M   L                  533.8491   67.956
  13    Grahms, Beven               M                      516.0548   65.691
  14    Panebianco, Nick            M                      512.9819   65.300
  15    McCaughtry, Scott           M   L                  505.7536   64.379
  16    Gallager, Jim               M                      471.0097   59.957
  17    Freeman, Russ               M   L                  468.3222   59.615
  18    O'Neil, Bob                 M   L                  463.2930   58.974
  19    Melhorn, Rob                M                      460.0424   58.561
  20    Paolino, William            M   L                  451.9334   57.528
  21    Bixler, Eric                M   L                  440.5038   56.074
  22    Wong, Cameron               M                      430.5400   54.805
  23    Dematos, Kerry              M   L                  420.1660   53.485
  24    Raskin, Bill                M                      406.2192   51.709
  25    Coward, Neil                M   L                  397.5309   50.603
  26    Haryanto, Roy               M                      376.8554   47.971
  27    Simpson, Rick               M   L                  373.9408   47.600
  28    Koba, Gary                  M   L                  345.0456   43.922
  29    Denlay, Enoch               M   L                  338.7640   43.123
  30    Shrae, James                M   L                  338.5726   43.098
  31    Marcinkus, Dave             M   L                  308.8603   39.316
  32    Olague, Robert              M   L                  297.9489   37.927
  33    Baladad, Gordon             M   L                  248.7167   31.660
  34    Allen, TJ                   M   L                  172.6507   21.977

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Stage

                                 Pistol Stage 2
                              Kasino Kaos - Pistol
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
          
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Arrendondo, Ralph     5   M   142    0   10.67  13.3083 150.0000 100.000
   2   Butler, Taren        16   M   134    0   10.62  12.6177 142.2157  94.810
   3   Woods, Rob           13   M   142    0   11.38  12.4780 140.6415  93.761
   4   Paolino, William     10   M   142    0   11.96  11.8729 133.8211  89.214
   5   Hyatt, Kirk          23   M   136    0   11.48  11.8467 133.5256  89.017
   6   Grahms, Beven        12   M   142    0   12.68  11.1987 126.2224  84.148
   7   Roe, Trevor          24   M   141    0   12.86  10.9642 123.5792  82.386
   8   Raskin, Bill         32   M   136    0   12.83  10.6002 119.4758  79.651
   9   Gallager, Jim         2   M   127    0   12.19  10.4184 117.4269  78.285
  10   Abbott, Steve        18   M   141    0   14.73   9.5723 107.8906  71.927
  11   Shimoda, Wayde        4   M   144    0   15.53   9.2724 104.5102  69.673
  12   Shrae, James         19   M   142    0   15.78   8.9987 101.4258  67.617
  13   Melhorn, Rob          7   M   131   20   12.41   8.9444 100.8135  67.209
  14   Marcinkus, Dave       8   M   137   10   14.62   8.6867  97.9092  65.273
  15   Baladad, Gordon      29   M   143   10   15.65   8.4984  95.7866  63.858
  16   Parbst, Bruce         9   M   133    0   15.86   8.3859  94.5183  63.012
  17   O'Neil, Bob           1   M   137    0   16.38   8.3639  94.2701  62.847
  18   McCaughtry, Scott    22   M   131    0   15.80   8.2911  93.4505  62.300
  19   Lindley, Fred        25   M   139    0   17.18   8.0908  91.1924  60.795
  20   Simpson, Rick        21   M   138    0   17.18   8.0326  90.5365  60.358
  21   Bixler, Eric         15   M   139    0   17.59   7.9022  89.0669  59.378
  22   Richling, John       11   M   139    0   17.68   7.8620  88.6135  59.076
  23   Panebianco, Nick     31   M   131   10   15.81   7.6534  86.2622  57.508
  24   Dematos, Kerry       17   M   130   10   15.81   7.5901  85.5493  57.033
  25   Choe, Collin          6   M   143    0   18.87   7.5782  85.4145  56.943
  26   Coward, Neil         30   M   135   10   18.14   6.8909  77.6676  51.778
  27   Koba, Gary           28   M   136   10   19.00   6.6316  74.7454  49.830
  28   Allen, TJ             3   M   147    0   22.54   6.5217  73.5074  49.005
  29   Freeman, Russ        27   M   124   20   16.54   6.2878  70.8705  47.247
  30   Conway, Ted          34   M   122   20   16.36   6.2347  70.2723  46.848
  31   Wong, Cameron        33   M   135   20   19.79   5.8110  65.4968  43.664
  32   Denlay, Enoch        20   M   139    0   31.00   4.4839  50.5383  33.692
 DNF   Olague, Robert       14   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Haryanto, Roy        26   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 
                                 Rifle Stage 3
                            Offhand Madness - Rifle
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
          
