CALIFORNIA 3 GUN SERIES

June 24, 2001

BAKERSFIELD Match Results


NOTE:  This match was calculated using EZ Score 5.3 software.


Match results brought to you by Ted Conway.


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Combined

Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Butler, Taren               M   L                  778.5565  100.000
   2    Cook, John                  M   L                  692.8090   88.986
   3    Conway, Ted                 M   L                  657.0577   84.394
   4    Woods, Rob                  M   L                  655.8024   84.233
   5    Duran, Gregory              M   L                  610.1759   78.373
   6    Shimoda, Wayde              M                      603.2658   77.485
   7    Hyatt, Kirk                 M   L                  574.4816   73.788
   8    Parbst, Bruce               M                      566.9994   72.827
   9    Bolen, John                 U                      562.1287   72.201
  10    Freeman, Russ               M   L                  546.8006   70.233
  11    O'Neal, Bob                 M   L                  490.6489   63.020
  12    Doi, Robert                 A                      452.4799   58.118
  13    Bina, James                 M   L                  438.5587   56.330
  14    Simpson, Rick               M   L                  433.2313   55.645
  15    MDC, Felix                  M   L                  414.8020   53.278
  16    Choe, Collin                M   L                  414.2676   53.210
  17    Rahn, Ken                   M                      400.9848   51.504
  18    Rheault, Anthony            M   L                  388.8341   49.943
  19    Bilotta, Joel               M   L                  351.9344   45.203
  20    Shray, James                M   L                  323.5341   41.556
  21    Allen, TJ                   M   L                  239.9504   30.820

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Stage

                                 Pistol Stage 1
                                Long Range Rifle
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John            5   M   180    0   57.84   3.1120 180.0000 100.000
   2   Conway, Ted           4   M   180    0   58.30   3.0875 178.5800  99.211
   3   Freeman, Russ         7   M   180    0   58.53   3.0754 177.8784  98.821
   4   Butler, Taren         2   M   180    0   74.08   2.4298 140.5404  78.078
   5   Duran, Gregory       21   M   180    0   74.58   2.4135 139.5981  77.555
   6   Bilotta, Joel        17   M   180    0   75.49   2.3844 137.9150  76.619
   7   Doi, Robert           6   A   180    0   77.29   2.3289 134.7031  74.835
   8   MDC, Felix            9   M   180    0   77.34   2.3274 134.6164  74.787
   9   Hyatt, Kirk           8   M   180    0   78.52   2.2924 132.5931  73.663
  10   Woods, Rob           15   M   180    0   80.66   2.2316 129.0753  71.708
  11   Parbst, Bruce        11   M   180    0   88.90   2.0248 117.1117  65.062
  12   O'Neal, Bob          10   M   180    0   88.94   2.0238 117.0590  65.033
  13   Rheault, Anthony     20   M   180    0   97.48   1.8465 106.8034  59.335
  14   Shimoda, Wayde       13   M   180    0  103.66   1.7365 100.4364  55.798
  15   Simpson, Rick        14   M   180    0  104.64   1.7202  99.4953  55.275
  16   Choe, Collin          3   M   180    0  127.85   1.4079  81.4330  45.241
  17   Bolen, John           1   U   180    0  132.70   1.3564  78.4566  43.587
  18   Rahn, Ken            12   M   170   20  180.00   0.8333  48.1999  26.778
  19   Allen, TJ            16   M   150   60  180.00   0.5000  28.9200  16.067
  20   Shray, James         19   M   130  100  180.00   0.1667   9.6402   5.356
  21   Bina, James          18   M   120  120  180.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 
                                 Pistol Stage 2
                               Short Range Rifle
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         2   M   134   10   22.59   5.4892 160.0000 100.000
   2   Woods, Rob           15   M   142   10   24.49   5.3900 157.1088  98.193
   3   Cook, John            5   M   149   10   25.89   5.3689 156.4940  97.809
   4   Duran, Gregory       21   M   157    0   30.46   5.1543 150.2397  93.900
   5   Hyatt, Kirk           8   M   139   10   25.51   5.0568 147.3989  92.124
   6   Parbst, Bruce        11   M   154    0   35.33   4.3589 127.0550  79.409
   7   Conway, Ted           4   M   141   20   28.93   4.1825 121.9135  76.196
   8   Doi, Robert           6   A   155    0   38.87   3.9877 116.2337  72.646
   9   O'Neal, Bob          10   M   150    0   38.22   3.9247 114.3973  71.498
  10   Freeman, Russ         7   M   152    0   39.38   3.8598 112.5079  70.317
  11   Bina, James          18   M   140    0   36.61   3.8241 111.4662  69.666
  12   Shimoda, Wayde       13   M   148   10   36.35   3.7964 110.6596  69.162
  13   Simpson, Rick        14   M   140   10   36.70   3.5422 103.2504  64.531
  14   MDC, Felix            9   M   138   10   37.06   3.4539 100.6745  62.922
  15   Shray, James         19   M   145    0   42.24   3.4328 100.0598  62.537
  16   Rahn, Ken            12   M   140   20   35.94   3.3389  97.3236  60.827
  17   Bolen, John           1   U   143    0   44.64   3.2034  93.3743  58.359
  18   Rheault, Anthony     20   M   147   20   44.75   2.8380  82.7229  51.702
  19   Choe, Collin          3   M   123   50   35.03   2.0839  60.7433  37.965
  20   Bilotta, Joel        17   M   136   50   42.60   2.0188  58.8442  36.778
  21   Allen, TJ            16   M   150    0  117.15   1.2804  37.3219  23.326
 
