CALIFORNIA 3 GUN SERIES

July 29, 2001

Bakersfield 2nd Match Results


NOTE:  This match was calculated using EZ Score 5.3 software.


Match results brought to you by Ted Conway.


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Combined

Overall Standings for Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Butler, Taren               M   L                  846.7208  100.000
   2    Woods, Rob                  M   L                  678.8726   80.177
   3    Gallagher, Jim     TY20550  M                      673.2832   79.517
   4    Doi, Robert                 M                      664.9169   78.528
   5    Conway, Ted                 M   L                  639.2091   75.492
   6    Gaines, Joe                 M   L                  636.6303   75.188
   7    Cook, John                  M   L                  635.7169   75.080
   8    Shimoda, Wayde              M                      630.8889   74.510
   9    Melhorn, Rob                M                      612.8045   72.374
  10    MacCaughtry, Scott          M   L                  589.9878   69.679
  11    Bolen, John                 M                      589.9607   69.676
  12    Simpson, Rick               M   L                  553.0525   65.317
  13    Thornbury, Dennis           M                      524.5569   61.952
  14    Parbst, Bruce               M                      433.1542   51.157
  15    MDC, Felix                  M   L                  429.5034   50.726
  16    Hall, Bob                   M   L                  408.1090   48.199
  17    Schioldan, Kim              M   L                  393.9935   46.532
  18    Rahn, Ken                   M                      389.2826   45.975
  19    O'Neal, Robert              M   L                  387.3365   45.745
  20    Allen, TJ                   M   L                  169.2039   19.983

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Overall Stage

                                 Rifle Stage 1
                                Long Range Rifle
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         3   M   210    0   72.43   2.8994 210.0000 100.000
   2   Conway, Ted           4   M   210    0   83.60   2.5120 181.9413  86.639
   3   Simpson, Rick        16   M   210    0   84.60   2.4823 179.7909  85.615
   4   Cook, John            5   M   210    0   86.39   2.4308 176.0658  83.841
   5   MacCaughtry, Scott    9   M   210    0   86.81   2.4191 175.2140  83.435
   6   Doi, Robert           6   M   210    0   92.74   2.2644 164.0106  78.100
   7   Woods, Rob           17   M   210    0   93.62   2.2431 162.4685  77.366
   8   Bolen, John           2   M   210    0  108.40   1.9373 140.3165  66.817
   9   Gaines, Joe          20   M   210    0  108.50   1.9355 140.1869  66.756
  10   Hall, Bob             8   M   210    0  117.10   1.7933 129.8917  61.853
  11   MDC, Felix           10   M   210    0  122.20   1.7185 124.4703  59.272
  12   Melhorn, Rob         11   M   210    0  124.00   1.6936 122.6639  58.411
  13   Shimoda, Wayde       15   M   210    0  136.90   1.5340 111.1055  52.907
  14   Thornbury, Dennis    18   M   210    0  137.00   1.5329 111.0244  52.869
  15   Gallagher, Jim        7   M   210    0  138.20   1.5195 110.0603  52.410
  16   Rahn, Ken            14   M   210    0  166.80   1.2590  91.1887  43.423
  17   Schioldan, Kim       19   M   210    0  190.70   1.1012  79.7607  37.981
  18   O'Neal, Robert       12   M   200   20  181.80   0.9901  71.7130  34.149
 DNF   Allen, TJ             1   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Parbst, Bruce        13   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 
                                 Rifle Stage 2
                                  Short Rifle
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John            5   M   114    0   32.74   3.4820 130.0000 100.000
   2   Butler, Taren         3   M   113    0   32.79   3.4462 128.6630  98.972
   3   Conway, Ted           4   M   109    0   33.51   3.2528 121.4421  93.417
   4   Gaines, Joe          20   M   115    0   39.86   2.8851 107.7154  82.858
   5   Doi, Robert           6   M   118    0   40.90   2.8851 107.7151  82.858
   6   Parbst, Bruce        13   M   119    0   43.30   2.7483 102.6069  78.928
   7   MacCaughtry, Scott    9   M   116    0   44.76   2.5916  96.7576  74.429
   8   Gallagher, Jim        7   M   112    0   43.31   2.5860  96.5489  74.268
   9   Schioldan, Kim       19   M   118    0   51.22   2.3038  86.0122  66.163
  10   Bolen, John           2   M   110   20   39.21   2.2953  85.6963  65.920
  11   Melhorn, Rob         11   M   116    0   54.98   2.1099  78.7718  60.594
  12   Simpson, Rick        16   M   116    0   57.70   2.0104  75.0584  57.737
  13   Woods, Rob           17   M   100   30   39.10   1.7903  66.8403  51.416
  14   MDC, Felix           10   M    96   20   44.09   1.7238  64.3563  49.505
  15   Thornbury, Dennis    18   M   111   10   63.08   1.6011  59.7787  45.984
  16   Hall, Bob             8   M   110   20   58.11   1.5488  57.8242  44.480
  17   O'Neal, Robert       12   M   107   20   60.10   1.4476  54.0459  41.574
  18   Rahn, Ken            14   M   107   20   62.36   1.3951  52.0873  40.067
  19   Shimoda, Wayde       15   M    96   50   57.53   0.7996  29.8524  22.963
 DNF   Allen, TJ             1   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 
                                 Pistol Stage 3
                             Pistol w/ Disappearing
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         3   M   139    0   17.75   7.8310 150.0000 100.000
   2   Woods, Rob           17   M   143    0   19.58   7.3034 139.8936  93.262
   3   Melhorn, Rob         11   M   144    0   20.68   6.9633 133.3787  88.919
   4   Shimoda, Wayde       15   M   141    0   20.32   6.9390 132.9139  88.609
   5   Gallagher, Jim        7   M   141    0   20.35   6.9288 132.7179  88.479
   6   Bolen, John           2   M   138   20   17.56   6.7198 128.7159  85.811
   7   Gaines, Joe          20   M   142    0   22.73   6.2473 119.6640  79.776
   8   Doi, Robert           6   M   141    0   23.07   6.1118 117.0701  78.047
   9   Thornbury, Dennis    18   M   142    0   25.42   5.5862 107.0008  71.334
  10   Simpson, Rick        16   M   146    0   26.47   5.5157 105.6510  70.434
  11   MacCaughtry, Scott    9   M   140    0   26.36   5.3111 101.7320  67.821
  12   Conway, Ted           4   M   129   10   25.65   4.6394  88.8658  59.244
  13   Cook, John            5   M   132   10   26.30   4.6388  88.8543  59.236
  14   Rahn, Ken            14   M   136    0   31.94   4.2580  81.5602  54.373
  15   O'Neal, Robert       12   M   144    0   34.07   4.2266  80.9589  53.973
  16   Parbst, Bruce        13   M   135    0   32.33   4.1757  79.9839  53.323
  17   MDC, Felix           10   M   137   10   32.63   3.8921  74.5523  49.702
  18   Hall, Bob             8   M   146    0   42.00   3.4762  66.5853  44.390
  19   Schioldan, Kim       19   M   130   20   37.04   2.9698  56.8848  37.923
  20   Allen, TJ             1   M   142    0   50.95   2.7871  53.3850  35.590
 