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Hyatt, Kirk          23   M   182    0   58.75   3.0979 200.0000 100.000
   2   Butler, Taren        16   M   173   30   48.40   2.9546 190.7472  95.374
   3   Richling, John       11   M   178   10   60.36   2.7833 179.6912  89.846
   4   Panebianco, Nick     31   M   182    0   66.48   2.7377 176.7453  88.373
   5   McCaughtry, Scott    22   M   190    0   71.67   2.6510 171.1524  85.576
   6   Roe, Trevor          24   M   182   10   67.73   2.5395 163.9514  81.976
   7   Lindley, Fred        25   M   182   10   70.63   2.4352 157.2196  78.610
   8   Choe, Collin          6   M   192    0   81.40   2.3587 152.2801  76.140
   9   Dematos, Kerry       17   M   188    0   81.12   2.3176 149.6222  74.811
  10   Wong, Cameron        33   M   188    0   83.48   2.2520 145.3928  72.696
  11   Grahms, Beven        12   M   192    0   87.58   2.1923 141.5347  70.767
  12   Shimoda, Wayde        4   M   192    0   93.30   2.0579 132.8577  66.429
  13   Abbott, Steve        18   M   190    0   93.38   2.0347 131.3612  65.681
  14   Paolino, William     10   M   190    0   94.65   2.0074 129.5987  64.799
  15   Parbst, Bruce         9   M   191    0   99.21   1.9252 124.2925  62.146
  16   Woods, Rob           13   M   183    0   97.29   1.8810 121.4363  60.718
  17   Arrendondo, Ralph     5   M   186    0   99.27   1.8737 120.9657  60.483
  18   Haryanto, Roy        26   M   161   30   70.18   1.8666 120.5105  60.255
  19   Denlay, Enoch        20   M   177   20   86.41   1.8169 117.3012  58.651
  20   Coward, Neil         30   M   196    0  109.56   1.7890 115.4968  57.748
  21   Koba, Gary           28   M   181    0  111.04   1.6300 105.2362  52.618
  22   Melhorn, Rob          7   M   188   10  109.72   1.6223 104.7371  52.369
  23   O'Neil, Bob           1   M   193    0  120.80   1.5977 103.1470  51.574
  24   Freeman, Russ        27   M   172   20   96.13   1.5812 102.0824  51.041
  25   Olague, Robert       14   M   166   20   94.71   1.5416  99.5232  49.762
  26   Raskin, Bill         32   M   188    0  135.54   1.3870  89.5480  44.774
  27   Shrae, James         19   M   192    0  140.13   1.3702  88.4582  44.229
  28   Conway, Ted          34   M   156   80   60.02   1.2662  81.7491  40.875
  29   Gallager, Jim         2   M   184    0  152.55   1.2062  77.8703  38.935
  30   Bixler, Eric         15   M   189    0  167.40   1.1290  72.8907  36.445
  31   Allen, TJ             3   M   112  160  249.13   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Marcinkus, Dave       8   M   130  130   85.55   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Simpson, Rick        21   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Baladad, Gordon      29   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 
                                 Rifle Stage 4
                              Bunker Blitz - Rifle
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
          