                                 Pistol Stage 3
                              Shotgun Pistol Combo
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         2   M   142    0   27.39   5.1844 145.0000 100.000
   2   Bolen, John           1   U   139    0   29.87   4.6535 130.1523  89.760
   3   Shimoda, Wayde       13   M   139    0   32.35   4.2968 120.1744  82.879
   4   Woods, Rob           15   M   135    0   32.81   4.1146 115.0799  79.365
   5   Hyatt, Kirk           8   M   140    0   35.18   3.9795 111.3022  76.760
   6   Conway, Ted           4   M   141    0   35.55   3.9662 110.9305  76.504
   7   Parbst, Bruce        11   M   138    0   34.93   3.9508 110.4976  76.205
   8   Cook, John            5   M   136    0   35.31   3.8516 107.7242  74.293
   9   Choe, Collin          3   M   134    0   35.24   3.8025 106.3509  73.345
  10   Duran, Gregory       21   M   140    0   37.12   3.7716 105.4853  72.748
  11   Bina, James          18   M   135    0   43.38   3.1120  87.0394  60.027
  12   Simpson, Rick        14   M   132   20   40.96   2.7344  76.4770  52.743
  13   Rahn, Ken            12   M   133    0   48.74   2.7288  76.3198  52.634
  14   Freeman, Russ         7   M   144    0   53.08   2.7129  75.8760  52.328
  15   O'Neal, Bob          10   M   143    0   62.54   2.2865  63.9515  44.104
  16   Allen, TJ            16   M   141    0   62.54   2.2546  63.0571  43.488
  17   Shray, James         19   M   131   10   67.90   1.7820  49.8410  34.373
  18   Bilotta, Joel        17   M   133   10   84.52   1.4553  40.7023  28.071
  19   MDC, Felix            9   M   123   30   64.90   1.4330  40.0783  27.640
  20   Rheault, Anthony     20   M   119   40   56.25   1.4044  39.2803  27.090
  21   Doi, Robert           6   A   107  100   31.22   0.2242   6.2711   4.325
 
