ROADRUNNER 3 GUN

May 30, 1999

California 3 Gun Championship
Series Match Results

Sacramento


Note on scoring and awards.
Combined overall standings are provided because we all like to see how we stacked up against each other.
Separate Open, SOF, and Limited scores follow the combined.

After early conversations with Rick Simpson, I came up with the idea of scoring SOF rifles with Open rifles: SOF pistol and shotgun would be scored as Limited, SOF rifle scores would be based on Open rifle percentages then added to the Limited pistol and shotgun for an overall score. This idea struck me as fair (if not confusing), but in the end there were 12 SOF and only 4 Limited shooters. The number of SOF shooters made obvious the need to score that Division separately. Since we had plaques made for Open and Limited, Adam Carlson scrounged in his bag of tricks and came up with a Montana Gold Bullets gift certificate for first SOF. Plaques and the certificate will be mailed to:

Match Winner: Adam Carlson
First Open: Joe Morrow
First Limited: John Cook
First SOF: Vern Hays
Second Open: Stewart Wilson
Second Limited: Erik Warren
Third Open: Steve Abbott
Third Limited: TJ Allen


Note on SOF Division.
Whether SOF shooters are capitalizing on the ability to use an optic in place of iron sights, or actually preparing for the annual SOF match, the high number of SOF shooters at the RoadRunner demonstrates the need to recognize this group as a separate Division in future matches.


Please feel free to contact me with comments on this or anything else to do with the RoadRunner 99 -- or the RR Y2K!

Blake Rushworth
P.O Box 660
Davis, CA 95617
blake@mother.com


Match results brought to you by Blake Rushworth.    (Note:  Re-posted 8 June 99, with corrections)


| Combined Stage | SOF | SOF Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Combined (Open & Limited)

RoadRunner 3 Gun
May 30, 1999
Overall Standings: Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes

A=Open
B=SOF
C=Limited


 Place  Competitor            Class           Match Pts.  Match %

   1    Carlson, Adam           A              777.4245  100.000
   2    Morrow, Joe             A              714.1126   91.856
   3    Wilson, Stewart         A              689.2695   88.661
   4    Cook, John              C              681.5958   87.674
   5    Abbott, Steve           A              664.3592   85.456
   6    Gallagher, Jim          A              609.5738   78.409
   7    Hays, Vern              B              606.7840   78.051
   8    Andrade, Tom            A              576.4040   74.143
   9    Conway, Ted             B              544.6545   70.059
  10    Simpson, Rick           B              540.2197   69.488
  11    Graham, Rich            B              538.6509   69.287
  12    Thornbury, Dennis       A              537.5952   69.151
  13    MacCaughtry, Scott      B              518.8591   66.741
  14    Cambre, Louis           B              510.8498   65.711
  15    Parbst, Bruce           B              495.6481   63.755
  16    Erickson, Jim           B              491.6976   63.247
  17    Antonini, Dave          A              490.4962   63.092
  18    Miller, Scott           B              484.5284   62.325
  19    Owens, Craig            A              480.6537   61.826
  20    Samuel, Alan            B              472.9180   60.831
  21    Owens, Tony             A              465.0515   59.820
  22    Troyer, Ron             A              464.8050   59.788
  23    Warren, Erik            C              439.6761   56.555
  24    Palmer, Rich            A              409.4736   52.671
  25    Hartsock, John          A              398.5905   51.271
  26    Rahn, Ken               A              365.6526   47.034
  27    Kerber, Chuck           B              357.1586   45.941
  28    Adams, David            A              350.3051   45.060
  29    Ryan, Rob               A              338.8749   43.589
  30    Keillor, Bruce          A              311.8559   40.114
  31    Jarboe, Bob             A              276.3001   35.540
  32    Allen, TJ               C              208.1638   26.776
  33    Stephens, Chris         C              177.6372   22.849
  34    Rahn, Zella             B     Lady     155.7735   20.037
  35    Bostard, Richard        A               81.4845   10.481

| Combined | SOF | SOF Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Combined Stage

RoadRunner 3 Gun
May 30, 1999
Pistol Stage 1:  Bad Visitors
Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes


 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Morrow, Joe          35   A   126    0   24.87   5.0663 140.0000 100.000
   2   Gallagher, Jim       22   A   126   10   23.89   4.8556 134.1763  95.840
   3   Abbott, Steve        31   A   124    0   28.22   4.3941 121.4224  86.730
   4   Cook, John           34   C   132    0   30.05   4.3927 121.3845  86.703
   5   Antonini, Dave       30   A   132   10   28.27   4.3155 119.2526  85.180
   6   Wilson, Stewart       5   A   139    0   33.09   4.2007 116.0784  82.913
   7   Graham, Rich         10   B   132    0   31.69   4.1654 115.1026  82.216
   8   Hays, Vern           32   B   125    0   30.94   4.0401 111.6410  79.744
   9   Simpson, Rick        13   B   130    0   33.23   3.9121 108.1053  77.218
  10   Thornbury, Dennis    33   A   125    0   33.65   3.7147 102.6499  73.321
  11   Conway, Ted           9       123   20   28.74   3.5839  99.0341  70.739
  12   Warren, Erik         17   C   126   10   32.83   3.5334  97.6383  69.742
  13   MacCaughtry, Scott    2   B   123    0   36.08   3.4091  94.2046  67.289
  14   Carlson, Adam        20   A   113   40   21.51   3.3938  93.7813  66.987
  15   Cambre, Louis        19   B   126   10   34.33   3.3790  93.3723  66.694
  16   Adams, David         23   A   124    0   37.86   3.2752  90.5053  64.647
  17   Troyer, Ron          25   A   124   10   35.05   3.2525  89.8775  64.198
  18   Parbst, Bruce         8   B   129   10   37.61   3.1641  87.4333  62.452
  19   Andrade, Tom          6   A   138    0   43.94   3.1407  86.7867  61.991
  20   Samuel, Alan         18   B   120   10   35.36   3.1109  85.9635  61.403
  21   Owens, Craig         11   A   128    0   41.59   3.0777  85.0461  60.747
  22   Palmer, Rich         29   A   127    0   45.10   2.8160  77.8144  55.582
  23   Owens, Tony          28   A   120    0   45.31   2.6484  73.1847  52.275
  24   Hartsock, John       27   A   138    0   52.38   2.6346  72.8026  52.002
  25   Erickson, Jim         3   B   115   10   40.94   2.5647  70.8721  50.623
  26   Miller, Scott         7   B   126   10   47.71   2.4314  67.1867  47.990
  27   Keillor, Bruce       26   A   114   10   49.31   2.1091  58.2818  41.630
  28   Ryan, Rob            24   A   115   20   46.68   2.0351  56.2375  40.170
  29   Jarboe, Bob          21   A   123   20   51.93   1.9834  54.8091  39.149
  30   Kerber, Chuck         4   B   124   10   62.29   1.8302  50.5732  36.124
  31   Rahn, Ken            14   A   110   30   45.60   1.7544  48.4797  34.628
  32   Allen, TJ            12   C   114    0   72.43   1.5739  43.4930  31.066
  33   Stephens, Chris       1   C   110   40   56.25   1.2444  34.3881  24.563
  34   Rahn, Zella          15   B   125   10  160.31   0.7174  19.8231  14.159
 DNF   Bostard, Richard     16   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000