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren        16   M   164   30   48.45   2.7657 200.0000 100.000
   2   Woods, Rob           13   M   178    0   67.41   2.6406 190.9478  95.474
   3   Conway, Ted          34   M   165   10   59.91   2.5872 187.0899  93.545
   4   Freeman, Russ        27   M   183   10   74.21   2.3312 168.5784  84.289
   5   Richling, John       11   M   163   10   68.07   2.2477 162.5381  81.269
   6   Lindley, Fred        25   M   175   10   74.05   2.2282 161.1301  80.565
   7   Abbott, Steve        18   M   190   10   83.33   2.1601 156.2034  78.102
   8   Choe, Collin          6   M   176    0   85.44   2.0599 148.9605  74.480
   9   Parbst, Bruce         9   M   181    0   90.08   2.0093 145.3014  72.651
  10   Bixler, Eric         15   M   189    0   98.45   1.9198 138.8243  69.412
  11   O'Neil, Bob           1   M   186   10   92.98   1.8929 136.8806  68.440
  12   Shimoda, Wayde        4   M   175   10   87.42   1.8874 136.4872  68.244
  13   Roe, Trevor          24   M   183    0   98.38   1.8601 134.5123  67.256
  14   Olague, Robert       14   M   157   50   58.43   1.8313 132.4239  66.212
  15   Simpson, Rick        21   M   185   10  103.98   1.6830 121.7049  60.852
  16   McCaughtry, Scott    22   M   178   30   88.72   1.6682 120.6310  60.316
  17   Hyatt, Kirk          23   M   155   60   61.72   1.5392 111.3055  55.653
  18   Arrendondo, Ralph     5   M   183   10  114.13   1.5158 109.6141  54.807
  19   Raskin, Bill         32   M   183    0  123.36   1.4835 107.2740  53.637
  20   Panebianco, Nick     31   M   163   20  101.20   1.4130 102.1817  51.091
  21   Coward, Neil         30   M   174   30  125.00   1.1520  83.3050  41.653
  22   Koba, Gary           28   M   176   20  144.95   1.0762  77.8258  38.913
  23   Denlay, Enoch        20   M   155   30  130.65   0.9568  69.1858  34.593
  24   Marcinkus, Dave       8   M   147   40  112.34   0.9525  68.8763  34.438
  25   Melhorn, Rob          7   M   160   40  130.84   0.9172  66.3222  33.161
  26   Wong, Cameron        33   M   144   80   78.99   0.8102  58.5905  29.295
  27   Gallager, Jim         2   M   165   40  171.75   0.7278  52.6297  26.315
  28   Shrae, James         19   M   159   50  180.27   0.6047  43.7243  21.862
  29   Allen, TJ             3   M    99  160  181.73   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Paolino, William     10   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Grahms, Beven        12   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Dematos, Kerry       17   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Haryanto, Roy        26   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Baladad, Gordon      29   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 
                                 Shotgun Stage 5
                           Wario's Junkyard - Shotgun
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
          
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren        16   M   146    0   23.43   6.2313 150.0000 100.000
   2   Gallager, Jim         2   M   142    0   27.33   5.1958 125.0719  83.381
   3   Grahms, Beven        12   M   142    0   28.10   5.0534 121.6445  81.096
   4   Hyatt, Kirk          23   M   142    0   28.16   5.0426 121.3852  80.923
   5   Conway, Ted          34   M   136    0   27.64   4.9204 118.4437  78.962
   6   Abbott, Steve        18   M   146    0   30.65   4.7635 114.6656  76.444
   7   Richling, John       11   M   140    0   30.69   4.5618 109.8100  73.207
   8   Shimoda, Wayde        4   M   146    0   32.92   4.4350 106.7587  71.172
   9   Paolino, William     10   M   146    0   32.97   4.4283 106.5969  71.065
  10   Haryanto, Roy        26   M   140    0   31.69   4.4178 106.3449  70.897
  11   Parbst, Bruce         9   M   146    0   33.21   4.3963 105.8266  70.551
  12   Melhorn, Rob          7   M   148    0   33.95   4.3594 104.9379  69.959
  13   Dematos, Kerry       17   M   124    0   28.80   4.3056 103.6430  69.095
  14   Roe, Trevor          24   M   140    0   32.86   4.2605 102.5584  68.372
  15   Arrendondo, Ralph     5   M   146    0   35.57   4.1046  98.8051  65.870
  16   Woods, Rob           13   M   140    0   36.07   3.8813  93.4313  62.288
  17   Baladad, Gordon      29   M   146    0   37.68   3.8747  93.2721  62.181
  18   Wong, Cameron        33   M   146    0   38.56   3.7863  91.1437  60.762
  19   Simpson, Rick        21   M   138    0   36.72   3.7582  90.4663  60.311
  20   Panebianco, Nick     31   M   148    0   41.32   3.5818  86.2208  57.481
  21   Lindley, Fred        25   M   112    0   31.88   3.5132  84.5687  56.379
  22   McCaughtry, Scott    22   M   138    0   39.46   3.4972  84.1845  56.123
  23   Bixler, Eric         15   M   146    0   43.64   3.3456  80.5338  53.689
  24   Freeman, Russ        27   M   148    0   44.68   3.3124  79.7368  53.158
  25   Choe, Collin          6   M   134    0   41.66   3.2165  77.4275  51.618
  26   Marcinkus, Dave       8   M   126    0   39.39   3.1988  77.0007  51.334
  27   Denlay, Enoch        20   M   142    0   47.25   3.0053  72.3431  48.229
  28   Coward, Neil         30   M   142    0   51.18   2.7745  66.7880  44.525
  29   O'Neil, Bob           1   M   150    0   54.76   2.7392  65.9385  43.959
  30   Shrae, James         19   M   146    0   55.76   2.6184  63.0289  42.019
  31   Raskin, Bill         32   M   134    0   55.75   2.4036  57.8590  38.573
  32   Koba, Gary           28   M   142    0   59.72   2.3778  57.2372  38.158
  33   Allen, TJ             3   M   134    0   56.50   2.3717  57.0909  38.061
 DNF   Olague, Robert       14   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 
                                 Pistol Stage 6
                                 Rick's Revenge
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
          