                                 Pistol Stage 4
                                  Shotgun Only
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John            5   M    95    0   16.21   5.8606  95.0000 100.000
   2   Butler, Taren         2   M    95    0   18.55   5.1213  83.0161  87.385
   3   Parbst, Bruce        11   M    93    0   18.28   5.0875  82.4689  86.809
   4   Bolen, John           1   U    95    0   20.06   4.7358  76.7672  80.808
   5   Conway, Ted           4   M    95    0   20.32   4.6752  75.7850  79.774
   6   Shimoda, Wayde       13   M    95    0   21.26   4.4685  72.4342  76.247
   7   Doi, Robert           6   A    95    0   24.39   3.8950  63.1386  66.462
   8   Rahn, Ken            12   M    95    0   26.77   3.5488  57.5252  60.553
   9   O'Neal, Bob          10   M    93    0   26.53   3.5055  56.8237  59.814
  10   Woods, Rob           15   M    95    0   28.16   3.3736  54.6857  57.564
  11   Duran, Gregory       21   M    89    0   27.59   3.2258  52.2904  55.043
  12   Simpson, Rick        14   M    93    0   29.57   3.1451  50.9818  53.665
  13   MDC, Felix            9   M    93    0   29.94   3.1062  50.3517  53.002
  14   Freeman, Russ         7   M    89    0   31.52   2.8236  45.7706  48.180
  15   Choe, Collin          3   M    85   20   24.99   2.6010  42.1629  44.382
  16   Bina, James          18   M    89    0   37.45   2.3765  38.5231  40.551
  17   Shray, James         19   M    93    0   41.03   2.2666  36.7421  38.676
  18   Rheault, Anthony     20   M    95    0   47.64   1.9941  32.3247  34.026
  19   Allen, TJ            16   M    93    0   48.33   1.9243  31.1924  32.834
  20   Hyatt, Kirk           8   M    80   30   29.57   1.6909  27.4095  28.852
  21   Bilotta, Joel        17   M    90   10   56.51   1.4157  22.9482  24.156
 
                                 Pistol Stage 5
                                  Pistol Only
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         2   M   111    0   11.42   9.7198 115.0000 100.000
   2   Woods, Rob           15   M   107    0   13.63   7.8503  92.8814  80.766
   3   Bina, James          18   M   109    0   14.30   7.6224  90.1844  78.421
   4   Bolen, John           1   U   103    0   13.78   7.4746  88.4360  76.901
   5   Shimoda, Wayde       13   M    99   10   13.24   6.7221  79.5322  69.158
   6   Conway, Ted           4   M   108    0   16.30   6.6258  78.3930  68.168
   7   Freeman, Russ         7   M   112    0   17.61   6.3600  75.2488  65.434
   8   Cook, John            5   M   103    0   17.32   5.9469  70.3607  61.183
   9   Duran, Gregory       21   M    96    0   16.16   5.9406  70.2863  61.119
  10   O'Neal, Bob          10   M   106    0   18.50   5.7297  67.7915  58.949
  11   Rheault, Anthony     20   M   106    0   20.07   5.2815  62.4884  54.338
  12   Shray, James         19   M   109    0   21.43   5.0863  60.1791  52.330
  13   Doi, Robert           6   A   105   10   19.17   4.9557  58.6331  50.985
  14   Parbst, Bruce        11   M   104   10   19.02   4.9422  58.4734  50.846
  15   Simpson, Rick        14   M   108    0   22.03   4.9024  58.0030  50.437
  16   Rahn, Ken            12   M   103    0   21.91   4.7011  55.6206  48.366
  17   MDC, Felix            9   M    95   20   16.70   4.4910  53.1356  46.205
  18   Choe, Collin          3   M    93   20   16.66   4.3818  51.8428  45.081
  19   Hyatt, Kirk           8   M   106    0   24.76   4.2811  50.6520  44.045
  20   Bilotta, Joel        17   M   104    0   27.32   3.8067  45.0395  39.165
  21   Allen, TJ            16   M    94    0   33.87   2.7753  32.8363  28.553
 