                                 Pistol Stage 4
                                     Pistol
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         3   M   122   10   12.83   8.7295 140.0000 100.000
   2   Gallagher, Jim        7   M   123    0   14.36   8.5655 137.3686  98.120
   3   Woods, Rob           17   M   122    0   14.35   8.5017 136.3467  97.390
   4   Melhorn, Rob         11   M   132    0   15.76   8.3756 134.3242  95.946
   5   Shimoda, Wayde       15   M   130   10   14.91   8.0483 129.0745  92.196
   6   Gaines, Joe          20   M   134    0   16.86   7.9478 127.4630  91.045
   7   Doi, Robert           6   M   129    0   19.09   6.7575 108.3728  77.409
   8   MacCaughtry, Scott    9   M   128    0   19.52   6.5574 105.1640  75.117
   9   Thornbury, Dennis    18   M   127    0   20.19   6.2902 100.8797  72.057
  10   Conway, Ted           4   M   131    0   21.10   6.2085  99.5693  71.121
  11   Rahn, Ken            14   M   126   10   18.76   6.1834  99.1658  70.833
  12   Parbst, Bruce        13   M   124   10   19.45   5.8612  93.9987  67.142
  13   Bolen, John           2   M   127    0   21.79   5.8284  93.4723  66.766
  14   Cook, John            5   M   121   10   19.08   5.8176  93.2999  66.643
  15   Schioldan, Kim       19   M   130    0   23.01   5.6497  90.6074  64.720
  16   Hall, Bob             8   M   132    0   23.63   5.5861  89.5874  63.991
  17   O'Neal, Robert       12   M   134    0   25.72   5.2100  83.5546  59.682
  18   Simpson, Rick        16   M   129    0   27.76   4.6470  74.5258  53.233
  19   MDC, Felix           10   M   118   10   28.34   3.8109  61.1168  43.655
  20   Allen, TJ             1   M   127    0   35.37   3.5906  57.5844  41.132
 