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Haryanto, Roy        26   M   150    0   40.09   3.7416 150.0000 100.000
   2   Grahms, Beven        12   M   150    0   47.48   3.1592 126.6532  84.435
   3   Abbott, Steve        18   M   150    0   52.04   2.8824 115.5555  77.037
   4   Butler, Taren        16   M   140   20   46.88   2.5597 102.6196  68.413
   5   Gallager, Jim         2   M   145   10   55.22   2.4448  98.0109  65.341
   6   Woods, Rob           13   M   150    0   68.09   2.2030  88.3171  58.878
   7   Parbst, Bruce         9   M   145   10   62.68   2.1538  86.3459  57.564
   8   Melhorn, Rob          7   M   150    0   72.25   2.0761  83.2317  55.488
   9   Paolino, William     10   M   150    0   73.41   2.0433  81.9167  54.611
  10   Dematos, Kerry       17   M   150    0   73.92   2.0292  81.3515  54.234
  11   Choe, Collin          6   M   150    0   78.67   1.9067  76.4396  50.960
  12   Conway, Ted          34   M   150    0   78.82   1.9031  76.2941  50.863
  13   Arrendondo, Ralph     5   M   145   10   73.63   1.8335  73.5046  49.003
  14   Hyatt, Kirk          23   M   145   10   74.39   1.8148  72.7538  48.503
  15   Simpson, Rick        21   M   150    0   84.42   1.7768  71.2331  47.489
  16   Wong, Cameron        33   M   150    0   86.01   1.7440  69.9162  46.611
  17   Shimoda, Wayde        4   M   150   50   59.88   1.6700  66.9507  44.634
  18   Olague, Robert       14   M   145   10   82.00   1.6463  66.0018  44.001
  19   Marcinkus, Dave       8   M   150    0   92.41   1.6232  65.0741  43.383
  20   O'Neil, Bob           1   M   145   10   85.83   1.5729  63.0568  42.038
  21   Panebianco, Nick     31   M   145   10   87.90   1.5358  61.5719  41.048
  22   Baladad, Gordon      29   M   150    0  100.80   1.4881  59.6580  39.772
  23   Bixler, Eric         15   M   150    0  101.60   1.4764  59.1881  39.459
  24   Coward, Neil         30   M   150    0  110.80   1.3538  54.2735  36.182
  25   Roe, Trevor          24   M   145   10  102.90   1.3120  52.5961  35.064
  26   Freeman, Russ        27   M   150    0  127.80   1.1737  47.0541  31.369
  27   Lindley, Fred        25   M   140   20  102.80   1.1673  46.7979  31.199
  28   Allen, TJ             3   M   150    0  143.00   1.0490  42.0524  28.035
  29   Shrae, James         19   M   150    0  143.40   1.0460  41.9354  27.957
  30   Richling, John       11   M   125   50   78.96   0.9499  38.0795  25.386
  31   McCaughtry, Scott    22   M   140   20  132.40   0.9063  36.3352  24.223
  32   Raskin, Bill         32   M   145   10  168.80   0.7998  32.0624  21.375
  33   Koba, Gary           28   M   145   10  180.40   0.7483  30.0010  20.001
  34   Denlay, Enoch        20   M   135   30  143.20   0.7332  29.3956  19.597

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open

          Overall Standings for Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Abbott, Steve               M                      709.6104  100.000
   2    Parbst, Bruce               M                      634.4704   89.411
   3    Shimoda, Wayde              M                      624.5915   88.019
   4    Arrendondo, Ralph           M                      619.2319   87.264
   5    Panebianco, Nick            M                      582.0712   82.027
   6    Grahms, Beven               M                      558.9217   78.765
   7    Gallager, Jim               M                      520.9397   73.412
   8    Melhorn, Rob                M                      513.3337   72.340
   9    Wong, Cameron               M                      484.2632   68.244
  10    Raskin, Bill                M                      459.6108   64.769
  11    Haryanto, Roy               M                      413.9068   58.329