                                 Pistol Stage 6
                                  Pistol  Only
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         2   M   122   10   11.65   9.6137 135.0000 100.000
   2   Shimoda, Wayde       13   M   123    0   14.39   8.5476 120.0290  88.910
   3   Bina, James          18   M   121    0   15.26   7.9292 111.3456  82.478
   4   Woods, Rob           15   M   120   10   14.44   7.6177 106.9713  79.238
   5   Hyatt, Kirk           8   M   123    0   16.43   7.4863 105.1259  77.871
   6   Bolen, John           1   U   115   10   15.53   6.7611  94.9423  70.328
   7   Duran, Gregory       21   M   111   10   15.37   6.5712  92.2761  68.353
   8   Conway, Ted           4   M   127    0   19.50   6.5128  91.4557  67.745
   9   Cook, John            5   M   117    0   19.74   5.9271  83.2301  61.652
  10   Doi, Robert           6   A   114    0   21.78   5.2342  73.5002  54.445
  11   Choe, Collin          3   M   116   10   20.75   5.1084  71.7347  53.137
  12   Parbst, Bruce        11   M   130    0   25.57   5.0841  71.3928  52.884
  13   O'Neal, Bob          10   M   128    0   25.45   5.0295  70.6259  52.315
  14   Shray, James         19   M   120   10   23.03   4.7764  67.0719  49.683
  15   Rahn, Ken            12   M   118   10   22.98   4.6997  65.9957  48.886
  16   Rheault, Anthony     20   M   117   10   23.04   4.6441  65.2144  48.307
  17   Freeman, Russ         7   M   128   10   27.84   4.2385  59.5189  44.088
  18   Allen, TJ            16   M   119   10   32.83   3.3201  46.6227  34.535
  19   Bilotta, Joel        17   M   116   20   29.00   3.3103  46.4852  34.433
  20   Simpson, Rick        14   M   110   20   28.07   3.2063  45.0238  33.351
  21   MDC, Felix            9   M   106   30   29.69   2.5598  35.9455  26.626

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open

          Overall Standings for Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Shimoda, Wayde              M                      729.3098  100.000
   2    Parbst, Bruce               M                      690.9311   94.738
   3    Bolen, John                 U                      677.6415   92.915
   4    Doi, Robert                 A                      565.0046   77.471
   5    Rahn, Ken                   M                      484.8151   66.476

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open Stage

                                 Pistol Stage 1
                                Long Range Rifle
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
             
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Doi, Robert           6   A   180    0   77.29   2.3289 180.0000 100.000
   2   Parbst, Bruce        11   M   180    0   88.90   2.0248 156.4930  86.941
   3   Shimoda, Wayde       13   M   180    0  103.66   1.7365 134.2103  74.561
   4   Bolen, John           1   U   180    0  132.70   1.3564 104.8393  58.244
   5   Rahn, Ken            12   M   170   20  180.00   0.8333  64.4081  35.782
 
                                 Pistol Stage 2
                               Short Range Rifle
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
             
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Parbst, Bruce        11   M   154    0   35.33   4.3589 160.0000 100.000
   2   Doi, Robert           6   A   155    0   38.87   3.9877 146.3727  91.483
   3   Shimoda, Wayde       13   M   148   10   36.35   3.7964 139.3533  87.096
   4   Rahn, Ken            12   M   140   20   35.94   3.3389 122.5594  76.600
   5   Bolen, John           1   U   143    0   44.64   3.2034 117.5860  73.491
 
                                 Pistol Stage 3
                              Shotgun Pistol Combo
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
             
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Bolen, John           1   U   139    0   29.87   4.6535 145.0000 100.000
   2   Shimoda, Wayde       13   M   139    0   32.35   4.2968 133.8839  92.334
   3   Parbst, Bruce        11   M   138    0   34.93   3.9508 123.1031  84.899
   4   Rahn, Ken            12   M   133    0   48.74   2.7288  85.0264  58.639
   5   Doi, Robert           6   A   107  100   31.22   0.2242   6.9866   4.818
 
                                 Pistol Stage 4
                                  Shotgun Only
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
             