                                 Shotgun Stage 5
                                    Shotgun
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Shimoda, Wayde       15   M   125    0   24.52   5.0979 125.0000 100.000
   2   Butler, Taren         3   M   125    0   27.11   4.6108 113.0578  90.446
   3   Gallagher, Jim        7   M   125    0   27.71   4.5110 110.6100  88.488
   4   Woods, Rob           17   M   121    0   28.87   4.1912 102.7682  82.215
   5   Doi, Robert           6   M   125    0   30.22   4.1363 101.4228  81.138
   6   Melhorn, Rob         11   M   123    0   30.18   4.0756  99.9325  79.946
   7   Bolen, John           2   M   123    0   32.26   3.8128  93.4891  74.791
   8   Parbst, Bruce        13   M   117    0   33.06   3.5390  86.7768  69.421
   9   Cook, John            5   M   125    0   36.45   3.4294  84.0879  67.270
  10   Thornbury, Dennis    18   M   123    0   36.01   3.4157  83.7534  67.003
  11   Conway, Ted           4   M   120   10   33.91   3.2439  79.5399  63.632
  12   Gaines, Joe          20   M   123    0   41.01   2.9993  73.5421  58.834
  13   Simpson, Rick        16   M   117    0   40.52   2.8875  70.8005  56.640
  14   Rahn, Ken            14   M   123    0   46.20   2.6623  65.2806  52.224
  15   MacCaughtry, Scott    9   M   113    0   42.90   2.6340  64.5864  51.669
  16   MDC, Felix           10   M   123    0   47.42   2.5938  63.6010  50.881
  17   Schioldan, Kim       19   M   123    0   68.27   1.8017  44.1769  35.342
  18   Hall, Bob             8   M   119    0   67.39   1.7658  43.2984  34.639
  19   O'Neal, Robert       12   M   123    0   73.12   1.6822  41.2468  32.997
  20   Allen, TJ             1   M   121    0   99.53   1.2157  29.8092  23.847
 
                                 Shotgun Stage 6
                              Shotgun - Barricades
           Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         3   M   105    0   28.52   3.6816 105.0000 100.000
   2   Shimoda, Wayde       15   M   105    0   29.09   3.6095 102.9426  98.041
   3   Gallagher, Jim        7   M   105    0   34.83   3.0146  85.9775  81.883
   4   Woods, Rob           17   M   100   10   36.38   2.4739  70.5553  67.196
   5   Parbst, Bruce        13   M   100   10   36.78   2.4470  69.7878  66.465
   6   Gaines, Joe          20   M   105    0   44.00   2.3864  68.0589  64.818
   7   Conway, Ted           4   M   100   10   37.83   2.3791  67.8507  64.620
   8   Doi, Robert           6   M   100   10   38.70   2.3256  66.3255  63.167
   9   Cook, John            5   M   100   10   40.48   2.2233  63.4090  60.390
  10   Thornbury, Dennis    18   M   100   10   41.32   2.1781  62.1199  59.162
  11   O'Neal, Robert       12   M   105    0   53.65   1.9571  55.8173  53.159
  12   Bolen, John           2   M    90   30   35.45   1.6925  48.2706  45.972
  13   Simpson, Rick        16   M   105    0   63.41   1.6559  47.2259  44.977
  14   MacCaughtry, Scott    9   M   100   10   55.16   1.6316  46.5338  44.318
  15   Melhorn, Rob         11   M    95   20   48.91   1.5334  43.7334  41.651
  16   MDC, Felix           10   M   100   10   61.99   1.4519  41.4067  39.435
  17   Schioldan, Kim       19   M    95   20   58.52   1.2816  36.5515  34.811
  18   Allen, TJ             1   M   100   10   90.30   0.9967  28.4253  27.072
  19   Hall, Bob             8   M    90   30   81.79   0.7336  20.9220  19.926
 DNF   Rahn, Ken            14   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open

          Overall Standings for Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Doi, Robert                 M                      751.1817  100.000
   2    Gallagher, Jim     TY20550  M                      745.0081   99.178
   3    Shimoda, Wayde              M                      689.3128   91.764
   4    Melhorn, Rob                M                      683.5654   90.999
   5    Bolen, John                 M                      665.8314   88.638
   6    Thornbury, Dennis           M                      584.5645   77.819
   7    Parbst, Bruce               M                      467.5450   62.241
   8    Rahn, Ken                   M                      437.6920   58.267