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open Stage

                                 Pistol Stage 2
                              Kasino Kaos - Pistol
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
        
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Arrendondo, Ralph     5   M   142    0   10.67  13.3083 150.0000 100.000
   2   Grahms, Beven        12   M   142    0   12.68  11.1987 126.2224  84.148
   3   Raskin, Bill         32   M   136    0   12.83  10.6002 119.4758  79.651
   4   Gallager, Jim         2   M   127    0   12.19  10.4184 117.4269  78.285
   5   Abbott, Steve        18   M   141    0   14.73   9.5723 107.8906  71.927
   6   Shimoda, Wayde        4   M   144    0   15.53   9.2724 104.5102  69.673
   7   Melhorn, Rob          7   M   131   20   12.41   8.9444 100.8135  67.209
   8   Parbst, Bruce         9   M   133    0   15.86   8.3859  94.5183  63.012
   9   Panebianco, Nick     31   M   131   10   15.81   7.6534  86.2622  57.508
  10   Wong, Cameron        33   M   135   20   19.79   5.8110  65.4968  43.664
 DNF   Haryanto, Roy        26   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 
                                 Rifle Stage 3
                            Offhand Madness - Rifle
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
        
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Panebianco, Nick     31   M   182    0   66.48   2.7377 200.0000 100.000
   2   Wong, Cameron        33   M   188    0   83.48   2.2520 164.5224  82.261
   3   Grahms, Beven        12   M   192    0   87.58   2.1923 160.1566  80.078
   4   Shimoda, Wayde        4   M   192    0   93.30   2.0579 150.3381  75.169
   5   Abbott, Steve        18   M   190    0   93.38   2.0347 148.6447  74.322
   6   Parbst, Bruce         9   M   191    0   99.21   1.9252 140.6459  70.323
   7   Arrendondo, Ralph     5   M   186    0   99.27   1.8737 136.8814  68.441
   8   Haryanto, Roy        26   M   161   30   70.18   1.8666 136.3663  68.183
   9   Melhorn, Rob          7   M   188   10  109.72   1.6223 118.5176  59.259
  10   Raskin, Bill         32   M   188    0  135.54   1.3870 101.3300  50.665
  11   Gallager, Jim         2   M   184    0  152.55   1.2062  88.1158  44.058
 
                                 Rifle Stage 4
                              Bunker Blitz - Rifle
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
        
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Abbott, Steve        18   M   190   10   83.33   2.1601 200.0000 100.000
   2   Parbst, Bruce         9   M   181    0   90.08   2.0093 186.0413  93.021
   3   Shimoda, Wayde        4   M   175   10   87.42   1.8874 174.7557  87.378
   4   Arrendondo, Ralph     5   M   183   10  114.13   1.5158 140.3479  70.174
   5   Raskin, Bill         32   M   183    0  123.36   1.4835 137.3517  68.676
   6   Panebianco, Nick     31   M   163   20  101.20   1.4130 130.8316  65.416
   7   Melhorn, Rob          7   M   160   40  130.84   0.9172  84.9178  42.459
   8   Wong, Cameron        33   M   144   80   78.99   0.8102  75.0182  37.509
   9   Gallager, Jim         2   M   165   40  171.75   0.7278  67.3861  33.693
 DNF   Grahms, Beven        12   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Haryanto, Roy        26   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 
                                 Shotgun Stage 5
                           Wario's Junkyard - Shotgun
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
        
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Gallager, Jim         2   M   142    0   27.33   5.1958 150.0000 100.000
   2   Grahms, Beven        12   M   142    0   28.10   5.0534 145.8895  97.260
   3   Abbott, Steve        18   M   146    0   30.65   4.7635 137.5196  91.680
   4   Shimoda, Wayde        4   M   146    0   32.92   4.4350 128.0368  85.358
   5   Haryanto, Roy        26   M   140    0   31.69   4.4178 127.5405  85.027
   6   Parbst, Bruce         9   M   146    0   33.21   4.3963 126.9190  84.613
   7   Melhorn, Rob          7   M   148    0   33.95   4.3594 125.8531  83.902
   8   Arrendondo, Ralph     5   M   146    0   35.57   4.1046 118.4980  78.999
   9   Wong, Cameron        33   M   146    0   38.56   3.7863 109.3096  72.873
  10   Panebianco, Nick     31   M   148    0   41.32   3.5818 103.4055  68.937
  11   Raskin, Bill         32   M   134    0   55.75   2.4036  69.3909  46.261
 
                                 Pistol Stage 6
                                 Rick's Revenge
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
        