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Parbst, Bruce        11   M    93    0   18.28   5.0875  95.0000 100.000
   2   Bolen, John           1   U    95    0   20.06   4.7358  88.4319  93.086
   3   Shimoda, Wayde       13   M    95    0   21.26   4.4685  83.4406  87.832
   4   Doi, Robert           6   A    95    0   24.39   3.8950  72.7325  76.561
   5   Rahn, Ken            12   M    95    0   26.77   3.5488  66.2662  69.754
 
                                 Pistol Stage 5
                                  Pistol Only
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
             
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Bolen, John           1   U   103    0   13.78   7.4746 115.0000 100.000
   2   Shimoda, Wayde       13   M    99   10   13.24   6.7221 103.4217  89.932
   3   Doi, Robert           6   A   105   10   19.17   4.9557  76.2450  66.300
   4   Parbst, Bruce        11   M   104   10   19.02   4.9422  76.0375  66.120
   5   Rahn, Ken            12   M   103    0   21.91   4.7011  72.3277  62.894
 
                                 Pistol Stage 6
                                  Pistol  Only
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
             
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Shimoda, Wayde       13   M   123    0   14.39   8.5476 135.0000 100.000
   2   Bolen, John           1   U   115   10   15.53   6.7611 106.7843  79.100
   3   Doi, Robert           6   A   114    0   21.78   5.2342  82.6678  61.235
   4   Parbst, Bruce        11   M   130    0   25.57   5.0841  80.2975  59.480
   5   Rahn, Ken            12   M   118   10   22.98   4.6997  74.2273  54.983

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Limited

         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Butler, Taren               M   L                  778.5565  100.000
   2    Cook, John                  M   L                  692.8090   88.986
   3    Conway, Ted                 M   L                  657.0577   84.394
   4    Woods, Rob                  M   L                  655.8024   84.233
   5    Duran, Gregory              M   L                  610.1759   78.373
   6    Hyatt, Kirk                 M   L                  574.4816   73.788
   7    Freeman, Russ               M   L                  546.8006   70.233
   8    O'Neal, Bob                 M   L                  490.6489   63.020
   9    Bina, James                 M   L                  438.5587   56.330
  10    Simpson, Rick               M   L                  433.2313   55.645
  11    MDC, Felix                  M   L                  414.8020   53.278
  12    Choe, Collin                M   L                  414.2676   53.210
  13    Rheault, Anthony            M   L                  388.8341   49.943
  14    Bilotta, Joel               M   L                  351.9344   45.203
  15    Shray, James                M   L                  323.5341   41.556
  16    Allen, TJ                   M   L                  239.9504   30.820

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Limited Stage

                                 Pistol Stage 1
                                Long Range Rifle
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
       
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John            5   M   180    0   57.84   3.1120 180.0000 100.000
   2   Conway, Ted           4   M   180    0   58.30   3.0875 178.5800  99.211
   3   Freeman, Russ         7   M   180    0   58.53   3.0754 177.8784  98.821
   4   Butler, Taren         2   M   180    0   74.08   2.4298 140.5404  78.078
   5   Duran, Gregory       21   M   180    0   74.58   2.4135 139.5981  77.555
   6   Bilotta, Joel        17   M   180    0   75.49   2.3844 137.9150  76.619
   7   MDC, Felix            9   M   180    0   77.34   2.3274 134.6164  74.787
   8   Hyatt, Kirk           8   M   180    0   78.52   2.2924 132.5931  73.663
   9   Woods, Rob           15   M   180    0   80.66   2.2316 129.0753  71.708
  10   O'Neal, Bob          10   M   180    0   88.94   2.0238 117.0590  65.033
  11   Rheault, Anthony     20   M   180    0   97.48   1.8465 106.8034  59.335
  12   Simpson, Rick        14   M   180    0  104.64   1.7202  99.4953  55.275
  13   Choe, Collin          3   M   180    0  127.85   1.4079  81.4330  45.241
  14   Allen, TJ            16   M   150   60  180.00   0.5000  28.9200  16.067
  15   Shray, James         19   M   130  100  180.00   0.1667   9.6402   5.356
  16   Bina, James          18   M   120  120  180.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 
                                 Pistol Stage 2
                               Short Range Rifle
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
       