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open Stage

                                 Rifle Stage 1
                                Long Range Rifle
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
   
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Doi, Robert           6   M   210    0   92.74   2.2644 210.0000 100.000
   2   Bolen, John           2   M   210    0  108.40   1.9373 179.6620  85.553
   3   Melhorn, Rob         11   M   210    0  124.00   1.6936 157.0595  74.790
   4   Shimoda, Wayde       15   M   210    0  136.90   1.5340 142.2601  67.743
   5   Thornbury, Dennis    18   M   210    0  137.00   1.5329 142.1562  67.693
   6   Gallagher, Jim        7   M   210    0  138.20   1.5195 140.9218  67.106
   7   Rahn, Ken            14   M   210    0  166.80   1.2590 116.7585  55.599
 DNF   Parbst, Bruce        13   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 
                                 Rifle Stage 2
                                  Short Rifle
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
   
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Doi, Robert           6   M   118    0   40.90   2.8851 130.0000 100.000
   2   Parbst, Bruce        13   M   119    0   43.30   2.7483 123.8350  95.258
   3   Gallagher, Jim        7   M   112    0   43.31   2.5860 116.5237  89.634
   4   Bolen, John           2   M   110   20   39.21   2.2953 103.4259  79.558
   5   Melhorn, Rob         11   M   116    0   54.98   2.1099  95.0687  73.130
   6   Thornbury, Dennis    18   M   111   10   63.08   1.6011  72.1462  55.497
   7   Rahn, Ken            14   M   107   20   62.36   1.3951  62.8635  48.357
   8   Shimoda, Wayde       15   M    96   50   57.53   0.7996  36.0285  27.714
 
                                 Pistol Stage 3
                             Pistol w/ Disappearing
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
   
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Melhorn, Rob         11   M   144    0   20.68   6.9633 150.0000 100.000
   2   Shimoda, Wayde       15   M   141    0   20.32   6.9390 149.4772  99.651
   3   Gallagher, Jim        7   M   141    0   20.35   6.9288 149.2568  99.505
   4   Bolen, John           2   M   138   20   17.56   6.7198 144.7561  96.504
   5   Doi, Robert           6   M   141    0   23.07   6.1118 131.6590  87.773
   6   Thornbury, Dennis    18   M   142    0   25.42   5.5862 120.3350  80.223
   7   Rahn, Ken            14   M   136    0   31.94   4.2580  91.7240  61.149
   8   Parbst, Bruce        13   M   135    0   32.33   4.1757  89.9513  59.968
 
                                 Pistol Stage 4
                                     Pistol
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
   
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Gallagher, Jim        7   M   123    0   14.36   8.5655 140.0000 100.000
   2   Melhorn, Rob         11   M   132    0   15.76   8.3756 136.8973  97.784
   3   Shimoda, Wayde       15   M   130   10   14.91   8.0483 131.5470  93.962
   4   Doi, Robert           6   M   129    0   19.09   6.7575 110.4488  78.892
   5   Thornbury, Dennis    18   M   127    0   20.19   6.2902 102.8122  73.437
   6   Rahn, Ken            14   M   126   10   18.76   6.1834 101.0654  72.190
   7   Parbst, Bruce        13   M   124   10   19.45   5.8612  95.7993  68.428
   8   Bolen, John           2   M   127    0   21.79   5.8284  95.2629  68.045
 
                                 Shotgun Stage 5
                                    Shotgun
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
   
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Shimoda, Wayde       15   M   125    0   24.52   5.0979 125.0000 100.000
   2   Gallagher, Jim        7   M   125    0   27.71   4.5110 110.6100  88.488
   3   Doi, Robert           6   M   125    0   30.22   4.1363 101.4228  81.138
   4   Melhorn, Rob         11   M   123    0   30.18   4.0756  99.9325  79.946
   5   Bolen, John           2   M   123    0   32.26   3.8128  93.4891  74.791
   6   Parbst, Bruce        13   M   117    0   33.06   3.5390  86.7768  69.421
   7   Thornbury, Dennis    18   M   123    0   36.01   3.4157  83.7534  67.003
   8   Rahn, Ken            14   M   123    0   46.20   2.6623  65.2806  52.224
 
                                 Shotgun Stage 6
                              Shotgun - Barricades
                     Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
   