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Haryanto, Roy        26   M   150    0   40.09   3.7416 150.0000 100.000
   2   Grahms, Beven        12   M   150    0   47.48   3.1592 126.6532  84.435
   3   Abbott, Steve        18   M   150    0   52.04   2.8824 115.5555  77.037
   4   Gallager, Jim         2   M   145   10   55.22   2.4448  98.0109  65.341
   5   Parbst, Bruce         9   M   145   10   62.68   2.1538  86.3459  57.564
   6   Melhorn, Rob          7   M   150    0   72.25   2.0761  83.2317  55.488
   7   Arrendondo, Ralph     5   M   145   10   73.63   1.8335  73.5046  49.003
   8   Wong, Cameron        33   M   150    0   86.01   1.7440  69.9162  46.611
   9   Shimoda, Wayde        4   M   150   50   59.88   1.6700  66.9507  44.634
  10   Panebianco, Nick     31   M   145   10   87.90   1.5358  61.5719  41.048
  11   Raskin, Bill         32   M   145   10  168.80   0.7998  32.0624  21.375

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Limited

                              3-Gun Series - Piru
         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
     
 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Butler, Taren               M   L                  840.7472  100.000
   2    Woods, Rob                  M   L                  683.2489   81.267
   3    Hyatt, Kirk                 M   L                  679.8697   80.865
   4    Roe, Trevor                 M   L                  608.2458   72.346
   5    Richling, John              M   L                  601.1642   71.504
   6    Choe, Collin                M   L                  580.4904   69.045
   7    Conway, Ted                 M   L                  572.9212   68.144
   8    Lindley, Fred               M   L                  567.5072   67.500
   9    McCaughtry, Scott           M   L                  527.6450   62.759
  10    O'Neil, Bob                 M   L                  497.5669   59.182
  11    Paolino, William            M   L                  497.0799   59.124
  12    Freeman, Russ               M   L                  493.9265   58.749
  13    Bixler, Eric                M   L                  472.7067   56.225
  14    Dematos, Kerry              M   L                  462.4093   55.000
  15    Coward, Neil                M   L                  426.8407   50.769
  16    Simpson, Rick               M   L                  411.7854   48.979
  17    Shrae, James                M   L                  363.4862   43.234
  18    Koba, Gary                  M   L                  362.9885   43.175
  19    Denlay, Enoch               M   L                  355.1024   42.237
  20    Marcinkus, Dave             M   L                  344.2648   40.947
  21    Olague, Robert              M   L                  328.4225   39.063
  22    Baladad, Gordon             M   L                  281.5042   33.483
  23    Allen, TJ                   M   L                  196.0902   23.323

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Limited Stage

                                 Pistol Stage 2
                              Kasino Kaos - Pistol
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
       
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren        16   M   134    0   10.62  12.6177 150.0000 100.000
   2   Woods, Rob           13   M   142    0   11.38  12.4780 148.3396  98.893
   3   Paolino, William     10   M   142    0   11.96  11.8729 141.1459  94.097
   4   Hyatt, Kirk          23   M   136    0   11.48  11.8467 140.8342  93.889
   5   Roe, Trevor          24   M   141    0   12.86  10.9642 130.3435  86.896
   6   Shrae, James         19   M   142    0   15.78   8.9987 106.9775  71.318
   7   Marcinkus, Dave       8   M   137   10   14.62   8.6867 103.2684  68.846
   8   Baladad, Gordon      29   M   143   10   15.65   8.4984 101.0295  67.353
   9   O'Neil, Bob           1   M   137    0   16.38   8.3639  99.4301  66.287
  10   McCaughtry, Scott    22   M   131    0   15.80   8.2911  98.5656  65.710
  11   Lindley, Fred        25   M   139    0   17.18   8.0908  96.1839  64.123
  12   Simpson, Rick        21   M   138    0   17.18   8.0326  95.4921  63.661
  13   Bixler, Eric         15   M   139    0   17.59   7.9022  93.9421  62.628
  14   Richling, John       11   M   139    0   17.68   7.8620  93.4638  62.309
  15   Dematos, Kerry       17   M   130   10   15.81   7.5901  90.2319  60.155
  16   Choe, Collin          6   M   143    0   18.87   7.5782  90.0898  60.060
  17   Coward, Neil         30   M   135   10   18.14   6.8909  81.9189  54.613
  18   Koba, Gary           28   M   136   10   19.00   6.6316  78.8366  52.558
  19   Allen, TJ             3   M   147    0   22.54   6.5217  77.5309  51.687
  20   Freeman, Russ        27   M   124   20   16.54   6.2878  74.7496  49.833
  21   Conway, Ted          34   M   122   20   16.36   6.2347  74.1187  49.412
  22   Denlay, Enoch        20   M   139    0   31.00   4.4839  53.3045  35.536
 DNF   Olague, Robert       14   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 
                                 Pistol Stage 3
                            Offhand Madness - Rifle
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
       