RoadRunner 3 Gun
May 30, 1999
Pistol Stage 2:  Up Against the Wall
Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes


 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 
   1   Carlson, Adam        20   A   145    0   21.44   6.7631 160.0000 100.000
   2   Conway, Ted           9   B   144    0   23.67   6.0837 143.9266  89.954
   3   Morrow, Joe          35   A   139    0   22.97   6.0514 143.1629  89.477
   4   Cook, John           34   C   144    0   24.22   5.9455 140.6582  87.911
   5   Gallagher, Jim       22   A   153    0   28.74   5.3236 125.9451  78.716
   6   Wilson, Stewart       5   A   154    0   29.31   5.2542 124.3030  77.689
   7   Warren, Erik         17   C   154    0   29.33   5.2506 124.2183  77.636
   8   Owens, Tony          28   A   148    0   28.77   5.1443 121.7023  76.064
   9   Antonini, Dave       30   A   141   10   25.93   5.0521 119.5213  74.701
  10   Samuel, Alan         18   B   148    0   30.69   4.8224 114.0885  71.305
  11   Palmer, Rich         29   A   134   10   25.90   4.7876 113.2657  70.791
  12   Abbott, Steve        31   A   146   10   29.22   4.6544 110.1123  68.820
  13   Parbst, Bruce         8   B   143    0   31.11   4.5966 108.7458  67.966
  14   Graham, Rich         10   B   136   10   27.46   4.5885 108.5542  67.846
  15   Thornbury, Dennis    33   A   134   10   27.10   4.5757 108.2504  67.657
  16   Andrade, Tom          6   A   152    0   35.47   4.2853 101.3816  63.363
  17   Ryan, Rob            24   A   138    0   32.55   4.2396 100.3009  62.688
  18   Troyer, Ron          25   A   131   10   29.32   4.1269  97.6334  61.021
  19   Miller, Scott         7   B   148   10   33.97   4.0624  96.1082  60.068
  20   Erickson, Jim         3   B   153    0   38.29   3.9958  94.5328  59.083
  21   Owens, Craig         11   A   152    0   38.19   3.9801  94.1609  58.851
  22   Simpson, Rick        13   B   140    0   36.19   3.8685  91.5200  57.200
  23   MacCaughtry, Scott    2   B   146    0   39.06   3.7378  88.4296  55.268
  24   Cambre, Louis        19   B   144   10   36.82   3.6393  86.0990  53.812
  25   Keillor, Bruce       26   A   152    0   41.95   3.6234  85.7212  53.576
  26   Rahn, Ken            14   A   133    0   37.14   3.5810  84.7200  52.950
  27   Hays, Vern           32   B   150    0   42.54   3.5261  83.4200  52.137
  28   Jarboe, Bob          21   A   153    0   47.42   3.2265  76.3321  47.708
  29   Kerber, Chuck         4   B   148    0   47.99   3.0840  72.9606  45.600
  30   Adams, David         23   A   129   20   37.21   2.9293  69.3017  43.314
  31   Hartsock, John       27   A   160    0   58.01   2.7582  65.2521  40.783
  32   Allen, TJ            12   C   131    0   48.05   2.7263  64.4993  40.312
  33   Rahn, Zella          15   B   148   10  112.06   1.2315  29.1343  18.209
  34   Stephens, Chris       1   C   127  100   47.41   0.5695  13.4732   8.421
 DNF   Bostard, Richard     16   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000





RoadRunner 3 Gun
May 30, 1999
Shotgun Stage 1:  Long Walk, Short Tunnel
Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes