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Shimoda, Wayde       15   M   105    0   29.09   3.6095 105.0000 100.000
   2   Gallagher, Jim        7   M   105    0   34.83   3.0146  87.6958  83.520
   3   Parbst, Bruce        13   M   100   10   36.78   2.4470  71.1826  67.793
   4   Doi, Robert           6   M   100   10   38.70   2.3256  67.6511  64.430
   5   Thornbury, Dennis    18   M   100   10   41.32   2.1781  63.3615  60.344
   6   Bolen, John           2   M    90   30   35.45   1.6925  49.2354  46.891
   7   Melhorn, Rob         11   M    95   20   48.91   1.5334  44.6075  42.483
 DNF   Rahn, Ken            14   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Limited

         Overall Standings for Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place  Competitor         USPSA  Class L R F M L M F J S Match Pts.  Match %
                                        i e e i a i o r r
                                        m v m n w l r

   1    Butler, Taren               M   L                  858.6630  100.000
   2    Woods, Rob                  M   L                  689.7280   80.326
   3    Conway, Ted                 M   L                  647.6109   75.421
   4    Cook, John                  M   L                  644.5990   75.070
   5    Gaines, Joe                 M   L                  644.3985   75.047
   6    MacCaughtry, Scott          M   L                  596.8100   69.505
   7    Simpson, Rick               M   L                  560.5311   65.280
   8    MDC, Felix                  M   L                  436.2215   50.802
   9    Hall, Bob                   M   L                  412.6826   48.061
  10    Schioldan, Kim              M   L                  398.6599   46.428
  11    O'Neal, Robert              M   L                  391.6934   45.617
  12    Allen, TJ                   M   L                  172.3526   20.072

Back to Top


| Overall | Overall Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Limited Stage

                                 Rifle Stage 1
                                Long Range Rifle
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         3   M   210    0   72.43   2.8994 210.0000 100.000
   2   Conway, Ted           4   M   210    0   83.60   2.5120 181.9413  86.639
   3   Simpson, Rick        16   M   210    0   84.60   2.4823 179.7909  85.615
   4   Cook, John            5   M   210    0   86.39   2.4308 176.0658  83.841
   5   MacCaughtry, Scott    9   M   210    0   86.81   2.4191 175.2140  83.435
   6   Woods, Rob           17   M   210    0   93.62   2.2431 162.4685  77.366
   7   Gaines, Joe          20   M   210    0  108.50   1.9355 140.1869  66.756
   8   Hall, Bob             8   M   210    0  117.10   1.7933 129.8917  61.853
   9   MDC, Felix           10   M   210    0  122.20   1.7185 124.4703  59.272
  10   Schioldan, Kim       19   M   210    0  190.70   1.1012  79.7607  37.981
  11   O'Neal, Robert       12   M   200   20  181.80   0.9901  71.7130  34.149
 DNF   Allen, TJ             1   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 
                                 Rifle Stage 2
                                  Short Rifle
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John            5   M   114    0   32.74   3.4820 130.0000 100.000
   2   Butler, Taren         3   M   113    0   32.79   3.4462 128.6630  98.972
   3   Conway, Ted           4   M   109    0   33.51   3.2528 121.4421  93.417
   4   Gaines, Joe          20   M   115    0   39.86   2.8851 107.7154  82.858
   5   MacCaughtry, Scott    9   M   116    0   44.76   2.5916  96.7576  74.429
   6   Schioldan, Kim       19   M   118    0   51.22   2.3038  86.0122  66.163
   7   Simpson, Rick        16   M   116    0   57.70   2.0104  75.0584  57.737
   8   Woods, Rob           17   M   100   30   39.10   1.7903  66.8403  51.416
   9   MDC, Felix           10   M    96   20   44.09   1.7238  64.3563  49.505
  10   Hall, Bob             8   M   110   20   58.11   1.5488  57.8242  44.480
  11   O'Neal, Robert       12   M   107   20   60.10   1.4476  54.0459  41.574
 DNF   Allen, TJ             1   M   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 
                                 Pistol Stage 3
                             Pistol w/ Disappearing
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         3   M   139    0   17.75   7.8310 150.0000 100.000
   2   Woods, Rob           17   M   143    0   19.58   7.3034 139.8936  93.262
   3   Gaines, Joe          20   M   142    0   22.73   6.2473 119.6640  79.776
   4   Simpson, Rick        16   M   146    0   26.47   5.5157 105.6510  70.434
   5   MacCaughtry, Scott    9   M   140    0   26.36   5.3111 101.7320  67.821
   6   Conway, Ted           4   M   129   10   25.65   4.6394  88.8658  59.244
   7   Cook, John            5   M   132   10   26.30   4.6388  88.8543  59.236
   8   O'Neal, Robert       12   M   144    0   34.07   4.2266  80.9589  53.973
   9   MDC, Felix           10   M   137   10   32.63   3.8921  74.5523  49.702
  10   Hall, Bob             8   M   146    0   42.00   3.4762  66.5853  44.390
  11   Schioldan, Kim       19   M   130   20   37.04   2.9698  56.8848  37.923
  12   Allen, TJ             1   M   142    0   50.95   2.7871  53.3850  35.590
 