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Hyatt, Kirk          23   M   182    0   58.75   3.0979 200.0000 100.000
   2   Butler, Taren        16   M   173   30   48.40   2.9546 190.7472  95.374
   3   Richling, John       11   M   178   10   60.36   2.7833 179.6912  89.846
   4   McCaughtry, Scott    22   M   190    0   71.67   2.6510 171.1524  85.576
   5   Roe, Trevor          24   M   182   10   67.73   2.5395 163.9514  81.976
   6   Lindley, Fred        25   M   182   10   70.63   2.4352 157.2196  78.610
   7   Choe, Collin          6   M   192    0   81.40   2.3587 152.2801  76.140
   8   Dematos, Kerry       17   M   188    0   81.12   2.3176 149.6222  74.811
   9   Paolino, William     10   M   190    0   94.65   2.0074 129.5987  64.799
  10   Woods, Rob           13   M   183    0   97.29   1.8810 121.4363  60.718
  11   Denlay, Enoch        20   M   177   20   86.41   1.8169 117.3012  58.651
  12   Coward, Neil         30   M   196    0  109.56   1.7890 115.4968  57.748
  13   Koba, Gary           28   M   181    0  111.04   1.6300 105.2362  52.618
  14   O'Neil, Bob           1   M   193    0  120.80   1.5977 103.1470  51.574
  15   Freeman, Russ        27   M   172   20   96.13   1.5812 102.0824  51.041
  16   Olague, Robert       14   M   166   20   94.71   1.5416  99.5232  49.762
  17   Shrae, James         19   M   192    0  140.13   1.3702  88.4582  44.229
  18   Conway, Ted          34   M   156   80   60.02   1.2662  81.7491  40.875
  19   Bixler, Eric         15   M   189    0  167.40   1.1290  72.8907  36.445
  20   Allen, TJ             3   M   112  160  249.13   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 Tie   Marcinkus, Dave       8   M   130  130   85.55   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Simpson, Rick        21   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Baladad, Gordon      29   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 
                                 Rifle Stage 4
                              Bunker Blitz - Rifle
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
       
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren        16   M   164   30   48.45   2.7657 200.0000 100.000
   2   Woods, Rob           13   M   178    0   67.41   2.6406 190.9478  95.474
   3   Conway, Ted          34   M   165   10   59.91   2.5872 187.0899  93.545
   4   Freeman, Russ        27   M   183   10   74.21   2.3312 168.5784  84.289
   5   Richling, John       11   M   163   10   68.07   2.2477 162.5381  81.269
   6   Lindley, Fred        25   M   175   10   74.05   2.2282 161.1301  80.565
   7   Choe, Collin          6   M   176    0   85.44   2.0599 148.9605  74.480
   8   Bixler, Eric         15   M   189    0   98.45   1.9198 138.8243  69.412
   9   O'Neil, Bob           1   M   186   10   92.98   1.8929 136.8806  68.440
  10   Roe, Trevor          24   M   183    0   98.38   1.8601 134.5123  67.256
  11   Olague, Robert       14   M   157   50   58.43   1.8313 132.4239  66.212
  12   Simpson, Rick        21   M   185   10  103.98   1.6830 121.7049  60.852
  13   McCaughtry, Scott    22   M   178   30   88.72   1.6682 120.6310  60.316
  14   Hyatt, Kirk          23   M   155   60   61.72   1.5392 111.3055  55.653
  15   Coward, Neil         30   M   174   30  125.00   1.1520  83.3050  41.653
  16   Koba, Gary           28   M   176   20  144.95   1.0762  77.8258  38.913
  17   Denlay, Enoch        20   M   155   30  130.65   0.9568  69.1858  34.593
  18   Marcinkus, Dave       8   M   147   40  112.34   0.9525  68.8763  34.438
  19   Shrae, James         19   M   159   50  180.27   0.6047  43.7243  21.862
  20   Allen, TJ             3   M    99  160  181.73   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Paolino, William     10   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Dematos, Kerry       17   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Baladad, Gordon      29   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 
                                 Shotgun Stage 5
                           Wario's Junkyard - Shotgun
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
       