 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Antonini, Dave       30   A   122    0   36.38   3.3535 125.0000 100.000
   2   Abbott, Steve        31   A   124    0   41.28   3.0039 111.9684  89.575
   3   Carlson, Adam        20   A   116    0   38.65   3.0013 111.8719  89.498
   4   Andrade, Tom          6   A   124    0   46.53   2.6650  99.3350  79.468
   5   Gallagher, Jim       22   A   122    0   49.53   2.4632  91.8129  73.450
   6   Cook, John           34   C   125    0   52.63   2.3751  88.5298  70.824
   7   Conway, Ted           9   B   122    0   52.56   2.3212  86.5203  69.216
   8   Graham, Rich         10   B   123    0   55.41   2.2198  82.7429  66.194
   9   Wilson, Stewart       5   A   118   10   49.41   2.1858  81.4745  65.180
  10   Simpson, Rick        13   B   125    0   58.95   2.1204  79.0386  63.231
  11   Cambre, Louis        19   B   124    0   59.53   2.0830  77.6423  62.114
  12   Erickson, Jim         3   B   123    0   59.58   2.0645  76.9516  61.561
  13   Owens, Craig         11   A   124    0   62.37   1.9881  74.1071  59.286
  14   Thornbury, Dennis    33   A   119   30   44.88   1.9831  73.9181  59.135
  15   Parbst, Bruce         8   B   122    0   61.65   1.9789  73.7631  59.010
  16   Hays, Vern           32   B   125    0   64.49   1.9383  72.2490  57.799
  17   Samuel, Alan         18   B   125    0   66.23   1.8874  70.3506  56.280
  18   Rahn, Ken            14   A   123    0   68.61   1.7927  66.8237  53.459
  19   Morrow, Joe          35   A   123    0   69.19   1.7777  66.2634  53.011
  20   Miller, Scott         7   B   123    0   72.88   1.6877  62.9087  50.327
  21   Warren, Erik         17   C   124    0   75.70   1.6380  61.0573  48.846
  22   MacCaughtry, Scott    2   B   125    0   83.33   1.5001  55.9141  44.731
  23   Troyer, Ron          25   A   113   10   70.70   1.4569  54.3039  43.443
  24   Owens, Tony          28   A   117    0   84.16   1.3902  51.8195  41.456
  25   Ryan, Rob            24   A   118   10   78.89   1.3690  51.0286  40.823
  26   Hartsock, John       27   A   118   10   78.95   1.3680  50.9898  40.792
  27   Palmer, Rich         29   A   115   10   89.67   1.1710  43.6471  34.918
  28   Rahn, Zella          15   B   122    0  106.11   1.1498  42.8565  34.285
  29   Allen, TJ            12   C   120    0  105.41   1.1384  42.4338  33.947
  30   Jarboe, Bob          21   A   122    0  112.66   1.0829  40.3647  32.292
  31   Keillor, Bruce       26   A   122    0  115.12   1.0598  39.5021  31.602
  32   Kerber, Chuck         4   B   123   30   97.34   0.9554  35.6125  28.490
  33   Adams, David         23   A   118   10  146.04   0.7395  27.5653  22.052
  34   Stephens, Chris       1   C   107   40  104.72   0.6398  23.8483  19.079
 DNF   Bostard, Richard     16   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

RoadRunner 3 Gun
May 30, 1999
Shotgun Stage 2:  Birds in a Barrel
Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes


 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Wilson, Stewart       5   A   121    0   25.92   4.6682 125.0000 100.000
   2   Morrow, Joe          35   A   125    0   37.33   3.3485  89.6626  71.730
   3   Hartsock, John       27   A   124    0   37.88   3.2735  87.6541  70.123
   4   Carlson, Adam        20   A   124    0   39.66   3.1266  83.7200  66.976
   5   Andrade, Tom          6   A   122    0   40.31   3.0265  81.0412  64.833
   6   Gallagher, Jim       22   A   123    0   43.84   2.8057  75.1268  60.101
   7   Cook, John           34   C   124    0   44.38   2.7941  74.8159  59.853
   8   Antonini, Dave       30   A   124    0   47.59   2.6056  69.7695  55.816
   9   Thornbury, Dennis    33   A   123    0   48.64   2.5288  67.7128  54.170
  10   Abbott, Steve        31   A   125    0   51.14   2.4443  65.4499  52.360
  11   Graham, Rich         10   B   123    0   50.33   2.4439  65.4392  52.351
  12   Parbst, Bruce         8   B   123    0   51.06   2.4089  64.5036  51.603
  13   Hays, Vern           32   B   124    0   52.21   2.3750  63.5956  50.876
  14   Miller, Scott         7   B   125    0   52.64   2.3746  63.5849  50.868
  15   Troyer, Ron          25   A   119   10   48.79   2.2341  59.8211  47.857
  16   Owens, Craig         11   A   125    0   56.45   2.2144  59.2933  47.435
  17   Owens, Tony          28   A   122    0   58.64   2.0805  55.7090  44.567
  18   Ryan, Rob            24   A   125    0   60.33   2.0719  55.4800  44.384
  19   Simpson, Rick        13   B   124    0   60.39   2.0533  54.9815  43.985
  20   Erickson, Jim         3   B   123    0   60.66   2.0277  54.2954  43.436
  21   Cambre, Louis        19   B   119    0   60.78   1.9579  52.4259  41.941
  22   Samuel, Alan         18   B   123    0   62.87   1.9564  52.3868  41.909
  23   Adams, David         23   A   125    0   69.71   1.7931  48.0147  38.412
  24   Rahn, Ken            14   A   123    0   68.60   1.7930  48.0109  38.409
  25   MacCaughtry, Scott    2   B   123    0   70.15   1.7534  46.9503  37.560
  26   Warren, Erik         17   C   124    0   81.89   1.5142  40.5463  32.437
  27   Conway, Ted           9   B   113   30   55.19   1.5039  40.2697  32.216
  28   Keillor, Bruce       26   A   122    0   86.72   1.4068  37.6705  30.136
  29   Kerber, Chuck         4   B   124    0   92.42   1.3417  35.9265  28.741
  30   Stephens, Chris       1   C   123    0   97.09   1.2669  33.9228  27.138
  31   Palmer, Rich         29   A   123    0  106.09   1.1594  31.0448  24.836
  32   Jarboe, Bob          21   A   123    0  109.36   1.1247  30.1167  24.093
  33   Allen, TJ            12   C   118   20   90.63   1.0813  28.9544  23.163
  34   Rahn, Zella          15   B   125    0  140.12   0.8921  23.8874  19.110
 DNF   Bostard, Richard     16   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000



RoadRunner 3 Gun
May 30, 1999
Rifle Stage 1:  What Time Is It?
Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes


 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Hays, Vern           32   B   171    0   60.95   2.8056 175.0000 100.000
   2   Carlson, Adam        20   A   159    0   62.75   2.5339 158.0513  90.315
   3   Morrow, Joe          35   A   157    0   68.78   2.2826 142.3813  81.361
   4   Cook, John           34   C   161    0   72.17   2.2308 139.1502  79.514
   5   Abbott, Steve        31   A   169    0   83.53   2.0232 126.2004  72.115
   6   Cambre, Louis        19   B   165    0   82.06   2.0107 125.4201  71.669
   7   MacCaughtry, Scott    2   B   163    0   84.31   1.9333 120.5934  68.911
   8   Erickson, Jim         3   B   163   10   80.49   1.9009 118.5675  67.753
   9   Wilson, Stewart       5   A   169   10   88.71   1.7924 111.7997  63.886
  10   Simpson, Rick        13   B   169    0   98.47   1.7163 107.0529  61.173
  11   Graham, Rich         10   B   163    0   95.15   1.7131 106.8546  61.060
  12   Hartsock, John       27   A   175    0  104.57   1.6735 104.3870  59.650
  13   Thornbury, Dennis    33   A   167    0  100.93   1.6546 103.2075  58.976
  14   Owens, Tony          28   A   167    0  101.31   1.6484 102.8207  58.755
  15   Miller, Scott         7   B   171    0  112.40   1.5214  94.8953  54.226
  16   Rahn, Ken            14   A   165    0  117.02   1.4100  87.9510  50.258
  17   Parbst, Bruce         8   B   162   20  102.87   1.3804  86.1022  49.201
  18   Owens, Craig         11   A   171    0  125.45   1.3631  85.0237  48.585
  19   Andrade, Tom          6   A   167    0  124.95   1.3365  83.3670  47.638
  20   Samuel, Alan         18   B   159   20  105.75   1.3144  81.9879  46.850
  21   Palmer, Rich         29   A   152   10  108.33   1.3108  81.7627  46.722
  22   Bostard, Richard     16   A   162   20  108.70   1.3064  81.4845  46.563
  23   Kerber, Chuck         4   B   165    0  128.13   1.2878  80.3243  45.900
  24   Adams, David         23   A   161    0  142.53   1.1296  70.4590  40.262
  25   Gallagher, Jim       22   A   166   20  131.12   1.1135  69.4541  39.688
  26   Conway, Ted           9   B   155   20  128.88   1.0475  65.3379  37.336
  27   Warren, Erik         17   C   160   10  143.29   1.0468  65.2968  37.312
  28   Troyer, Ron          25   A   171    0  184.78   0.9254  57.7237  32.985
  29   Antonini, Dave       30   A   158   20  151.14   0.9131  56.9528  32.544
  30   Keillor, Bruce       26   A   165    0  180.83   0.9125  56.9153  32.523
  31   Stephens, Chris       1   C   168   10  188.01   0.8404  52.4193  29.954
  32   Ryan, Rob            24   A   153   20  175.00   0.7600  47.4055  27.089
  33   Jarboe, Bob          21   A   154   10  237.02   0.6075  37.8957  21.655
  34   Allen, TJ            12   C   150   30  260.05   0.4615  28.7833  16.448
  35   Rahn, Zella          15   B   138   40  256.69   0.3818  23.8138  13.608

RoadRunner 3 Gun
May 30, 1999
Rifle Stage 2:  Too Late!
Open and Limited Class combined-Scored as Combined Classes


 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        20   A   160    0   76.43   2.0934 170.0000 100.000
   2   Morrow, Joe          35   A   162    0   99.18   1.6334 132.6424  78.025
   3   Wilson, Stewart       5   A   156    0   96.99   1.6084 130.6139  76.832
   4   Abbott, Steve        31   A   154    0   96.79   1.5911 129.2058  76.003
   5   Andrade, Tom          6   A   152    0   99.15   1.5330 124.4925  73.231
   6   Cook, John           34   C   166    0  115.16   1.4415 117.0572  68.857
   7   Gallagher, Jim       22   A   162    0  116.36   1.3922 113.0586  66.505
   8   MacCaughtry, Scott    2   B   158    0  113.78   1.3886 112.7671  66.334
   9   Conway, Ted           9   B   154    0  114.14   1.3492 109.5659  64.451
  10   Troyer, Ron          25   A   152    0  117.06   1.2985 105.4454  62.027
  11   Hays, Vern           32   B   146    0  117.53   1.2422 100.8784  59.340
  12   Miller, Scott         7   B   162    0  131.76   1.2295  99.8446  58.732
  13   Simpson, Rick        13   B   164    0  133.82   1.2255  99.5214  58.542
  14   Owens, Craig         11   A   160    0  156.50   1.0224  83.0226  48.837
  15   Thornbury, Dennis    33   A   150    0  148.81   1.0080  81.8565  48.151
  16   Kerber, Chuck         4   B   146    0  145.01   1.0068  81.7615  48.095
  17   Erickson, Jim         3   B   146   20  133.79   0.9418  76.4782  44.987
  18   Cambre, Louis        19   B   162    0  173.35   0.9345  75.8902  44.641
  19   Parbst, Bruce         8   B   139   10  139.49   0.9248  75.1001  44.177
  20   Samuel, Alan         18   B   148    0  176.38   0.8391  68.1406  40.083
  21   Palmer, Rich         29   A   148    0  194.04   0.7627  61.9389  36.435
  22   Graham, Rich         10   B   135   10  169.30   0.7383  59.9574  35.269
  23   Owens, Tony          28   A   145   10  183.28   0.7366  59.8153  35.185
  24   Warren, Erik         17   C   158    0  251.98   0.6270  50.9191  29.952
  25   Adams, David         23   A   142    0  259.37   0.5475  44.4591  26.152
  26   Jarboe, Bob          21   A   154    0  340.00   0.4529  36.7818  21.636
  27   Keillor, Bruce       26   A   151   10  339.11   0.4158  33.7650  19.862
  28   Rahn, Ken            14   A   126   20  290.15   0.3653  29.6673  17.451
  29   Ryan, Rob            24   A   117   50  191.43   0.3500  28.4224  16.719
  30   Stephens, Chris       1   C   132   50  340.00   0.2412  19.5855  11.521
  31   Hartsock, John       27   A   119   70  227.31   0.2156  17.5049  10.297
  32   Rahn, Zella          15   B   124   40  419.55   0.2002  16.2584   9.564
  33   Allen, TJ            12   C    40  200  210.39   0.0000   0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Antonini, Dave       30   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Bostard, Richard     16   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