                                 Pistol Stage 4
                                     Pistol
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         3   M   122   10   12.83   8.7295 140.0000 100.000
   2   Woods, Rob           17   M   122    0   14.35   8.5017 136.3467  97.390
   3   Gaines, Joe          20   M   134    0   16.86   7.9478 127.4630  91.045
   4   MacCaughtry, Scott    9   M   128    0   19.52   6.5574 105.1640  75.117
   5   Conway, Ted           4   M   131    0   21.10   6.2085  99.5693  71.121
   6   Cook, John            5   M   121   10   19.08   5.8176  93.2999  66.643
   7   Schioldan, Kim       19   M   130    0   23.01   5.6497  90.6074  64.720
   8   Hall, Bob             8   M   132    0   23.63   5.5861  89.5874  63.991
   9   O'Neal, Robert       12   M   134    0   25.72   5.2100  83.5546  59.682
  10   Simpson, Rick        16   M   129    0   27.76   4.6470  74.5258  53.233
  11   MDC, Felix           10   M   118   10   28.34   3.8109  61.1168  43.655
  12   Allen, TJ             1   M   127    0   35.37   3.5906  57.5844  41.132
 
                                 Shotgun Stage 5
                                    Shotgun
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         3   M   125    0   27.11   4.6108 125.0000 100.000
   2   Woods, Rob           17   M   121    0   28.87   4.1912 113.6236  90.899
   3   Cook, John            5   M   125    0   36.45   3.4294  92.9700  74.376
   4   Conway, Ted           4   M   120   10   33.91   3.2439  87.9417  70.353
   5   Gaines, Joe          20   M   123    0   41.01   2.9993  81.3103  65.048
   6   Simpson, Rick        16   M   117    0   40.52   2.8875  78.2791  62.623
   7   MacCaughtry, Scott    9   M   113    0   42.90   2.6340  71.4086  57.127
   8   MDC, Felix           10   M   123    0   47.42   2.5938  70.3191  56.255
   9   Schioldan, Kim       19   M   123    0   68.27   1.8017  48.8433  39.075
  10   Hall, Bob             8   M   119    0   67.39   1.7658  47.8720  38.298
  11   O'Neal, Robert       12   M   123    0   73.12   1.6822  45.6037  36.483
  12   Allen, TJ             1   M   121    0   99.53   1.2157  32.9579  26.366
 
                                 Shotgun Stage 6
                              Shotgun - Barricades
                    Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
           
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Butler, Taren         3   M   105    0   28.52   3.6816 105.0000 100.000
   2   Woods, Rob           17   M   100   10   36.38   2.4739  70.5553  67.196
   3   Gaines, Joe          20   M   105    0   44.00   2.3864  68.0589  64.818
   4   Conway, Ted           4   M   100   10   37.83   2.3791  67.8507  64.620
   5   Cook, John            5   M   100   10   40.48   2.2233  63.4090  60.390
   6   O'Neal, Robert       12   M   105    0   53.65   1.9571  55.8173  53.159
   7   Simpson, Rick        16   M   105    0   63.41   1.6559  47.2259  44.977
   8   MacCaughtry, Scott    9   M   100   10   55.16   1.6316  46.5338  44.318
   9   MDC, Felix           10   M   100   10   61.99   1.4519  41.4067  39.435
  10   Schioldan, Kim       19   M    95   20   58.52   1.2816  36.5515  34.811
  11   Allen, TJ             1   M   100   10   90.30   0.9967  28.4253  27.072
  12   Hall, Bob             8   M    90   30   81.79   0.7336  20.9220  19.926

Back to Top


| All Match Results | Area 2 Events | Area 2 Forum | CA Multi Gun | Site Links |

 
Match Results of this club served