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         2   M   134   10   22.59   5.4892 160.0000 100.000
   2   Woods, Rob           15   M   142   10   24.49   5.3900 157.1088  98.193
   3   Cook, John            5   M   149   10   25.89   5.3689 156.4940  97.809
   4   Duran, Gregory       21   M   157    0   30.46   5.1543 150.2397  93.900
   5   Hyatt, Kirk           8   M   139   10   25.51   5.0568 147.3989  92.124
   6   Conway, Ted           4   M   141   20   28.93   4.1825 121.9135  76.196
   7   O'Neal, Bob          10   M   150    0   38.22   3.9247 114.3973  71.498
   8   Freeman, Russ         7   M   152    0   39.38   3.8598 112.5079  70.317
   9   Bina, James          18   M   140    0   36.61   3.8241 111.4662  69.666
  10   Simpson, Rick        14   M   140   10   36.70   3.5422 103.2504  64.531
  11   MDC, Felix            9   M   138   10   37.06   3.4539 100.6745  62.922
  12   Shray, James         19   M   145    0   42.24   3.4328 100.0598  62.537
  13   Rheault, Anthony     20   M   147   20   44.75   2.8380  82.7229  51.702
  14   Choe, Collin          3   M   123   50   35.03   2.0839  60.7433  37.965
  15   Bilotta, Joel        17   M   136   50   42.60   2.0188  58.8442  36.778
  16   Allen, TJ            16   M   150    0  117.15   1.2804  37.3219  23.326
 
                                 Pistol Stage 3
                              Shotgun Pistol Combo
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
       
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         2   M   142    0   27.39   5.1844 145.0000 100.000
   2   Woods, Rob           15   M   135    0   32.81   4.1146 115.0799  79.365
   3   Hyatt, Kirk           8   M   140    0   35.18   3.9795 111.3022  76.760
   4   Conway, Ted           4   M   141    0   35.55   3.9662 110.9305  76.504
   5   Cook, John            5   M   136    0   35.31   3.8516 107.7242  74.293
   6   Choe, Collin          3   M   134    0   35.24   3.8025 106.3509  73.345
   7   Duran, Gregory       21   M   140    0   37.12   3.7716 105.4853  72.748
   8   Bina, James          18   M   135    0   43.38   3.1120  87.0394  60.027
   9   Simpson, Rick        14   M   132   20   40.96   2.7344  76.4770  52.743
  10   Freeman, Russ         7   M   144    0   53.08   2.7129  75.8760  52.328
  11   O'Neal, Bob          10   M   143    0   62.54   2.2865  63.9515  44.104
  12   Allen, TJ            16   M   141    0   62.54   2.2546  63.0571  43.488
  13   Shray, James         19   M   131   10   67.90   1.7820  49.8410  34.373
  14   Bilotta, Joel        17   M   133   10   84.52   1.4553  40.7023  28.071
  15   MDC, Felix            9   M   123   30   64.90   1.4330  40.0783  27.640
  16   Rheault, Anthony     20   M   119   40   56.25   1.4044  39.2803  27.090
 
                                 Pistol Stage 4
                                  Shotgun Only
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
       
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John            5   M    95    0   16.21   5.8606  95.0000 100.000
   2   Butler, Taren         2   M    95    0   18.55   5.1213  83.0161  87.385
   3   Conway, Ted           4   M    95    0   20.32   4.6752  75.7850  79.774
   4   O'Neal, Bob          10   M    93    0   26.53   3.5055  56.8237  59.814
   5   Woods, Rob           15   M    95    0   28.16   3.3736  54.6857  57.564
   6   Duran, Gregory       21   M    89    0   27.59   3.2258  52.2904  55.043
   7   Simpson, Rick        14   M    93    0   29.57   3.1451  50.9818  53.665
   8   MDC, Felix            9   M    93    0   29.94   3.1062  50.3517  53.002
   9   Freeman, Russ         7   M    89    0   31.52   2.8236  45.7706  48.180
  10   Choe, Collin          3   M    85   20   24.99   2.6010  42.1629  44.382
  11   Bina, James          18   M    89    0   37.45   2.3765  38.5231  40.551
  12   Shray, James         19   M    93    0   41.03   2.2666  36.7421  38.676
  13   Rheault, Anthony     20   M    95    0   47.64   1.9941  32.3247  34.026
  14   Allen, TJ            16   M    93    0   48.33   1.9243  31.1924  32.834
  15   Hyatt, Kirk           8   M    80   30   29.57   1.6909  27.4095  28.852
  16   Bilotta, Joel        17   M    90   10   56.51   1.4157  22.9482  24.156
 