Back to Top


| Combined | Combined Stage | SOF | SOF Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

SOF

RoadRunner 3 Gun
May 30, 1999
Overall Standings for SOF Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place  Competitor           Match Pts.  Match %

   1    Hays, Vern           781.4631  100.000
   2    Conway, Ted          712.8899   91.225
   3    Simpson, Rick        709.5294   90.795
   4    Graham, Rich         702.4623   89.891
   5    MacCaughtry, Scott   673.9451   86.241
   6    Cambre, Louis        661.4266   84.640
   7    Parbst, Bruce        656.3359   83.988
   8    Miller, Scott        646.3204   82.706
   9    Erickson, Jim        640.0423   81.903
  10    Samuel, Alan         617.8063   79.058
  11    Kerber, Chuck        466.2805   59.668
  12    Rahn, Zella          212.3685   27.176

| Combined | Combined Stage | SOF | Open | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

SOF Stage

SOF Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Pistol Stage 1 Bad Visitors

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Graham, Rich         10   B   132    0   31.69   4.1654 140.0000 100.000
   2   Hays, Vern           32   B   125    0   30.94   4.0401 135.7896  96.993
   3   Simpson, Rick        13   B   130    0   33.23   3.9121 131.4891  93.921
   4   Conway, Ted           9   B   123   20   28.74   3.5839 120.4558  86.040
   5   MacCaughtry, Scott    2   B   123    0   36.08   3.4091 114.5816  81.844
   6   Cambre, Louis        19   B   126   10   34.33   3.3790 113.5693  81.121
   7   Parbst, Bruce         8   B   129   10   37.61   3.1641 106.3457  75.961
   8   Samuel, Alan         18   B   120   10   35.36   3.1109 104.5579  74.684
   9   Erickson, Jim         3   B   115   10   40.94   2.5647  86.2022  61.573
  10   Miller, Scott         7   B   126   10   47.71   2.4314  81.7195  58.371
  11   Kerber, Chuck         4   B   124   10   62.29   1.8302  61.5125  43.937
  12   Rahn, Zella          15   B   125   10  160.31   0.7174  24.1109  17.222

                                 

SOF Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Pistol Stage 2 Up Against the Wall

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Conway, Ted           9   B   144    0   23.67   6.0837 160.0000 100.000
   2   Samuel, Alan         18   B   148    0   30.69   4.8224 126.8297  79.269
   3   Parbst, Bruce         8   B   143    0   31.11   4.5966 120.8903  75.556
   4   Graham, Rich         10   B   136   10   27.46   4.5885 120.6773  75.423
   5   Miller, Scott         7   B   148   10   33.97   4.0624 106.8414  66.776
   6   Erickson, Jim         3   B   153    0   38.29   3.9958 105.0901  65.681
   7   Simpson, Rick        13   B   140    0   36.19   3.8685 101.7408  63.588
   8   MacCaughtry, Scott    2   B   146    0   39.06   3.7378  98.3052  61.441
   9   Cambre, Louis        19   B   144   10   36.82   3.6393  95.7144  59.821
  10   Hays, Vern           32   B   150    0   42.54   3.5261  92.7362  57.960
  11   Kerber, Chuck         4   B   148    0   47.99   3.0840  81.1087  50.693
  12   Rahn, Zella          15   B   148   10  112.06   1.2315  32.3879  20.242


SOF Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Shotgun Stage 1 Long Walk Short Tunnel

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Conway, Ted           9   B   122    0   52.56   2.3212 125.0000 100.000
   2   Graham, Rich         10   B   123    0   55.41   2.2198 119.5426  95.634
   3   Simpson, Rick        13   B   125    0   58.95   2.1204 114.1908  91.353
   4   Cambre, Louis        19   B   124    0   59.53   2.0830 112.1734  89.739
   5   Erickson, Jim         3   B   123    0   59.58   2.0645 111.1756  88.940
   6   Parbst, Bruce         8   B   122    0   61.65   1.9789 106.5690  85.255
   7   Hays, Vern           32   B   125    0   64.49   1.9383 104.3815  83.505
   8   Samuel, Alan         18   B   125    0   66.23   1.8874 101.6388  81.311
   9   Miller, Scott         7   B   123    0   72.88   1.6877  90.8872  72.710
  10   MacCaughtry, Scott    2   B   125    0   83.33   1.5001  80.7818  64.625
  11   Rahn, Zella          15   B   122    0  106.11   1.1498  61.9168  49.533
  12   Kerber, Chuck         4   B   123   30   97.34   0.9554  51.4511  41.161


SOF Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Shotgun Stage 2 Birds in a Barrel

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Graham, Rich         10   B   123    0   50.33   2.4439 125.0000 100.000
   2   Parbst, Bruce         8   B   123    0   51.06   2.4089 123.2129  98.570
   3   Hays, Vern           32   B   124    0   52.21   2.3750 121.4784  97.183
   4   Miller, Scott         7   B   125    0   52.64   2.3746 121.4580  97.166
   5   Simpson, Rick        13   B   124    0   60.39   2.0533 105.0240  84.019
   6   Erickson, Jim         3   B   123    0   60.66   2.0277 103.7136  82.971
   7   Cambre, Louis        19   B   119    0   60.78   1.9579 100.1424  80.114
   8   Samuel, Alan         18   B   123    0   62.87   1.9564 100.0677  80.054
   9   MacCaughtry, Scott    2   B   123    0   70.15   1.7534  89.6831  71.746
  10   Conway, Ted           9   B   113   30   55.19   1.5039  76.9221  61.538
  11   Kerber, Chuck         4   B   124    0   92.42   1.3417  68.6258  54.901
  12   Rahn, Zella          15   B   125    0  140.12   0.8921  45.6290  36.503


SOF Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Rifle Stage 1 What Time Is It?