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren        16   M   146    0   23.43   6.2313 150.0000 100.000
   2   Hyatt, Kirk          23   M   142    0   28.16   5.0426 121.3852  80.923
   3   Conway, Ted          34   M   136    0   27.64   4.9204 118.4437  78.962
   4   Richling, John       11   M   140    0   30.69   4.5618 109.8100  73.207
   5   Paolino, William     10   M   146    0   32.97   4.4283 106.5969  71.065
   6   Dematos, Kerry       17   M   124    0   28.80   4.3056 103.6430  69.095
   7   Roe, Trevor          24   M   140    0   32.86   4.2605 102.5584  68.372
   8   Woods, Rob           13   M   140    0   36.07   3.8813  93.4313  62.288
   9   Baladad, Gordon      29   M   146    0   37.68   3.8747  93.2721  62.181
  10   Simpson, Rick        21   M   138    0   36.72   3.7582  90.4663  60.311
  11   Lindley, Fred        25   M   112    0   31.88   3.5132  84.5687  56.379
  12   McCaughtry, Scott    22   M   138    0   39.46   3.4972  84.1845  56.123
  13   Bixler, Eric         15   M   146    0   43.64   3.3456  80.5338  53.689
  14   Freeman, Russ        27   M   148    0   44.68   3.3124  79.7368  53.158
  15   Choe, Collin          6   M   134    0   41.66   3.2165  77.4275  51.618
  16   Marcinkus, Dave       8   M   126    0   39.39   3.1988  77.0007  51.334
  17   Denlay, Enoch        20   M   142    0   47.25   3.0053  72.3431  48.229
  18   Coward, Neil         30   M   142    0   51.18   2.7745  66.7880  44.525
  19   O'Neil, Bob           1   M   150    0   54.76   2.7392  65.9385  43.959
  20   Shrae, James         19   M   146    0   55.76   2.6184  63.0289  42.019
  21   Koba, Gary           28   M   142    0   59.72   2.3778  57.2372  38.158
  22   Allen, TJ             3   M   134    0   56.50   2.3717  57.0909  38.061
 DNF   Olague, Robert       14   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 
                                 Pistol Stage 6
                                 Rick's Revenge
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
       
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren        16   M   140   20   46.88   2.5597 150.0000 100.000
   2   Woods, Rob           13   M   150    0   68.09   2.2030 129.0939  86.063
   3   Paolino, William     10   M   150    0   73.41   2.0433 119.7384  79.826
   4   Dematos, Kerry       17   M   150    0   73.92   2.0292 118.9122  79.275
   5   Choe, Collin          6   M   150    0   78.67   1.9067 111.7325  74.488
   6   Conway, Ted          34   M   150    0   78.82   1.9031 111.5198  74.347
   7   Hyatt, Kirk          23   M   145   10   74.39   1.8148 106.3448  70.897
   8   Simpson, Rick        21   M   150    0   84.42   1.7768 104.1221  69.415
   9   Olague, Robert       14   M   145   10   82.00   1.6463  96.4754  64.317
  10   Marcinkus, Dave       8   M   150    0   92.41   1.6232  95.1194  63.413
  11   O'Neil, Bob           1   M   145   10   85.83   1.5729  92.1707  61.447
  12   Baladad, Gordon      29   M   150    0  100.80   1.4881  87.2026  58.135
  13   Bixler, Eric         15   M   150    0  101.60   1.4764  86.5158  57.677
  14   Coward, Neil         30   M   150    0  110.80   1.3538  79.3320  52.888
  15   Roe, Trevor          24   M   145   10  102.90   1.3120  76.8802  51.253
  16   Freeman, Russ        27   M   150    0  127.80   1.1737  68.7793  45.853
  17   Lindley, Fred        25   M   140   20  102.80   1.1673  68.4049  45.603
  18   Allen, TJ             3   M   150    0  143.00   1.0490  61.4684  40.979
  19   Shrae, James         19   M   150    0  143.40   1.0460  61.2973  40.865
  20   Richling, John       11   M   125   50   78.96   0.9499  55.6611  37.107
  21   McCaughtry, Scott    22   M   140   20  132.40   0.9063  53.1115  35.408
  22   Koba, Gary           28   M   145   10  180.40   0.7483  43.8527  29.235
  23   Denlay, Enoch        20   M   135   30  143.20   0.7332  42.9678  28.645

Back to Top


| All Match Results | Area 2 Events | Area 2 Forum | CA 3-Gun Series | Site Links |

 
Match Results of this club served