                                 Pistol Stage 5
                                  Pistol Only
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
       
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         2   M   111    0   11.42   9.7198 115.0000 100.000
   2   Woods, Rob           15   M   107    0   13.63   7.8503  92.8814  80.766
   3   Bina, James          18   M   109    0   14.30   7.6224  90.1844  78.421
   4   Conway, Ted           4   M   108    0   16.30   6.6258  78.3930  68.168
   5   Freeman, Russ         7   M   112    0   17.61   6.3600  75.2488  65.434
   6   Cook, John            5   M   103    0   17.32   5.9469  70.3607  61.183
   7   Duran, Gregory       21   M    96    0   16.16   5.9406  70.2863  61.119
   8   O'Neal, Bob          10   M   106    0   18.50   5.7297  67.7915  58.949
   9   Rheault, Anthony     20   M   106    0   20.07   5.2815  62.4884  54.338
  10   Shray, James         19   M   109    0   21.43   5.0863  60.1791  52.330
  11   Simpson, Rick        14   M   108    0   22.03   4.9024  58.0030  50.437
  12   MDC, Felix            9   M    95   20   16.70   4.4910  53.1356  46.205
  13   Choe, Collin          3   M    93   20   16.66   4.3818  51.8428  45.081
  14   Hyatt, Kirk           8   M   106    0   24.76   4.2811  50.6520  44.045
  15   Bilotta, Joel        17   M   104    0   27.32   3.8067  45.0395  39.165
  16   Allen, TJ            16   M    94    0   33.87   2.7753  32.8363  28.553
 
                                 Pistol Stage 6
                                  Pistol  Only
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
       
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         2   M   122   10   11.65   9.6137 135.0000 100.000
   2   Bina, James          18   M   121    0   15.26   7.9292 111.3456  82.478
   3   Woods, Rob           15   M   120   10   14.44   7.6177 106.9713  79.238
   4   Hyatt, Kirk           8   M   123    0   16.43   7.4863 105.1259  77.871
   5   Duran, Gregory       21   M   111   10   15.37   6.5712  92.2761  68.353
   6   Conway, Ted           4   M   127    0   19.50   6.5128  91.4557  67.745
   7   Cook, John            5   M   117    0   19.74   5.9271  83.2301  61.652
   8   Choe, Collin          3   M   116   10   20.75   5.1084  71.7347  53.137
   9   O'Neal, Bob          10   M   128    0   25.45   5.0295  70.6259  52.315
  10   Shray, James         19   M   120   10   23.03   4.7764  67.0719  49.683
  11   Rheault, Anthony     20   M   117   10   23.04   4.6441  65.2144  48.307
  12   Freeman, Russ         7   M   128   10   27.84   4.2385  59.5189  44.088
  13   Allen, TJ            16   M   119   10   32.83   3.3201  46.6227  34.535
  14   Bilotta, Joel        17   M   116   20   29.00   3.3103  46.4852  34.433
  15   Simpson, Rick        14   M   110   20   28.07   3.2063  45.0238  33.351
  16   MDC, Felix            9   M   106   30   29.69   2.5598  35.9455  26.626

Back to Top


| All Match Results | Area 2 Events | Area 2 Forum | CA 3-Gun Series | Site Links |

 
Match Results of this club served