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Hays, Vern           32   B   171    0   60.95   2.8056 175.0000 100.000
   2   Cambre, Louis        19   B   165    0   82.06   2.0107 125.4201  71.669
   3   MacCaughtry, Scott    2   B   163    0   84.31   1.9333 120.5934  68.911
   4   Erickson, Jim         3   B   163   10   80.49   1.9009 118.5675  67.753
   5   Simpson, Rick        13   B   169    0   98.47   1.7163 107.0529  61.173
   6   Graham, Rich         10   B   163    0   95.15   1.7131 106.8546  61.060
   7   Miller, Scott         7   B   171    0  112.40   1.5214  94.8953  54.226
   8   Parbst, Bruce         8   B   162   20  102.87   1.3804  86.1022  49.201
   9   Samuel, Alan         18   B   159   20  105.75   1.3144  81.9879  46.850
  10   Kerber, Chuck         4   B   165    0  128.13   1.2878  80.3243  45.900
  11   Conway, Ted           9   B   155   20  128.88   1.0475  65.3379  37.336
  12   Rahn, Zella          15   B   138   40  256.69   0.3818  23.8138  13.608


SOF Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Rifle Stage 2 Too Late!
                              
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   MacCaughtry, Scott    2   B   158    0  113.78   1.3886 170.0000 100.000
   2   Conway, Ted           9   B   154    0  114.14   1.3492 165.1741  97.161
   3   Hays, Vern           32   B   146    0  117.53   1.2422 152.0774  89.457
   4   Miller, Scott         7   B   162    0  131.76   1.2295 150.5190  88.541
   5   Simpson, Rick        13   B   164    0  133.82   1.2255 150.0318  88.254
   6   Kerber, Chuck         4   B   146    0  145.01   1.0068 123.2581  72.505
   7   Erickson, Jim         3   B   146   20  133.79   0.9418 115.2933  67.820
   8   Cambre, Louis        19   B   162    0  173.35   0.9345 114.4070  67.298
   9   Parbst, Bruce         8   B   139   10  139.49   0.9248 113.2158  66.598
  10   Samuel, Alan         18   B   148    0  176.38   0.8391 102.7243  60.426
  11   Graham, Rich         10   B   135   10  169.30   0.7383  90.3878  53.169
  12   Rahn, Zella          15   B   124   40  419.55   0.2002  24.5101  14.418

Back to Top


| Combined | Combined Stage | SOF | SOF Stage | Open Stage | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open

RoadRunner 3 Gun
May 30, 1999
Overall Standings for OPEN Class-Scored as Separate Classes
                       
 Place  Competitor               Match Pts.  Match %

   1    Carlson, Adam             794.3732  100.000
   2    Morrow, Joe               729.3809   91.818
   3    Wilson, Stewart           701.2584   88.278
   4    Abbott, Steve             677.8924   85.337
   5    Gallagher, Jim            617.0217   77.674
   6    Andrade, Tom              585.3439   73.686
   7    Thornbury, Dennis         548.6627   69.069
   8    Antonini, Dave            496.6035   62.515
   9    Owens, Craig              489.7713   61.655
  10    Owens, Tony               476.0776   59.931
  11    Troyer, Ron               470.9951   59.291
  12    Palmer, Rich              418.2415   52.651
  13    Hartsock, John            409.7845   51.586
  14    Rahn, Ken                 375.0841   47.218
  15    Adams, David              357.8608   45.049
  16    Ryan, Rob                 343.9585   43.299
  17    Keillor, Bruce            317.9593   40.026
  18    Jarboe, Bob               280.3639   35.294
  19    Bostard, Richard           90.2225   11.358

| Combined | Combined Stage | SOF | SOF Stage | Open | Limited | Limited Stage |

Open Stage

Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Pistol Stage 1 Bad Visitors

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Morrow, Joe          35   A   126    0   24.87   5.0663 140.0000 100.000
   2   Gallagher, Jim       22   A   126   10   23.89   4.8556 134.1763  95.840
   3   Abbott, Steve        31   A   124    0   28.22   4.3941 121.4224  86.730
   4   Antonini, Dave       30   A   132   10   28.27   4.3155 119.2526  85.180
   5   Wilson, Stewart       5   A   139    0   33.09   4.2007 116.0784  82.913
   6   Thornbury, Dennis    33   A   125    0   33.65   3.7147 102.6499  73.321
   7   Carlson, Adam        20   A   113   40   21.51   3.3938  93.7813  66.987
   8   Adams, David         23   A   124    0   37.86   3.2752  90.5053  64.647
   9   Troyer, Ron          25   A   124   10   35.05   3.2525  89.8775  64.198
  10   Andrade, Tom          6   A   138    0   43.94   3.1407  86.7867  61.991
  11   Owens, Craig         11   A   128    0   41.59   3.0777  85.0461  60.747
  12   Palmer, Rich         29   A   127    0   45.10   2.8160  77.8144  55.582
  13   Owens, Tony          28   A   120    0   45.31   2.6484  73.1847  52.275
  14   Hartsock, John       27   A   138    0   52.38   2.6346  72.8026  52.002
  15   Keillor, Bruce       26   A   114   10   49.31   2.1091  58.2818  41.630
  16   Ryan, Rob            24   A   115   20   46.68   2.0351  56.2375  40.170
  17   Jarboe, Bob          21   A   123   20   51.93   1.9834  54.8091  39.149
  18   Rahn, Ken            14   A   110   30   45.60   1.7544  48.4797  34.628
 DNF   Bostard, Richard     16   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000



Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Pistol Stage 2 Up Against the Wall

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        20   A   145    0   21.44   6.7631 160.0000 100.000
   2   Morrow, Joe          35   A   139    0   22.97   6.0514 143.1629  89.477
   3   Gallagher, Jim       22   A   153    0   28.74   5.3236 125.9451  78.716
   4   Wilson, Stewart       5   A   154    0   29.31   5.2542 124.3030  77.689
   5   Owens, Tony          28   A   148    0   28.77   5.1443 121.7023  76.064
   6   Antonini, Dave       30   A   141   10   25.93   5.0521 119.5213  74.701
   7   Palmer, Rich         29   A   134   10   25.90   4.7876 113.2657  70.791
   8   Abbott, Steve        31   A   146   10   29.22   4.6544 110.1123  68.820
   9   Thornbury, Dennis    33   A   134   10   27.10   4.5757 108.2504  67.657
  10   Andrade, Tom          6   A   152    0   35.47   4.2853 101.3816  63.363
  11   Ryan, Rob            24   A   138    0   32.55   4.2396 100.3009  62.688
  12   Troyer, Ron          25   A   131   10   29.32   4.1269  97.6334  61.021
  13   Owens, Craig         11   A   152    0   38.19   3.9801  94.1609  58.851
  14   Keillor, Bruce       26   A   152    0   41.95   3.6234  85.7212  53.576
  15   Rahn, Ken            14   A   133    0   37.14   3.5810  84.7200  52.950
  16   Jarboe, Bob          21   A   153    0   47.42   3.2265  76.3321  47.708
  17   Adams, David         23   A   129   20   37.21   2.9293  69.3017  43.314
  18   Hartsock, John       27   A   160    0   58.01   2.7582  65.2521  40.783
 DNF   Bostard, Richard     16   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000



Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Shotgun Stage 1 Long Walk Short Tunnel

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Antonini, Dave       30   A   122    0   36.38   3.3535 125.0000 100.000
   2   Abbott, Steve        31   A   124    0   41.28   3.0039 111.9684  89.575
   3   Carlson, Adam        20   A   116    0   38.65   3.0013 111.8719  89.498
   4   Andrade, Tom          6   A   124    0   46.53   2.6650  99.3350  79.468
   5   Gallagher, Jim       22   A   122    0   49.53   2.4632  91.8129  73.450
   6   Wilson, Stewart       5   A   118   10   49.41   2.1858  81.4745  65.180
   7   Owens, Craig         11   A   124    0   62.37   1.9881  74.1071  59.286
   8   Thornbury, Dennis    33   A   119   30   44.88   1.9831  73.9181  59.135
   9   Rahn, Ken            14   A   123    0   68.61   1.7927  66.8237  53.459
  10   Morrow, Joe          35   A   123    0   69.19   1.7777  66.2634  53.011
  11   Troyer, Ron          25   A   113   10   70.70   1.4569  54.3039  43.443
  12   Owens, Tony          28   A   117    0   84.16   1.3902  51.8195  41.456
  13   Ryan, Rob            24   A   118   10   78.89   1.3690  51.0286  40.823
  14   Hartsock, John       27   A   118   10   78.95   1.3680  50.9898  40.792
  15   Palmer, Rich         29   A   115   10   89.67   1.1710  43.6471  34.918
  16   Jarboe, Bob          21   A   122    0  112.66   1.0829  40.3647  32.292
  17   Keillor, Bruce       26   A   122    0  115.12   1.0598  39.5021  31.602
  18   Adams, David         23   A   118   10  146.04   0.7395  27.5653  22.052
 DNF   Bostard, Richard     16   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Shotgun Stage 2 Birds in a Barrel
                            
 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Wilson, Stewart       5   A   121    0   25.92   4.6682 125.0000 100.000
   2   Morrow, Joe          35   A   125    0   37.33   3.3485  89.6626  71.730
   3   Hartsock, John       27   A   124    0   37.88   3.2735  87.6541  70.123
   4   Carlson, Adam        20   A   124    0   39.66   3.1266  83.7200  66.976
   5   Andrade, Tom          6   A   122    0   40.31   3.0265  81.0412  64.833
   6   Gallagher, Jim       22   A   123    0   43.84   2.8057  75.1268  60.101
   7   Antonini, Dave       30   A   124    0   47.59   2.6056  69.7695  55.816
   8   Thornbury, Dennis    33   A   123    0   48.64   2.5288  67.7128  54.170
   9   Abbott, Steve        31   A   125    0   51.14   2.4443  65.4499  52.360
  10   Troyer, Ron          25   A   119   10   48.79   2.2341  59.8211  47.857
  11   Owens, Craig         11   A   125    0   56.45   2.2144  59.2933  47.435
  12   Owens, Tony          28   A   122    0   58.64   2.0805  55.7090  44.567
  13   Ryan, Rob            24   A   125    0   60.33   2.0719  55.4800  44.384
  14   Adams, David         23   A   125    0   69.71   1.7931  48.0147  38.412
  15   Rahn, Ken            14   A   123    0   68.60   1.7930  48.0109  38.409
  16   Keillor, Bruce       26   A   122    0   86.72   1.4068  37.6705  30.136
  17   Palmer, Rich         29   A   123    0  106.09   1.1594  31.0448  24.836
  18   Jarboe, Bob          21   A   123    0  109.36   1.1247  30.1167  24.093
 DNF   Bostard, Richard     16   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000


Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Rifle Stage 1  What Time Is It?

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        20   A   159    0   62.75   2.5339 175.0000 100.000
   2   Morrow, Joe          35   A   157    0   68.78   2.2826 157.6496  90.085
   3   Abbott, Steve        31   A   169    0   83.53   2.0232 139.7336  79.848
   4   Wilson, Stewart       5   A   169   10   88.71   1.7924 123.7886  70.736
   5   Hartsock, John       27   A   175    0  104.57   1.6735 115.5810  66.046
   6   Thornbury, Dennis    33   A   167    0  100.93   1.6546 114.2750  65.300
   7   Owens, Tony          28   A   167    0  101.31   1.6484 113.8468  65.055
   8   Rahn, Ken            14   A   165    0  117.02   1.4100  97.3825  55.647
   9   Owens, Craig         11   A   171    0  125.45   1.3631  94.1413  53.795
  10   Andrade, Tom          6   A   167    0  124.95   1.3365  92.3069  52.747
  11   Palmer, Rich         29   A   152   10  108.33   1.3108  90.5306  51.732
  12   Bostard, Richard     16   A   162   20  108.70   1.3064  90.2225  51.556
  13   Adams, David         23   A   161    0  142.53   1.1296  78.0147  44.580
  14   Gallagher, Jim       22   A   166   20  131.12   1.1135  76.9020  43.944
  15   Troyer, Ron          25   A   171    0  184.78   0.9254  63.9138  36.522
  16   Antonini, Dave       30   A   158   20  151.14   0.9131  63.0601  36.034
  17   Keillor, Bruce       26   A   165    0  180.83   0.9125  63.0187  36.011
  18   Ryan, Rob            24   A   153   20  175.00   0.7600  52.4891  29.994
  19   Jarboe, Bob          21   A   154   10  237.02   0.6075  41.9595  23.977


Open Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Rifle Stage 2  Too Late!

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Carlson, Adam        20   A   160    0   76.43   2.0934 170.0000 100.000
   2   Morrow, Joe          35   A   162    0   99.18   1.6334 132.6424  78.025
   3   Wilson, Stewart       5   A   156    0   96.99   1.6084 130.6139  76.832
   4   Abbott, Steve        31   A   154    0   96.79   1.5911 129.2058  76.003
   5   Andrade, Tom          6   A   152    0   99.15   1.5330 124.4925  73.231
   6   Gallagher, Jim       22   A   162    0  116.36   1.3922 113.0586  66.505
   7   Troyer, Ron          25   A   152    0  117.06   1.2985 105.4454  62.027
   8   Owens, Craig         11   A   160    0  156.50   1.0224  83.0226  48.837
   9   Thornbury, Dennis    33   A   150    0  148.81   1.0080  81.8565  48.151
  10   Palmer, Rich         29   A   148    0  194.04   0.7627  61.9389  36.435
  11   Owens, Tony          28   A   145   10  183.28   0.7366  59.8153  35.185
  12   Adams, David         23   A   142    0  259.37   0.5475  44.4591  26.152
  13   Jarboe, Bob          21   A   154    0  340.00   0.4529  36.7818  21.636
  14   Keillor, Bruce       26   A   151   10  339.11   0.4158  33.7650  19.862
  15   Rahn, Ken            14   A   126   20  290.15   0.3653  29.6673  17.451
  16   Ryan, Rob            24   A   117   50  191.43   0.3500  28.4224  16.719
  17   Hartsock, John       27   A   119   70  227.31   0.2156  17.5049  10.297
 DNF   Antonini, Dave       30   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000
 DNF   Bostard, Richard     16   A   Did Not Finish              0.0000   0.000

Back to Top


| Combined | Combined Stage | SOF | SOF Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited Stage |

Limited

RoadRunner 3 Gun
May 30, 1999
Overall Standings for LIMITED Class-Scored as Separate Classes

 Place  Competitor         Match Pts.  Match %

   1    Cook, John         895.0000  100.000
   2    Warren, Erik       563.9335   63.009
   3    Allen, TJ          268.0210   29.946
   4    Stephens, Chris    239.7054   26.783

| Combined | Combined Stage | SOF | SOF Stage | Open | Open Stage | Limited |

Limited Stage

Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Pistol Stage 1 Bad Visitors

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John           34   C   132    0   30.05   4.3927 140.0000 100.000
   2   Warren, Erik         17   C   126   10   32.83   3.5334 112.6121  80.437
   3   Allen, TJ            12   C   114    0   72.43   1.5739  50.1630  35.831
   4   Stephens, Chris       1   C   110   40   56.25   1.2444  39.6618  28.330


Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Pistol Stage 2 Up Against the Wall

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John           34   C   144    0   24.22   5.9455 160.0000 100.000
   2   Warren, Erik         17   C   154    0   29.33   5.2506 141.2995  88.312
   3   Allen, TJ            12   C   131    0   48.05   2.7263  73.3686  45.855
   4   Stephens, Chris       1   C   127  100   47.41   0.5695  15.3259   9.579


Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Shotgun Stage 1  Long Walk Short Tunnel

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John           34   C   125    0   52.63   2.3751 125.0000 100.000
   2   Warren, Erik         17   C   124    0   75.70   1.6380  86.2101  68.968
   3   Allen, TJ            12   C   120    0  105.41   1.1384  59.9146  47.932
   4   Stephens, Chris       1   C   107   40  104.72   0.6398  33.6727  26.938


Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Shotgun Stage 2  Birds in a Barrel

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John           34   C   124    0   44.38   2.7941 125.0000 100.000
   2   Warren, Erik         17   C   124    0   81.89   1.5142  67.7435  54.195
   3   Stephens, Chris       1   B   123    0   97.09   1.2669  56.6771  45.342
   4   Allen, TJ            12   C   118   20   90.63   1.0813  48.3760  38.701


Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Rifle Stage 1  What Time Is It?

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John           34   C   161    0   72.17   2.2308 175.0000 100.000
   2   Warren, Erik         17   C   160   10  143.29   1.0468  82.1194  46.925
   3   Stephens, Chris       1   B   168   10  188.01   0.8404  65.9243  37.671
   4   Allen, TJ            12   C   150   30  260.05   0.4615  36.1988  20.685


Limited Class-Scored as Separate Classes
Rifle Stage 2  Too Late!

 Place Competitor          No. Class Pts  Pen   Time  Hit Fact Stg Pts   Stg % 

   1   Cook, John           34   C   166    0  115.16   1.4415 170.0000 100.000
   2   Warren, Erik         17   C   158    0  251.98   0.6270  73.9489  43.499
   3   Stephens, Chris       1   B   132   50  340.00   0.2412  28.4436  16.732
   4   Allen, TJ            12   C    40  200  210.39   0.0000   0.0000   0.000

Back to Top


 
Match Results of this club served